Titles starting with A from Peddler's Wagon
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Peddler's Wagon (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Peddler's Wagon x
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
The ABC of Boat Sailing
|
|
|
New York: Kennedy Bros., Inc., 1937. 119 pages. Charming little book filled with illustrations & a few photographs. Very slight edge wear, some wripples on back cover. Owners name & date inside front cover, embossed owners stamp on front fly. Contents in very good condition.. Very Good Very Light Edge Wear. 5 1/2" x 8". SPORTS BOATING. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Adapting Architectural Detail for Quilts
|
|
|
Paducah, KY, U.S.A.: American Quilter's Society, 1992. 81 pages. Carol re-introduces us to the exciting & inspirational architectural details surrounding us, & shows us how to adapt these designs for quiltmaking. Color photo's, diagrams, projects & patterns provide a wealth of inspiration, instruction & practice. Former owner smoked, so book may have slight smoke scent, else like new condition.. ISBN: 0-89145-976-6. Pictorial Paperback. Like New Condition. 8 1/2" x 11". QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Agatha Christie : Official Centenary Edition 1890-1990
|
|
|
New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1990. 98 pages. Examines the person behind the legend, the reasons behind her success, and the prospects for the fugure. Many color & B&W illustrations. Very slight cover edge rubs. No names or marks to contents.. ISBN: 0061001260. First Harper Paperback Edition. Pictorial Paperback. Near as New Condition. 8" x 11". Fiction Writer History. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.77
|
|
| 4) |
American Advertising Postcards Sets and Series 1890-1920
|
|
|
Martinsville, N. J. : The Postcard Lovers, 1985. 329 pages. A catalog & price guide. Light cover & edge wear. Small light 1" stain at bottom edge pages. No names or marks to contents.. Pictorial Paperback. Very Good Condition. 5 1/2 " x 8 1/2". Post Card Catalog. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
An American Architecture Frank Lloyd Wright
|
|
|
New York: Horizon Press, 1955. 269 pages. Rust color cloth hardcover with red design on front & red & silver lettering on the spine. One tiny spot on bottom of front cover, light corner rubs. Gift inscription dated 7-2-80 on front fly. Very small age fleck on bottom pages of book. Slight age fade along spine inside the front & back of book. No other names or marks inside book.. Orange Cloth Red- SilverDesign. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 9 " X 12". ARCHITECTURE F. L. WRIGHT. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
American Primitive Hooked Rugs a Primer for Recreating Antique Rugs
|
|
|
Kennebunkport, Me.: Wildwoo Press, 1999. 101 pages. Represents a complete rug hooking workshop in your hands. Authors take us through all the basics from materials, tools & equipment to design, dyeing, hooking different motifs, and finishing. Scarce lovely full color book. ISBN: 0965181111. Spiral Bnd Pictorial Paperback. New Condition. 9 " X 8 ". Rug Hooking. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 7) |
American Quilts, Quilting, & Patchwork
|
|
|
New York City: Galahad Books, 1974. 358 pages. The complete book of history, technique & design. Interesting section on History of Quilting, quilt basics, quilts today & collecting quilts. Some full size patterns. 8 pages in color. A must-have book for any quilt enthusiast. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Book cover has only slight corner rubs. No names inside. Contents in VERY GOOD CONDITION.. ISBN: 0-88365-347-8. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition/Very Good Very Light Edge Wear. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
And...Howe!
|
|
|
Traverse City, Mi.: Power Play Publications, 1995. 427 pages. An authorized autobiography. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON TITLE PAGE. Has a gift inscription from previous owner on front fly - no other names or marks to contents.. ISBN: 0964714906. Signed by Both Authors. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Very Good+ Condition/Very Good Condition. 6 1/4" x 9 1/2". AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
The April Antenna Compendium Vol. 4
|
|
|
Newington, Ct.: The American Radio Relay League. New in unopened shrink wrap. Diskette included.. ISBN: 0872594912. Pictorial Paperback. New in Shrink Wrap. 8 1/4" x 11". Radio. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.83
|
|
| 10) |
The April Antenna Compendium Volume 3
|
|
|
Newington, Ct.: The American Radio Relay League, 1993. 236 pages. More great antennas that you can build. Covers have very slight edge wear. No names or marks to contents.. ISBN: 0872594017. First Edition Second Printing. Pictorial Paperback. Very Good Condition. 8 1/4" x 11". Antennas. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 11) |
Arizona Diamondbacks 2003 Media Guide
|
|
|
Phoenix, Az.: Ball One Ballpark, 2003. 392 pages. No names or marks to contents. No remainder marks. Like new condition. Please check out some other media guides that we have in stock.. Pictorial Hardcover. Like New Condition. 6 " x 9 ". Baseball. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 12) |
Art-Anatomy
|
|
|
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1905. Two sections in book: Page 1-31 - The Skull. Page 1-50 - The Skeleton. Nice olive green hardcover with gold letter. Copyright 1877 by William Rimmer, Copyright 1905 Carolyn Rimmer. Some pulling fron the spine at the title page. No names or marks to contents. Nice condition on this collectible book. Book has musty smell from years of storage. PLEASE NOTE: SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK WILL BE $6.50. EXPEDITED SHIPPING IS NOT BEING OFFERED ON THIS HEAVY... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $299.00
|
|
| 13) |
Asylum's Bridge
|
|
|
Cleveland, Oklahoma: Oak Ridge Publishing Co., 2003. 464 pages. The story of a young girl caught in the turmoil of religious fanaticism as it forbids the love she so desperately seeks. Very light 3" crease on front cover, else no names or marks. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT FLY. Very good condition.. ISBN: 0-972811-0-1. Signed by Author. First Printing. Pictorial Paperback. Very Good Very Light Cvr Wear. 5 1/4 " x 8 1/2". Fiction Novel. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Automobile Quarterly December 1995
|
|
|
Kutztown, Pa.: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1995. 112 pages. Filled with color & B&W photographs. Front cover has slight warp. No names or marks to contents. . Red Cloth Gold Lettering. Like New Condition Light Warp/No Dust Jacket. 10 3/4" x 8 1/2". Automobiles. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
