cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) A=B
Petkovsek, Marko;Wilf, Herbert S.;Zeilberger, Doron

Wellesley, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: A K Peters Ltd, 1996. Hard cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) ANTIPHON
BARNES, DJUNA

L'ARCHE, 1997. Mass market paperback. Text in French. Very Good+ with a touch of sunning along spine and light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) The ARCIMBOLDO Effect : Transformations of the Face from the Sixteenth to the Twentieth Century

Bompiani, 1987. Oversized Softcover. U.K. Ed. Bright and Clean. Tight. Unmarked. Light edge wear only. VERY GOOD.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
4) Aaron Siskind: Fragmentation of Language
Siskind, Aaron

ROBERT MANN GALLERY NEW YORK (January 1, 1997). Hard cover in pictorial boards. First Printing. Very Good+ condition. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $39.75
5) Ab Urbe Condita: Volume V: Books XXXI-XXXV (AB Urbe Condita)
Livy

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1965. Hardcover in dust jacket. Pencil notes and marginalia throughout text. Dust jacket has one 1/8" closed tear at head of hinge. Touch of shelfwear and rubbing to dj. VG/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
6) Abduction to the Ninth Planet
Desmarquet, Michel

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Bookpeople, 1995. Soft cover. SCARCE, esp in this Very Good condition. Previous owner gift inscription on first page with two small stickers (heart and smiley face to accompany). Otherwise, Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. Very Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
7) About People
Steig, William

New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1939. Hardback with dust jacket. Black & white illustrations throughout. Good+ with previous owner's signature on the front pastedown, front hinge starting, corners and spine ends worn and frayed and light spotting to front board in a Good+ dust jacket that has dampstaining to spine and edges, previous owner's signature on the inside of front cover, chipping to spine ends and corners, creasing and closed tears to jacket and overall light soiling to jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Above the Clouds and Old New York
Bruce, Addington

Baltimore: Munder-Thomsen Pres, 1913. Softcover. "Published for the distribution among the visitors to the Woolworth Tower". Covers somewhat worn with slight chipping to edges. Front cover lightly soiled, some scratching and rubbing, very light pencil writing at foot, number 77154 stamped at head. Rear cover soiled with small discoloration where sticker was removed. Look past the outside wear and discover gorgeous colorized plates of New York scenes. VG.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
9) Above the Cry of Battle
Holsinger, Charles D

Above the Cry of Battle
Stock photo.
Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Acw Pr, 2001. Soft cover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR! Clean text. Light crease to cover. . Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) Absinthe: History in a Bottle
Conrad, Barnaby

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1988. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with previous owner's stamp on the halft title page and light wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Absolute Bourgeois: Artists and Politics in France 1848-1851
Clark, T. J

Princeton, NJ: Princeton, 1982. Paperback. Very Good with highlighting to the first 100 pages of text, sunning to spine and light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
12) Abstracting the Landscape: The Artistry of Landscape Architect A. E. Bye

University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Pennsylvania State Univ, 1990. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of wear to covers. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
13) Academic Freedom & Christian Scholarship
Diekema, Anthony

Academic Freedom & Christian Scholarship
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2000. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with previous owner's signature on the half title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
14) Access to Justice
Rhode, Deborah L

Access to Justice
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 2005. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) An Accidental Autobiography: The Selected Letters of Gregory Corso
Corso, Gregory;Morgan, Bill

An Accidental Autobiography: The Selected Letters of Gregory Corso
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Directions, 2003. Trade paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
16) An Accidental Autobiography: The Selected Letters of Gregory Corso
Corso, Gregory;Morgan, Bill

An Accidental Autobiography: The Selected Letters of Gregory Corso
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Directions, 2003. Trade paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
17) Accumulating Culture
Ebrey, Patricia Buckley

Accumulating Culture
Stock photo.
Seattle: University of Washington, 2008. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with upper right corner of front cover bumped in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light creasing to corners. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
18) The Accurate Varmint Rifle
Mace, Boyd

Precision Shooting, 1994. Soft cover. 4th printing. In Good+ condition with text block partially separated from covers and light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) The Accursed Share: An Essay on General Economy Consumption
Bataille, Georges

The Accursed Share: An Essay on General Economy Consumption
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zone Books, 1991. Soft cover. Text has highlighting to 12 pages ONLY. Otherwise, very good.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
20) Acrylic Painting Techniques/How to Master the Medium of Our Age
Quiller, Stephen

Acrylic Painting Techniques/How to Master the Medium of Our Age
Stock photo.
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1994. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90


Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)
Paperback (174)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (238)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (312)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: