Titles starting with A from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 1 NUMBER 1 SPRING 1956
|
|
|
American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 2 NUMBER 1 JAN-MARCH 1957
|
|
|
American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 3 NUMBER 1 JAN-MARCH 1958
|
|
|
American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 4 NUMBER 1 SPRING 1959
|
|
|
American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
AAHS JOURNAL AMERICAN AVIATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY VOLUME 5 NUMBER 1 SPRING 1960
|
|
|
American Aviation Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE ABBEY: IRELAND'S NATIONAL THEATRE, 1904-1979
|
|
|
Columbia University. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0231049064 . Hardcover w/dust jacket showing minor rubbing along spine and bottom edge; else NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
ACADIAN GENERAL ALFRED MOUTON AND THE CIVIL WAR
|
|
|
University of Southwestern Louisiana. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1981. 2nd Ed. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 2nd Edition, 1981. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
ACADIAN GENERAL ALFRED MOUTON AND THE CIVIL WAR
|
|
|
University of Southwestern Louisiana. As New with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0940984008 . As new. Still in shrinkwrap. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
ADMIRAL OF THE NEW EMPIRE
|
|
|
LSU Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0807100781 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf, minor rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
ADVANCED DRILLING TECHNIQUES
|
|
|
Petroage Pub Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0878141170 . Dust jacket has short closed tear. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 2: THE BLACK SULTAN, THE BARBARIANS, RED SAND
|
|
|
Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. b000QXZUEM . Leather Bound. # 28 of Limited Editions of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 4: STARCH AND STRIPES, TRICK SOLDIER, MR. TIDWELL, GUNNER
|
|
|
Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. B000P91UP0 . Leather Bound. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 5: TAH; GROUNDED; YELLOW LOOT; RED DEATH OVER CHINA
|
|
|
Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. B000QXYHVE . Leather Bound. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 6: THE SQUAD THAT NEVER CAME BACK, THE ADVENTURE OF "X", ESCAPE FOR THREE
|
|
|
Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. B000RILV0S . Leather Bound. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 7: THE SKY DEVIL, HE WALKED TO WAR, THE CRATE KILLER
|
|
|
Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Leather bound. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
ADVENTURE SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 8: YUKON MADNESS, MEDALS FOR MAHONEY, WINGS OVER ETHIOPIA
|
|
|
Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Leather bound hardcover. # 28 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
ADVENTURES IN MASHONALAND
|
|
|
Books Of Rhodesia. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B000OAALC8 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor rubbing. Facsimile of 1893 Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.95
|
|
| 18) |
THE ADVENTURES OF ANDY ADAMS
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 1401083684 . Signed by author. Light creasing, rubbing. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
THE ADVENTURES OF DEXTER BREAKFAST: RISE OF THE WOMBAT
|
|
|
El MacFearsome. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2009. First Edition. Softcover. B002CB8YW6 . Softcover. 1st Edition. Comic Squares. Signed by both authors. Tiny tear to rear cover. ; Signed by All Authors . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE AGE OF REASON, THE CAREFULLY AND DELIBERATELY PLANNED METHODS DEVELOPED BY THE VICIOUS ELEMENT OF HUMANITY FOR THE MENTAL DETERIORATION & MORAL DEBASEMENT OF THE MASS AS A MEANS TO THEIR ENSLAVEMENT
|
|
|
Humanitarian Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Revised 1959 Edition. No marks. Minor bumping. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (107)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

