Titles starting with A from Baylah's Books & More
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 78
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
ABC toy chest: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
|
|
|
Western Pub. Co. in conjunctions with Children's Television Workshop. 0307231291 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. Very minor shelf/edge wear on spine ends. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE ACADEMY CLASSICS SHAKESPEARE MACBETH
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacon. Hardcover. B000J53IVO Near Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Except for previous owner's name beautifully scripted on mif-front end paper, pages clean and unmarked with only a hint of tanning. The last 7 pages, including back end paper have a minor wriinkle on upper side edge. Beautiful book in beautiful condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
AI for Computer Games and Animation: A Cognitive Modeling Approach
|
|
|
AK Peters, Ltd.. Hardcover. 1568811039 Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.22
|
|
| 4) |
AMERICAN MILITARISM 1970
|
|
|
Viking Press. PAPERBACK. B000RAO73E A historic "dialogue on the need to reassert control over the defense establishment" Writing by influential figures in a wide variety of positions. Epilogue by J. William Fulbright. Binding square and tight, with very miniscule horizontal spine creasing.Mild soil on cover, but main blemish is water stain on top corner of front cover and page block. Only visible on the top edge of the last six pages. Doesn't affect readability at all. All pages are otherwise... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
ANTIC HAY
|
|
|
P/B. PAPERBACK. B000O5K86C Implied first printing. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages white, clean and unmarked. Closed tear horizontal from mid-top edge of front cover and small closed triangular tear in the middle of front cover. General overall lite soil on front and back cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
APOLOGISTS FOR MONOPOLY
|
|
|
International Publisher Co.. PAPERBACK. B000RAQFN4 1955 pamphlet. Spine /binding secure. There are 5 small holes in the spine cover. The pamphlet as a whole tends to curve in a concave direction and the front cover has several tiny dent marks that extend onto the first few pages. Pages white, clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
ART OF CHINA, KOREA AND JAPAN
|
|
|
Frederick A, Praeger. Hardcover. B000HF04CW HC, no dust jacket. Near Mint Condition. Sewn binding square and tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Beautiful illustrations...photographic, black and white, color. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
The ARTISTS SURVIVAL MANUAL (Artist's Survival Manual Ppr)
|
|
|
Scribner Paper Fiction. BOARD BOOK. 0684181568 Near Mint Condition. First Printing as per complete number string of 1984 Scribner's edition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing, very slightly cocked. No creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Shelf/edge wear mostly 2 bumped corners and spine ends. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
AZURE: IDEAS FOR THE JEWISH NATION (NO. 10, WINTER 5761/2001)
|
|
|
THE SHALEM CENTER. PAPERBACK. B000I9J8O2 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. One fairly minor crease on lower back spine corner and very small crease on upper front corner. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 10) |
About Macrobiotics (About Series)
|
|
|
Inner Traditions. PAPERBACK. 072250201X Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked w/ mild age-tanning on edges. Small crease on bottom edge of front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Abraham Lincoln the Praries Years and the War Years
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace. Hardcover. B000LHALP6 HC/DJ. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing, seems very slightly cocked to me. Pages clean and unmarked. One corner and spine ends mildly bumped. A couple of small spots on side page block. Dust facket has large open tear on top spine and two long closed tear on back. DJ edges also frayed. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Absolute Trust in the Goodness of the Earth: New Poems
|
|
|
These poems by Alice Walker affirm her faith in humanity.
Random House Trade Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0812971051 First Printing as per complete number string. Brand New! Minor Shelf wear on back cover. Otherwise perfect. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Acupuncture (A Jove/HBJ book)
|
|
|
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515031569 First edition, first printing. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked w/ quite a bit of age-tanning, especially around the page edges. Shelf/edge wear includes creasing of lower front corner and piece torn off of that corner. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Acupuncture: The Ancient Chinese Art of Healing and How it Works Scientifically
|
|
|
A basic primer on the theory and practice of acupuncture.
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0394717279 Binding square and tight, with spine creasing. No other creases, but there is a very small closed vertical tear bottom back cover edge. Edges of the cover are tanned/moderately soiled. Pages clean and unmarked with mild age-tanning. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 15) |
Adam's Smile: 2
|
|
|
Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525443274 Stated first edition, first printing. VERY minor wear to dust jacket top edge. Small remainder mark on bottom page block. Inscrip on inside front cover. Otherwise perfect. Ships Immediately . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 16) |
Adventure Careers
|
|
|
Thomson Delmar Learning. PAPERBACK. 1564141756 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No other creases. Near Mint Condition. Pages clean and unmarked. The only blemish is that the bottom front corner has a slight curl up. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 17) |
Adventures of Ideas
|
|
|
Free Press. PAPERBACK. 0029351707 Stated First Free Press Edition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Vertical crease on front cover hinge. No other creases. Pages clean and unmarked except for minimal underlining on pages 1, 8 and 9. Front cover edgewear. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Aeneid for boys and girls,: Retold (The Macmillan classics)
|
|
|
Macmillan. B0007E1IZA Stated First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket and mylar covering. NOT EX-LIBRARY BOOK. Dust jacket is price clipped and has very minor edge wear on top front and bottom back edges. Near Mint Condition. Book itself is in pristine condition inside and out except that the top corners of front and back boards are significantly bumped. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free delivery confirmat... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.22
|
|
| 19) |
The Aerobics Program For Total Well-Being
|
|
|
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553341510 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Upper front corner crease, other corners mildly bumped. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 20) |
Affair in Marrakesh
|
|
|
Pyramid. PAPERBACK. 0515033421 Second printing of first edition (1974). Binding square and tight, with several small horizontal spine creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Shelf/edge wear is minor except that there is a rubbed spont on front cover lower spine side corner. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (31)
Filter by country:
United States (78)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





