Titles starting with A from Born 2 Read Books
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 417
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
A.C. Radio Guide
|
|
|
Chicago: American Technical Society, 1929. Burgundy cloth hardback with gilt lettering. Tight binding with with hardly any wear and no marks or notes. . 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 2) |
A-37/T-37 Dragonfly in Action
|
|
|
Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A.: Squadron/Signal Pubns, 1990. Owner name stamp on inside cover, else like new.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
The ABC's of Picture-Taking Ease with the Canon A-series and T-series Cameras
|
|
|
Canon Inc., 1984. Practically new. No marks or notes.. Large Softcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
AFV-G2 Magazine July-August 1976 Volume 5, Number 9
|
|
|
La Puente, CA: Baron Publishing Company, 1976. Cover has some rubbing and a touch of foxing, but the magazine is clean and the pages are unmarked.. Large Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
AH-64 Apache
|
|
|
London: Osprey Publishing, 1986. Owner's name and date on 1st page, else fine.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 7 1\2" X 10'. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
ANSEL ADAMS 1902-1984: A Tribute by his Roxburghe Club Friends
|
|
|
The Roxburghe Club, 1985. Very slight crease along spine, else fine. 8 page softcover with 2 tipped-in photographs.. 1st Edition. Oblong Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
THE ASTONISHING SPIDER-MAN (MARVEL TREASURY EDITION, VOLUME 1 #18)
|
|
|
Marvel Comics, 1978. Oversize comic. No marks or writing.. Comic. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 8) |
Abaft the Funnel
|
|
|
New York: B. W. Dodge & Company, 1909. 1st unauthorized edition. 1st state. Blue cloth with gilt letters. Lightly rubbed at the spine ends and corners. Xmas gift inscription dated Dec. 25, 1909. One of the middle pages is wrinkled with a small edge tear. Pages are clean with no marks or notes. A tight, little used copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Abbeys of Great Britain
|
|
|
London: T. Werner Laurie, 1908. Book is tight, shows only minor wear, and has no other marks or notes except for the library markings.. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library with Usual Faults. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Abilene Remembered, Our Centennial Treasury Book, 1881-1981
|
|
|
Abilene Reporter-News, 1981. Cover lightly rubbed mainly to the rear panel. Spine has a few reading creases. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Articles are: "The Story of the Prarieland", "The Prairie's Petroleum Birthright", "Our Military Heritage", "Making A Living", "Tending to Our Needs", & "Living the Good Life". The book is filled with pictures and advertisements from years past that appeared in the Abilene Repo... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Abilene: The Key City
|
|
|
Chatsworth, California, U.S.A.: Windsor Pubns, 1986. White cloth hardback in a dust jacket. Unmarked. Media mail only.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Abner Cook, master builder: 1814-1884 His Life, Labors, and Legacy
|
|
|
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the State of Texas, 1985. Like new with no marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Stapled Wraps. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
About Face: Odyssey of an American Warrior
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Fine half-cloth hardback in a near fine dust jacket. No marks or notes. Jacket has a few surface scratches. Looks sharp in a new Brodart cover. Hack signed name only on the title page.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 14) |
Above All Else : The Everest Dream
|
|
|
Calgary, AB, Canada: Azimuth, 2005. Like new except for a few minor dings in the cover. Unmarked. Appears unread. Signed by Alan Hobson.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Abraham Lincoln: A Biographic Trilogy in Sonnet Sequence, Volume Three: Abraham Lincoln: The President (Annotated and Illustrated)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: The Christopher Publishing House, 1965. Excellent red cloth hardback with gilt lettering in a very good dust jacket. No wear to the cloth but the spine is lightly darkened, else fine. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed with a few edge tears and chips.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
Abraham Lincoln. An Autobiographical Narrative
|
|
|
Evanston, ILL: The Schori Press, 1971. Limited to 1000 copies. Illustrated with Twenty-Four Original Drawings by Lloyd Ostendorf. Light fading along the spine, else fine. 77 pages. Large Softcover. Near Fine. Illus. by Lloyd Ostendorf. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Absolute Zero
|
|
|
While leading three novices through the wilderness, ex-lawman Phil Broker runs into a freak snowstorm that leaves one of the ... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2002. A superior thriller.A clean and unopened book. wonderful copy for collectors.. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Accents on Glass: 15 Painting Projects for All seasonsUS Department of Health, education and Welfare
|
|
|
Danville, ILL: Grace Publications, 1999. Minor shelf wear. No marks or notes.. Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
An Accompaniment to Mitchell's Reference and Distance Map of the United States
|
|
|
Philadelphia: S. Augustus Mitchell , 1848. Tight and clean green half-leather hardback. Light edge wear. Inside covers and endpapers are moderately foxed. Inside pages vary from light to very little foxing. Pages are free from tears, damp stains, marks and notes.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 20) |
Accountant's Encyclopedia 4 Volume Set
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press, 1962. Excellent blue cloth hardbacks with white letters. All 4 books are clean and tight, and the pages are clean with no tears, marks or notes. Heavy books. Standard mail (media mail) $3.95. Priority or international mail will require more that the stated web site postage. All 4 books are excellent with no marks or notes. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (375)Fine or New (97)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (157)$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)Paperback (198)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (167)With dust jacket (200)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (417)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

