Titles starting with A from Lion Paw Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The A B C of English Salt- Glaze Stoneware
|
|
|
London:: Stanley Paul & Co.,, 1922. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library,spine reinforced with transparant tape, some edge wear, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
AA Illustrated Guide To Britain
|
|
|
London:: Drive Publications,, 1984. Sixth edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
ASW versus Submarine Technology Battle
|
|
|
Chula Vista CA:: American Scienific Corp,, 1986. Hardcover. As New. 751 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Abnormal Psychology
|
|
|
Los Angeles:: Houghton Mifflin College Div,, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Above and Beyond
|
|
|
Boston:: Boston Publishing Company,, 1985. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good price clipped DJ. 346 pages, illustrated, previous owners inscription ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Academia nuts: Or, The Collected works of Clara LePage
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill,, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. inscription by Author?, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Acoustic Wave Sensors Theory, Design, and Physico Chemical Applications
|
|
|
San Diego CA:: Academic Press,, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. As New. 436 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 8) |
Acoustics for You
|
|
|
Krieger Pub Co,, 1990. Second printing. Hardcover. Fine no jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Across a Crowded Room
|
|
|
London:: Leslie Frewin,, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Acrylic Watercolor Painting
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Pubns,, 1976. Fifth edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. exlibrary, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Actions and Reactions
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday, Page & Company,, 1909. First American edition. Hardcover. Good. decorative green cloth with gilt lettering and image of Viking ship, hinge starting and few loose pages, top and base of spine worn, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Adair's History of the American Indians
|
|
|
New York:: Promontory Press,, 1986. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Good DJ. spine light sunning, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Adam to Daniel
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan,, 1962. Second printing. Hardcover. Good. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Administrative Control and Executive Action,
|
|
|
Merrill Pub Co,, 1972. Second edition. Hardcover. As New no jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Advancement of Learning and Novum Organum
|
|
|
New York:: Willey,, 1944. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Advances in Holography: Volume 3
|
|
|
New York:: Marcel Dekker, Inc.,, 1976. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Adventure
|
|
|
London:: Thomas Nelson and Sons,, 1911. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 376 pages plus 6 pages of adverisements, colour frontis, gold spine lettering on spine with white panel great shape, hinge cracked, slight wear on boards, previous owners name & small bookplate image available upon request ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Modern First Editions Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
| 18) |
Adventures in Tibet
|
|
|
New York:: Baker & Taylor Company,, 1901. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. no dj, some edge wear to spine, yellow cloth with decoratve front cover, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 19) |
Adventures of a Bystander
|
|
|
New York:: Wiley,, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Adventures of the Prancing Piano
|
|
|
New York:: Grosset & Dunlap,, 1927. Hardcover. Very Good in poor DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


