Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from That's a Wrap!

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 878
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha

Bantam. Good/None as Issued. 1983. First Bantam Edition. Leatherette. 0-553-35002-1 Book appears unread, but has a bad crease on the back cover and a bit of scuffing. Very solid reader copy, and would look fine in the bookcase, but not a collectible copy. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.82
2) The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha

Bantam. Very Good/None as Issued. 1983. First Bantam Edition. Hard Cover. 0-553-35002-1 Book nice and square and clean, unmarked interior. Appears unread, but top edge is very dusty with some spotting. First Bantam edition, 5th print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
3) A.P.B.; D.O.A; A.K.A.; B.&E.; And N.F.D (sold as set)
Pedneau, Dave

Ballantine Mystery. Very Good to Near Fine. 1987. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. no isbn for set Nice clean set. APB and DOA have spine creasing and edge wear, DOA has slight spine lean as well. Other three appear unread, with only slight edgewear. No writing or markings. APB is a 7th print, rest are first prints. Nice batch of cop shop murders, etc. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
4) A-20 Havoc in Action Aircraft #144
Mesko, Jim

Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1994. First Edition. Staple Bound. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-317-5 Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) A-26 Invader in Action Aircraft #37
Mesko, Jim

Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1980. First Edition. Pamphlet. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-093-1 Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
6) A6M Zero Action Aircraft #59
Nohara,, Shigeru

Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1983. First Edition. Pamphlet. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-141-5 Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The ABC of Canapes
Beilenson, Edna

Peter Pauper Press. Good/Good. 1953. Unk. Hard Cover. Approx 4 x 7 Would be a VG if not for all the stamps "Approved ... Capt Army" both on the dj and several times inside. (Didn't want anything controversial in the Army library, I guess!) dj NOT price clipped (most of them are!). . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
8) ARF! The Life and Hard Times of Little Orphan Annie 1935-1945
Gray, Harold

Bonanza Books. Very Good++/Very Good-. 1970. Unk. Hard Cover. Approx 9 x 12 70-82891 Nice solid book. Smudge on right edge and light rubbing to ends of spine. dj a bit edge worn with small tears ends of spine, but nice and colorful! Believe to be first, but no print history. No price on either dj or book, so....? . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) The ARRL Advanced Class License Manual for the Radio Manual

American Radio Relay League. Very Good++. 1990. Third. Trade Paperback. 0-87259-327-4 First print of third edition. Solid, with single light front cover crease and edge wear. Square. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
10) The ARRL Handbook for Radio Amateurs

American Radio Relay League. Near Fine/Pictoral Boards. 1990. Hard Cover. 0-87259-168-9 Tight, clean and square. Large volume, 68th edition. No markings inside or out. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.53
11) The AT-6 Harvard
Morgan, Len

Arco. Near Fine. 1965. First Edition. Magazine Binding. Nice and square and clean. Part of the famous Aircraft series by Arco Pub. Nicely illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Abe Saperstein's Fabulous Harlem Globetrotters 1961-1962 Official Souvenir Program (35th Season)
Saperstein, Abe (owner)

Wisconsin Cuneo Press. Very Good++. 1962. First Edition. Stapled Magazine. noisbn Now this is a souvenir! I loved the Globetrotters growing up (and still do, but it was those "wide world of sports" tv shows that hooked me!!) Pics of the Trotters in Hungary, Poland, Finland, West Berlin, Austria, Rumania, and behind the Iron Curtain. A classic! Nice clean magazine, no tears, staples tight, with some tip of corner wear and spine stress marks. No inside writing or markings. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Ability Quotient
Reynolds, Mack

Ace #00265 1975.. Very Good++. tight little book, but ever so slight spine lean and light edge wear. Attractive. First Ace Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
14) The Abominable Earthman
Pohl, Frederik

Ballantine #F685 . Good+. 1963. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Tight, square, edge wear, chips out of spine top, btm. store stamp inside fc, abrasion on bc. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Abominable Snowmen: Legend Come to Life the Story of Sub-Humans on Five continents from the Early Iceage until Today
Sanderson, Ivan T

Chilton. Very Good/Very Good-. 196. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 61-10907 OK, so the secret is out...the guy made plaster casts of "Bigfoot's" feet...but that doesn't mean that there isn't a Sasquatch really out there...anyway, this is a great book! Edge wear and extremity wear to dj, price clipped, and one small dink on one corner of book, but clean, unmarked interior. Nice and square. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $48.03
16) Aboriginal Dreamtine (transcendental Music Zygon Mindware)
Various

Redmond, WA: Zygon International, Inc. Fine/Fine. 1992. Unk. Audio Cassette. noisbn Clean, box appears nearly as new with a bit of edge wear on back. You need the SuperMind player to use these!!! But if you have it, this is an awesome meditational tape!! One cassette tape in box as issued. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Above Top Secret: The Worldwide UFO cover-up
Good, Timothy

Quill ISBN 0-688-09202-0 1990?.. Good+ (nice solid book, edge wear, tear in upper spine). Oversize trade paperback.Lots of UFO info and sources, as well as a bibliography in the back!. 8th edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
18) Abraham Lincoln
Colver, Anne

Scholastic #TW 359. Good to Good++. 1966. First Scholastic. Paperback. no isbn Solid copy, later print.. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
19) Abraham Lincoln
Benson, Godfrey Rathbone (Lord Charnwood)

Pocket Books #19. Very Good to Near Fine. 1939. First Pocket Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty noisbn Nice collectible condition book. 12th print, (Aug 1945...notation on title page states that "author, 80, died in London Feb 3, 1945), 25c cover. Nice bright cover, minimal light edge wear. Very attractive and square. Nice white pages, no markings or writing. A classic! . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Abraham Lincoln
Colver, Anne

Scholastic #TW 359. Good to Good++. 1966. First Scholastic. Paperback. no isbn OK, would be near fine if the prev owner hadn't glued an oval portrait of Lincoln (in B&W) on front cover next to the painted cover. His name is also on inside title page in green magic marker. 6th print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 878
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (632)
Fine or New (76)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (60)
$5-10 (301)
$10-25 (377)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (293)
Paperback (373)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (394)
With dust jacket (285)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (878)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: