| 1) |
An ABC of Witchcraft Past & Present
|
|
|
New York: St Martins, 1973 Red boards with black lettering, light foxing to the top pages, black and white illustrations, light wear to the head and heel of the spine. Jacket has a water-stain on the back flap, mild edgewear else clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 2) |
AKA Jane
|
|
|
Jane Nichols is an undercover agent for the British government who closets her second career as a mystery writer. While resea... read more
Mysterious Press Fine book in Fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ability Quotient
|
|
|
Ace Near fine. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Absent in the Spring
|
|
|
Dell 0011, 1963 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Accidental Countess
|
|
|
Vintage Romance Publishing, 2005 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Patricia Foltz. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Accidental Florist
|
|
|
Morrow, 2007 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
Acorna's People Vol. 4
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by John Ennis. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 8) |
Acorna's Quest
|
|
|
The second volume in the "Acorna" series. Acorna quests to discover her home planet, and the people she can call her own.
HarperPrism, 1998 Very good+ book in Very good+ dustjacket. Second book in the Acorna series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Across Time
|
|
|
Ace G-728, 1957 Book is in Near Fine condition except for previous owner's name on the inside front cover.. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Across a Wine-Dark Sea
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Mild edgewear and spine creases, one store stamp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 11) |
Across a Wine-Dark Sea
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1991 Very Good+ condition, minor edgewear, no marks or stamps. From the far reaches of the Black Sea to the shimmering isle of Crete, men whispered of their extraordinary beauty and their formidable skill with sword and spear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Across a Wine-Dark Sea
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Clean and tight, with a flat spine and no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Actor's Guide to Adultery
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington, 2004 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Addict
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963 Some edgewear, spine slightly cocked, light soiling to the top pages, no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Adjusted to Death (Signed)
|
|
|
Diamond Books, 1991 Moderate edgewear, spine creased, backcover creased, Signed on the title page by Girdner.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Admiral Raymond A. Spruance, USN
|
|
|
Washingotn, D.C., U.S.A.: U.S. Government Printing Office One water spot to the top of the front board, mild shelfwear, else clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Admiral's Bride
|
|
|
Silhouette Intimate Moments #962, 1st Paperback Edition, 1999 Moderate edgewear, light soiling to the wraps no store stamps.. Part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Admiral's Bride
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Intimate Moments # 962, 1999 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, part of the Tall Dark & Dangerous series.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 19) |
Adora
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Spine creased, mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
Advances in Applied Microbiology Vol. 22
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1977. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on the front cover and spine, previous owner's name inked on the FEP, text appears to be clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (169)Fine or New (15)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (201)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




