Titles starting with A from BPC Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BPC Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: BPC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 439
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
A. ALEKHINE VS. E.D. BOBOLJUBOW, WORLD'S CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 1934
|
|
|
Dover Publications. Near Fine with no DJ. 1967. Softcover. Very mild edge wear. Minor pencil notes. Owner's name ffl. ; 56 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE A CAPPELLA SINGER; MIXED VOICES; A COLLECTION OF MOTETS, MADRIGALS, CHANSONS, CAROLS, AYRES, BALLETS, ETC
|
|
|
Boston: Schirmer Music Co. Good with no DJ. 1936. First Edition. Softcover. 171pp, Spine is weak near the front and in the middle of the book, spine ends show wear, there is a 1/8" nick in the spine cloth near the top, pages are beginning to darken, slight bumping and wear to the bottom corner, no names, no marks, no tears.; 7 " By 10 1/2" Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
"A CENTURY OF CDS" (CYLINDERS AND DISCS) 1796-1919 An Exhibit of Antique Musical Boxes
|
|
|
Musical Box Society Piedmont Chapter. Fine with no DJ. 1993. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. ; 16 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
"A" IS FOR ALIBI The Best Mysteries of all Time
|
|
|
Im-Press. Fine with no DJ. 1982. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; Out There; 285 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
A. P. HILL LEE'S FORGOTTEN GENERAL (REVISED & REPRINTED)
|
|
|
Garrett & Massie. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1962. Hardcover. Very slight edge wear todj. Owner's name & date on false title page. DJ clipped. ; Text clear of marks. Strong solid binding. ; 249 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
ABC BASIC COURSE IN MANUAL COMMUNICATION
|
|
|
NAD. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1980. Softcover. Name inside front cover. Minor edge and corner wear. ; 161 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
ABC Hawaii Everything You Want to Know About the Islands
|
|
|
Mutual Pub Co. Fine with no DJ. 1994. Paperback. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 0.6 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 208 pages; A newly revised and updated version of a best-selling guide to everything that is Hawaii from aloha to zori. Over 500 photographs, 35 maps and 25 detailed tours will inform you about all of the Hawaiian islands. Includes natural wonders, volcanoes, beaches, flora, history, Hawaiiand language glossary, cultural attractions, museums and places to visit. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE ABC'S OF MODEL RAILROADING
|
|
|
Kalmbach Books. Near Fine with no DJ. 1988. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 72 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
ABCS OF SERGING- A COMPLETE GUIDE TO SERGER SEWING BASICS
|
|
|
Chilton Book Company. As New with no DJ. 1992. Softcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; Creative Machine Arts Series; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches; 148 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE ABDUCTORS: CONSPIRACY
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First Edition (stated), First Printing (complete number line), no names, no marks, no tears, very slight shelf wear.; 5 3/4 " by 8 1/2 "Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
ABDUL
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Good with no DJ. 1937. Hardcover. Ex library. Soiling to covers. Bumping and wear to corners and spine ends. Sunning to spine. Binding tight. ; 6 by 8.25" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
ABE LINCOLN'S HAT
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good with no DJ. 1994. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Complete number line. No names, no marks, no tears. Mild Bumping to corners and edges. ; 6 by 9" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE ABELARD FOLKSONG BOOK
|
|
|
Abelard Schuman. Very Good with no DJ. 1958. Hardcover. Price notation on two contents pages. Mild edge wear. Very slight soiling to corners. ; Inside clean and unmarked. ; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY-STUDY GUIDE AND WORKBOOK
|
|
|
Appleton Century Crofts. Near Fine with no DJ. 1972. First Printing. Softcover. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 145 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
ABORTION? / RESOURCES FOR PASTORAL COUNSELING
|
|
|
Concordia Programs. Very Good in Good DJ. 1976. Hardcover. Private library stamp on final end page. Name on first flyleaf. Edge wear to DJ. Price sticker on DJ front. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
ABORTION AND THE CONSCIENCE OF THE NATION
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1984. Second Printing. Hardcover. Owner's name sticker first flyleaf and date. Minor edge and corner wear. ; A great looking book. Text clean and unmarked. ; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
ABORTION: THE BIBLE AND THE CHRISTIAN
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Hayes Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good with no DJ. 1985. Softcover. Slight shelf wear. No names, no marks, no tears.; 4 1/4" By 7" Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
ABORTION: TOWARD AN EVANGELICAL CONSENSUS
|
|
|
Multnomah. Fine with no DJ. 1987. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Very mild shelf wear. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. Complete number line. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
ABOUT FACE-- THE ODYSSEY OF AN AMERICAN WARRIOR
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine with no DJ. 1990. Softcover. Very mild edge wear. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 875 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
ABOUT TIME: EINSTEIN'S UNFINISHED REVOLUTION
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1996. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. 0.88 x 9.27 x 6.12 Inches; 320 pages; <P>In <I>About Time, </I> Paul Davies discusses the big bang theory, chaos theory, and the recent discovery that the universe appears to be younger than some of the objects in it, concluding that Einstein's theory provides only an incomplete understanding of the nature of time. Davies explores unanswered questions such as: <P>* Does the univ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






