Titles starting with A from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 5569
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 278 Next
| 1) |
A. Aubrey Bodine: Baltimore Pictorialist, 1906-1970
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press. Used - Good. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
A.D.: A Memoir
|
|
|
In this memoir, Kate Millett, author of "Sexual Politics" details the formative events of her youth. In the late 1950s, her w... read more
W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Very Good. 1st Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 3) |
A.E. GALLATIN COLLECTION: "Museum of Living Art"
|
|
|
Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1954. Used - Very Good. Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1954. Sm 4to, 153 pp, VG in cloth. Profusely illustrated in b&w and color plates. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
A.E. Housman: A Sketch Together with a List of his Writings and Indexes to his Classical Papers
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Used - Very Good. . Cloth. 8vo. 137 pp. Frontispiece (Housman) and two fascimiles of handwriting. Wear and some tearing to dj at edges with very little loss. Price clipped. Very Good. Dj is Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 5) |
A. E. Housman (Bloom's Major Poets)
|
|
|
Chelsea House Publications. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 6) |
A. E. Housman: Selected Poems
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. Used - Like New. 2002. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
A. E. Housman: Selected Poems
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2001. This is an imported edition. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
A.E.Nordenskiold Collection in the Helsinki University Library: Atlases A-J. Vol. 1
|
|
|
Helsinki Univ.Lib. Used - Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. Vol. 1: Atlases A-J. Spine and edges sunned. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 9) |
A.J. Ayer: A Life
|
|
|
Grove. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $30.00. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
A.J. Ayer: Analysing What We Mean (Great Philosophers)
|
|
|
Phoenix House. Used - Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
A.J. Ayer: Analysing What We Mean (Great Philosophers)
|
|
|
Phoenix House. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. 1997. This is an imported edition. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
A.J. Ayer (Arguments of the Philosophers)
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Ltd. Used - Like New. Completely. 1985. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
A.J. Cook (Lives of the Left)
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan. Used - Like New. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.90
|
|
| 14) |
A.J. Liebling: World War II Writings (Library of America)
|
|
|
Library of America. Used - Like New. 2008. Hardcover. Remainder mark. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 15) |
A. J. Tomlinson: Plainfolk Modernist (Religion in America)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. 2004. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.64
|
|
| 16) |
A.L.T. 365+
|
|
|
powerHouse Books. Used - Very Good. illustrated edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
A.L.T. 365+
|
|
|
powerHouse Books. Used - Like New. illustrated edition. 2005. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
A.L.T. 365+
|
|
|
powerHouse Books. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2005. Originally published at $85.00. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
A. LINCOLN: Prairie Lawyer
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1960. Used - Very Good. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1960. 8vo, 433 pp, VG+ in dj. Well illustrated in b&w photographs. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
A. M. Cassandre: Peintre d'Affiches
|
|
|
Les Editions Paralleles, 1948. Used - Very Good. Les Editions Paralleles, 1948. Cloth, dj., 120 pp., including 104 plates (8 in color). Discoloration to dustjacket; pieces missing from bottom front corners. Very Sound. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5411)Fine or New (2811)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1414)$5-10 (1149)
$10-25 (1542)
$25-50 (808)
$50-100 (373)
$100-250 (220)
$250-500 (42)
$500-1,000 (16)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3226)Paperback (1802)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (550)With dust jacket (706)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (5569)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





