Titles starting with A from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1204
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
| 1) |
A.S. Falardeau et A.E. Aubry
|
|
|
Montreal: Librairie Beauchemin, 1912. Very Good. Hardback. Cloth and Board. Very Good/No Jacket. Blue cloth cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. Pen marks on title page. 141pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 2) |
AA BOOK OF LONDON
|
|
|
Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Hardcover. Corner and edgewear, tight binding, crisp pages. DJ has creases and edgewear. ; ' . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 3) |
AAA Tourbook: Illinois, Indiana, Ohio (2001 Edition
|
|
|
Very Good. 2001. Soft Cover. B000CDNBBU . very clean book with tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 4) |
AAAI '93 Proceedings of the 11th National Conference on Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
AAAI Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Book is like new.. 1993. Softcover. 0262510715 . 1.31 x 11.02 x 8.48 Inches; 891 pages; AAAI proceedings describe innovative concepts, techniques, perspectives, and observations that present promising research directions in artificial intelligence.<br /> <br /> <B>Topics include: </B>The principles underlying cognition, perception, and action in humans' and machines. The design, application, and evaluation of AI algorithms and inte... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.24
|
|
| 5) |
THE ABC OVER A CITY BRIDGE
|
|
|
Fair with no dust jacket. 1958. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Some foxing. Owner's name ffep. X-school book w/ marks. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
ABC of Climate
|
|
|
London: John Hamilton LTD. Poor. ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 7) |
ABC of Driftwood for Flower Arrangers
|
|
|
Good in Fair dust jacket. 1957. Hard Cover, Cloth. Some water stains evident around outer edges of DJ. Some foxxing on inside of cover on front and back. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
The ABC of Writing
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber. Very Good. 1992. Softcover. 057116966X . Wear along edges of stained cover, cover corners curled, price sticker on front cover, pages clean & bright, binding tight. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
ABC's of Tape Recording
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Ind.: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc. 1972. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Bookstore stamp/sticker on cover. 112pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 10) |
The ABCs of Windows 95
|
|
|
Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc. Good. 1996. Soft Cover. 078211878x . clean text and tight binding. some light shelf wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 11) |
ABFLEX (AB FLEX) : 3 PART ABFLEX SYSTEM FOR SLIMMING AND TOTAL FITNESS
|
|
|
Soft Cover. book is like new with clean spine and cover. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 12) |
ABMS Compendium of Certified Medical Specialists, 3rd Edition, 1990-1991, Volume 1
|
|
|
Evanston, IL: American Board of Medical Specialties, 1990. Very Good. Hardback. Oversized Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Red boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. Owner's plate ffep. 1766pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
ABOUT ALLERGY Its Safe and Natural Treatment
|
|
|
London: Thorsons Publishers Ltd.. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover, . Some spotting.. 1971. Softcover. 0722500041 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 14) |
ABOUT SALT FREE RECIPES How to Eat Well Without Sodium
|
|
|
London: Thorsons Publishers Ltd.. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover, . Some spotting.. 1967. Softcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 15) |
ABOUT YEAST A Unique and Concentrated Natural Food
|
|
|
London: Thorsons Publishers Ltd.. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some spotting.. 1958. Softcover. 0722500688 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 16) |
AN ABZ OF LOVE
|
|
|
Denmark: Chr. Erichsen's Forlag. Good in Poor dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover, . Some spotting, Some foxing. Price sticker front cover. DustJacket . is worn, has small tears.. 1962. First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 17) |
An ABZ of Love
|
|
|
New York: Medical Press Of New York. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. b00005yaju . Text clean, boards look very good, minimal wear, couple small spots to outside of text . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 18) |
ACADEMY AWARDS - THE BEST PICTURE OSCAR WINNERS
|
|
|
La Habra: ESE California. Very Good. 1971. No edition designated. Soft Cover. B0006YKEK6 . Unpaginated [corner crease to rear cover; general light wear]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.83
|
|
| 19) |
ACCELERATED ACCOUNTING, A MANAGERIAL APPROACH
|
|
|
Pacific Palisades, CA: Goodyear Publishing Company, Inc. 1971. Very Good. Hardback. 0876200617 . Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. White cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages slightly yellowing. Some notes. 492pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
ACCOUNTING: A Programmed Text, Volume 1
|
|
|
Homewood, Ill: Richard D. Erwin, Inc. 1972. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Revised Edition, Sixth Printing. Green cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 720pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (730)Fine or New (120)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (844)$5-10 (210)
$10-25 (121)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (551)Paperback (498)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (145)With dust jacket (589)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (1204)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

