Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (685)
Fine or New (150)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (155)
$5-10 (540)
$10-25 (430)
$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (921)
Paperback (311)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (452)
With dust jacket (191)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (1276)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookCollector.net (titles starting with A) [X]  Bookseller : BookCollector.net [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1276
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 64 Next

1) A,000,000 Delinquents
Fine, Benjamin

Cleveland: World Pub Co, 1955. VERY GOOD black hardcover, binding tight, boards clean. GOOD- jacket, front and spine faded, chipping at spine ends corner chipping, intact. Interior pages clean and white. A study of American youth under age 21 who commit or about to commit serious crimes. The problems, solutions, and changes in education and culture needed to combat the growing number of youth crimes. 377 pgs. Crime, juvenile, non-fiction. NF705650 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good-. 8vo - o... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)






$7.65
2) A. B. C. ( Abc ) Murders-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Christie, Agatha

NY: Bantam, 1983. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. . 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: . name & date written on half-title page, padded boards, marbled endpapers, FM606978.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$7.20
3) A. B. C. ( Abc ) Murders-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Christie, Agatha

NY: Bantam, 1983. Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. padded boards, marbled endpapers, FM608048.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$9.00
4) A. B. C. ( Abc ) Murders-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Christie, Agatha

NY: Bantam, 1983. Very Good. No Jacket As issued, Hard Cover. padded boards, marbled endpapers, small dent on rear board, FM507792. 10th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$10.00
5) A, B, C, D, Tummy, Toes, Hands, Knees
Hennessy, B.G

New York: Puffin, 1991. Near Fine 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall Oblong. NEAR FINE trade paperback, binding tight, interior pages clean, paper covers shiny. Appears unread. Color illustrations for preschool child to learn names of common things. Approx. 25 pgs. CI614686.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Illus. by Watson, Wendy. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$8.99
6) A. B. C. of Birds
King, Julius

NY: Thomas Nelson, 1927. Good. No Jacket Board Book. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. spine covering replaced, front endpaper missing, CI700115.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$40.50
7) A. Benjamin s Klooogs: Curses of the Jews
Benjamin, A

South Fallsburg, New York, U.S.A.: Self Published, 2001. very good trade paperback, no markings, IN505082. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$3.59
8) AA Guide to Guesthouses, Farmhouses and Inns in Britain
EDITED

Scranton, PA, U. S. A.: Salem House Publishers, 1980. Fine As New TR512969.. Paperback. Fine/ . ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$9.00
9) AAA Western Tour Book, 1942
Aaa

Washington DC: American Automobile Association, 1942. FAIR paperback, binding tight, first two pages loose, edgewear, surface soiling, Interior pages tanning. 1942 AAA auto tour book, interesting reading. fold out tour guide in rear. 575 pgs. Travel. TR707373. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$5.39
10) AARP, America's Most Powerful Lobby and the Clash of Generations
Morris, Charles R

NY: Times Books, 1996. remainder dot, NF03051.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$10.80
11) ABE Children's Bookselling Resource Handbook
Szabla, Elizabeth

New York: American Booksellers' Assn, 1990. AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, no marks or wear. Sources for children's book publishers and award winners, games, toys, crafts, music, etc. Reference. BE708230. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$6.29
12) AMA Management Handbook
Fallon, William K

NY: Amacom, 1983. NEAR FINE leatherette hardcover, binding tight, light bottom corner rubbing, boards clean, shiny. GOOD jacket, intact, clean, light edge rubbing and couple small tears, two inch tear in top front taped, Extra heavy book, three inches thick. Business management, reference. BE000715. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)




$6.29
13) ARRL Satellite Anthology 2nd Edition
American Radio Relay League

Newington, CT, U. S. A.: American Radio Relay League, Incorporated, 1992. Good, coffee Stain 1st Pages SE610715.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$11.25
14) ASMP, The Silver Book 5
American Society of Magazine Photographers Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Robert Silver Associates , 1986. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, slight bump and edgewear to boards, examples of the work of many of the best commercial photographers, AP506151. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$33.75
15) ASTD Handbook of Instructional Technology
Piskurich, George M

New York: McGraw Hill, 1993. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light corner rubbing, clean boards, Highlighting, clean otherwise. NEAR FINE shiny jacket, light edge ruffling, no tears. Previous owner's name on first end page, . Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)




$15.30
16) A-Z Aromatherapy
Davis, Patricia

NY: Barnes & Noble, 1995. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, PI506735. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$5.39
17) Aaa Baja California
Hunt, R. Clark Editor

Los Angeles: Automobile Club of Southern California, 1993. Fine. Missing DJ As NewTrade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 229 pps. TR203405.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$6.98
18) Ab Bookman's Yearbook 1985 Part One: the Old & the New
EDITED

Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1985. Near Fine RB613745.. Paperback. Very Good/ . ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$13.50
19) Ab Bookman's Yearbook 1985 Part Two: the New and the Old
EDITED

Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1985. Near Fine includes article on mystery and detective paperbacks, RB613744.. Paperback. Very Good/ . ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$13.50
20) Ab Bookman's Yearbook 1993-94
EDITED

Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1994. Good Study this book if you want to learn about collectible books. RB613743.. Paperback. Good/ . ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$18.00
Results 1 - 20 of 1276
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 64 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations