cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Abandoned Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 670
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) A2
Wenck, Dorothy

Reston, 1981. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
2) AA Alternative Routes in Britain
British Tourist Authority Staff

Hants: Automobile Association, 1981. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
3) AA Illustrated Guide to Britain

Hants: Drive Publications, 1979. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover with satin page marker attached. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Half-Leather. Very Good/Very Good. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $16.94
4) AAA Tour Book North Central 2003: Iowa, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota
AAA

AAA, 2003. A very white, crisp, clean and tight tour book. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
5) The ABC of Cocktails

NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1957. White, clean, crisp and bright. Damp stains to extreme outer fore edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Illus. by McCrea, Ruth. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
6) ABC of Orchid Growing
Watkins, John

Prentice Hall, 1962. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 3rd printing, dusjtacket is worn at edges. A very solid and nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.94
7) An ABZ of Love
Hegeler, Inge and Sten; Hohnen, David (tranlsated by)

NY: Medical Press of new York, 1963. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) without dustjacket. Covers with light fade spots to edge. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustratated By Eiler Krag. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
8) ADHD: Helping Parents Help Their Children
Jacobs, Edward H

ADHD: Helping Parents Help Their Children
Stock photo.
NJ: Jason Aronson, 2000. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $22.94
9) AIDS : The Ultimate Challenge
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth; Warshaw, Mal

Macmillan, 1987. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing with shelfwear at lower board edge. Dustjacket with small tears at edge. A nice copy overall. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
10) AMA Management Handbook
Hampton, John J. (editor)

AMA Management Handbook
Stock photo.
Amacom, 1994. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover with dustjacket, light corner bump to lower front corner otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) ASPCA Complete Cat Care Manual
Edney, Andrew T

DK, 1992. Crisp, tight and white. Pictorial covers, beautifully illustrated endpapers. Ultimate guide to caring for your best friend. Color photos throughout. Nice copy !. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
12) The A-Z Guide to Herbs That Heal

PA, USA: Rodale Press Publication, 1996. Like New appears UNREAD. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
13) Aaron Burr : The Conspiracy and Years of Exile 1805 - 1836
Lomask, Milton

NY: Farrar Strauss, 1982. White, clean, bright full size bookclub edition. Dustjacket bright, clean, with 3 inch tear at lower front corner following the fore-edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $22.49
14) Abba Eban : An Autobiography
Eban, Abba

Random House, 1977. A very white, crisp, clean and tight possible book club edition (no edition stated). Dustjacket with mild soil to edge. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
15) Abdication
Inglis, Brian

Macmillan, 1966. A very white, clean and tight 1st printing in original black cloth binding, no dustjacket. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.94
16) The Abduction Enigma
Randle, Kevin D.;Estes, Russ;Cone, William P

The Abduction Enigma
Stock photo.
NY: Forge/ Tom Doherty, 1999. NEW. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. Small remainder mark to the outside bottom page edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $18.93
17) Abinger Harvest
Forster, E. M

Harcourt Brace, 1936. A very white, clean and sound copy in black cloth with gilt panel title at spine. No additional printings are noted on the copyright page. Dustjacket with wear to edge, tiny tears/chips, spine has darkened, some soil. Overall, a Very Good copy with price intact of 3.50. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $59.94
18) The Abolition
Schell, Jonathan

Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. A very crisp, white and clean copy. Dustjacket is neatly priceclipped, remainder. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.94
19) Abortion and Dialogue : Pro-Choice, Pro-Life, and American Law
Colker, Ruth

Indiana University Press, 1992. A very white, crisp 1st printing with some highlights. A nice copy overall. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
20) The Abortionist: A Woman Against the Law
Solinger, Rickie

The Abortionist: A Woman Against the Law
Stock photo.
NY: Free Press, 1994. Unread copy. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, small remainder mark. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94


Results 1 - 20 of 670
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (566)
Fine or New (67)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (368)
$25-50 (133)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (546)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (221)
With dust jacket (417)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (670)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: