Titles starting with A from the scarlet pimpernel
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1677
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
| 1) |
A A 250 Tours of Britain
|
|
|
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom: Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom: Drive Publications, 1986, 1986 Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 1st Edition 1st Printing. 40x220x280mm. 416pp, quarter cloth with laminated boards. Illustrated through out with colour photos & maps.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 40x220x280mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 2) |
A. A. & Ordnance Survey Walks & Tours in Britain
|
|
|
London: Guild. 320pp, pictoral green vinyl ring binder. As new, it still has the polystyrene protector moulded around the rings. Maps, ammenities &c,. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Back - Ring Binder. Fine/None Issued. 42x260x300mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 3) |
A.B.C.of Builders'Estimating
|
|
|
London: Crosby Lockwood, 1955. Card Cover. Good/No DJ. 4th. 3150x246mm. 32pp. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 4) |
A.J. Cook
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 1988. red cloth, illus DJ, V minor rubbing to DJ. Biography of the miner's union leader.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 5) |
A A Ordnance Survey Leisure Guide - New Forest
|
|
|
England: A. A. Ordnance Survey, 1987. 57pp, laminated boards. Ammenities, maps, wildlife, folklore & history of the new forest.. Revised Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12x170x300mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 6) |
AA 1998 Handy Road Atlas of the British Isles
|
|
|
London: AA, 1997. 52pp, illustrated card. Small, handy road map. Issued by radio Times.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 3x150x210mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 7) |
AA 3 Mile Road Atlas
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Guild. cloth boards, light rubbing, may have owner's name, tanning to page edges. any other defects are listed - - - . Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 8) |
AA 3 Mile Road Atlas
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Guild. cloth boards, light rubbing, may have owner's name, tanning to page edges. any other defects are listed - - - . Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 9) |
AA Alternative Routes in Britain
|
|
|
Yeovil UK: AA, 1981 laminated boards, slight rubbing, 288pp, b/w & colour illus. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 200x280mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 10) |
AA Book of British Villages
|
|
|
Yeovil UK: Drive Publications, 1980. laminated boards, light mark to ffep. over 700 bitish villages, with assorted attractions. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 180x290mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.87)
|
|
| 11) |
AA Book of British Villages
|
|
|
Yeovil UK: Drive Publications, 1980. laminated boards, light mark to ffep. over 700 british villages, with assorted attractions. 448pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 180x290mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.87)
|
|
| 12) |
AA Book of British Villages
|
|
|
Yeovil UK: Drive Publications, 1980. laminated boards, light mark to ffep. over 700 british villages, with assorted attractions. 448pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 180x290mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.87)
|
|
| 13) |
AA Car Care
|
|
|
London: St Michael, 1980. laminated boards, illus dj. light rubbing. complete maitenance guide, broken into 3 catagories, basic, intermediate & skilled.. Reprint. Hard Back. Good/Good. 210x280mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 14) |
AA Car Duffer's Guide
|
|
|
Yeovil UK: A.A., 1978. Illustrated card, light rubbing, creasing to spine, - used paperback, . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 220x140mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.22)
|
|
| 15) |
AA Essential Ibiza & Formentera
|
|
|
London: AA, 1988. 128pp, pictoral card. Published in 1988, it does not cover the later rave scene.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 5x100x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 16) |
AA Great Britain Road Atlas
|
|
|
1982. Red vinyl, rubbed, dirty damage to spine.. Hard Back. Fair/No Dj. 220x320mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 17) |
AA Great Britain Road Atlas 1993
|
|
|
AA. blue vinyl rubbed to edges. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 190x280mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 18) |
AA Great Britain Road Atlas 1998
|
|
|
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom: Automobile Association, 1997. red vinyl boards, light rubbing. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 190x280mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 19) |
AA Guide to National Trust Properties in Britain
|
|
|
Scranton, PA, U.S.A.: Salem House Publishers, 1987. 192pp, green cloth with DJ. Rubbing & marking to cover, shelf wear. Nearly 800 castles, houses, gardens & sites of natural beauty are covered.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 18x220x290mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.87)
|
|
| 20) |
AA Guide to National Trust Properties in Britain
|
|
|
Scranton, PA, U.S.A.: Salem House Publishers, 1987. 192pp, green cloth with DJ. Rubbing & marking to cover, shelf wear. Nearly 800 castles, houses, gardens & sites of natural beauty are covered.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 18x220x290mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.87)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (297)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (473)$5-10 (575)
$10-25 (457)
$25-50 (126)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (928)Paperback (598)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (756)With dust jacket (1580)
Signed (10)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1677)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


