Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 1 NUMBER 1 SPRING 1956
Williams, Robert E. , (Managing editor)

American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 2 NUMBER 1 JAN-MARCH 1957
Williams, Robert E. , (Managing editor)

American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 3 NUMBER 1 JAN-MARCH 1958
Williams, Robert E. , (Managing editor)

American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 4 NUMBER 1 SPRING 1959
Williams, Robert E. , (Managing editor)

American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 5 NUMBER 1 SPRING 1960
Williams, Robert E. , (Managing editor)

American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) THE ABBEY: IRELAND'S NATIONAL THEATRE, 1904-1979
Hunt, Hugh

Columbia University. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0231049064 . Hardcover w/dust jacket showing minor rubbing along spine and bottom edge; else NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) ACADIAN GENERAL ALFRED MOUTON AND THE CIVIL WAR
Arceneaux, William

University of Southwestern Louisiana. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1981. 2nd Ed. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 2nd Edition, 1981. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) ACADIAN GENERAL ALFRED MOUTON AND THE CIVIL WAR
Arceneaux, William

ACADIAN GENERAL ALFRED MOUTON AND THE CIVIL WAR
Stock photo.
University of Southwestern Louisiana. As New with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0940984008 . As new. Still in shrinkwrap. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) ADMIRAL OF THE NEW EMPIRE
Spector, Ronald H

LSU Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0807100781 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf, minor rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) ADVANCED DRILLING TECHNIQUES
Maurer, William C

Petroage Pub Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0878141170 . Dust jacket has short closed tear. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 2: THE BLACK SULTAN, THE BARBARIANS, RED SAND
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. b000QXZUEM . Leather Bound. # 28 of Limited Editions of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 4: STARCH AND STRIPES, TRICK SOLDIER, MR. TIDWELL, GUNNER
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. B000P91UP0 . Leather Bound. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 5: TAH; GROUNDED; YELLOW LOOT; RED DEATH OVER CHINA
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. B000QXYHVE . Leather Bound. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 6: THE SQUAD THAT NEVER CAME BACK, THE ADVENTURE OF "X", ESCAPE FOR THREE
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. B000RILV0S . Leather Bound. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 7: THE SKY DEVIL, HE WALKED TO WAR, THE CRATE KILLER
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Leather bound. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 8: YUKON MADNESS, MEDALS FOR MAHONEY, WINGS OVER ETHIOPIA
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Leather bound hardcover. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. New. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) ADVENTURES IN MASHONALAND
Blennerhassett, R. & Lucy Sleeman

Books Of Rhodesia. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B000OAALC8 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor rubbing. Facsimile of 1893 Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $36.95
18) THE ADVENTURES OF ANDY ADAMS
Edson, Herb

Xlibris Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 1401083684 . Signed by author. Light creasing, rubbing. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) THE ADVENTURES OF DEXTER BREAKFAST: RISE OF THE WOMBAT
Smith, Vernon & Karen Chen

El MacFearsome. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2009. First Edition. Softcover. B002CB8YW6 . Softcover. 1st Edition. Comic Squares. Signed by both authors. Tiny tear to rear cover. ; Signed by All Authors . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) THE AGE OF REASON, THE CAREFULLY AND DELIBERATELY PLANNED METHODS DEVELOPED BY THE VICIOUS ELEMENT OF HUMANITY FOR THE MENTAL DETERIORATION & MORAL DEBASEMENT OF THE MASS AS A MEANS TO THEIR ENSLAVEMENT
Clymer, Dr R Swinburne

Humanitarian Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Revised 1959 Edition. No marks. Minor bumping. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (130)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: