cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 535
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) The A B & C of the McCutcheon Firm

McCutcheon. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hard Cover. Slim little book from the McCutcheon Firm honoring 3 members of the firm for longevity. James D. Adams; Harold A. Black; and Henry D. Costigan. These were 2 different dinners held at the Bohemian Club. About 60 pages, illustrated with black and white photographs. Clean and unmarked, some rubbing on the covers, light rubbing to the gold gilt. Just a little history of the firm. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
2) ABBA... Greatest Hits; EZ Play Today Series for All Organs, Piano and Guitar

Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation. Very Good+. 1977. Soft Cover. Songbook of Abba's greatest hits including Fernando and Dancing Queen. 49 pages includes color photo section in center. Light rubbing on the covers, clean and unmarked. Some light creases near the spine. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
3) ABC Book (Alphabet) Linen No. 763

Platt & Munk Co. Inc.. Very Good. 1941. Soft Cover. I graded this book up a bit although the covers are a bit less. The covers have some very light soiling, some soft creases and a spot or two of paint loss, the rear has some creases at the bottom of the page that are quite obvious. The interior of the book is nice and clean and has some extraordinary color lithographs. Great art, vintage train and cars, just really fun lithos. Larger book measures 10" by 12". Anyway, a very fun find. Th... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
4) ABC of the Steel Square and its Practical Uses
Hodgson, Fred T

Frederick J. Drake & Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1908. Hard Cover. The book cover has wear to the boards and the gilt on the cover and spine, spine ends and corners are bumped and frayed a bit, some edge wear. Previous owner name on fep, pages are browning from age. 4 1/2 by 6 3/4 with 136 pages, indexed, a few pages of advertising in the back. Still sound and solid. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
5) The ABC's of Home Food Dehydration
Barbara Densley

The ABC's of Home Food Dehydration
Stock photo.
Horizon Publishers & Distributors. Near Fine. 1995. Paperback. 088290051X . The book is almost like new, just a hint of rub, apparently never read. ; 0.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
6) The ABC's of Picture Taking Ease With the Canon T-Series and A-Series Cameras
Ben Simmons

Canon Inc.. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. The book has some rubbing on the covers, very light edgewear, clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
7) THE ADVENTURE GIRLS AT K-BAR-O - The Adventure Girls Book (1) One
Clair Blank

Saalfield Publishing. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. The book is in pretty good shape, light wear at the corner tips, spine ends bumped. Previous owner name on second blank page, clean otherwise. Small holiday stamp at front pastedown corner, front gutter partly split. Pages tanning from age. The jacket has some mild rubbing and some edgewear, some chipping at the edges and about a 3/4 inch tear at the foredge corner front upper and lower. Nice artwork is clean and intact otherwise. .... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
8) THE ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN -
MARK with illustrations by KEMBLE, EDWARD WINDSOR TWAIN

The Franklin Library. As New. 1979. Hardcover. Book is in excellent condition, clean and new. Blank bookplate affixed inside to front pastedown. Gilt large diamond shape with 4 smaller inside on front and back covers, gilt spine titles, textblock edges in gilt. ; TOM SAWYER'S COMRADE . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
9) AGING IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON
et al. (editors) Hopkins William

University of Washington. Good. 1961. Hardcover. I rated this book as only "Good". Covers have some wear, spine ends and corners bumped with slight wear, 1961 inked on the lower front cover, the first blank page has a large inked note with remnants of a sticker near the bottom. A little foxing at the edge of the textblock and a little darkening at the endpapers. Contents are otherwise clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
10) AIX Logical Volume Manager, from A to Z Introduction and Concepts
IBM Redbooks

AIX Logical Volume Manager, from A to Z  Introduction and Concepts
Stock photo.
Ibm. Near Fine. 2000. First Edition. Paperback. 0738415413 . The book is in great condition, clean and unmarked. Some mild rubbing and just a touch of edgewear. ; IBM Redbooks; 0.9 x 8.9 x 7.1 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
11) ALIENS COLONIAL MARINES #1 OF 12, January 1993
CHRIS WARNER

Dark Horse Comics. New. 1993. Paperback. Comic is in new condition. Signed on the cover lower left by Paul Guinan. ; Volume 1; Signed by Illustrator . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
12) ALIENS COLONIAL MARINES #2 OF 12, February 1993
CHRIS WARNER

Dark Horse Comics. New. 1993. Paperback. Comic is in new condition. Signed on the cover lower left by Paul Guinan. ; Volume 1; Signed by Illustrator . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
13) ALVIN (The chipmunk) Comic #26

Dell Publishing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1972. Soft Cover. Book in very nice condition, lays flat and has minor surface wear, wrinkling at spine, some small imperfections and light wrinkling on cover but colors still bright and clear. Very light browning on back cover, pages tanned. Grades about a 6.0.; Comic . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
14) AN AMERICAN COMMENTARY ON THE NEW TESTAMENT VOLUME IV ACTS AND ROMANS
ALVAH HOVEY

The American Baptist Publication Society. Good. 1882. Hardcover. The book has some rubbing, spine ends are worn some, a little wear to corner tips, some fading to the spine. Paper labels on front and spine intact ( a little scratched on the spine) . Previous owner name on first blank page. The foredge of the textblock has an "A" on it. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; ACTS AND ROMANS, VOLUME IV . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
15) AMERICAN COOKERY April 1928, Vol XXXII, No. 9
Boston Cooking School

The Boston Cooking School Magazine Co. ,. Very Good+. 1928. Paperback. Very nice copy of this magazine. Some mild rubbing on the covers, light use. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) AMERICAN COOKERY April 1932, Vol XXXVI No. 9
Boston Cooking School

The Boston Cooking School Magazine Co. ,. Very Good. 1932. Paperback. The magazine is in pretty nice shape, clean and unmarked. The covers have some mild rubbing, just a touch of edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
17) AMERICAN COOKERY Aug. -Sept. , 1930 Vol XXXV No. 2
Boston Cooking School

The Boston Cooking School Magazine Co. ,. Very Good. 1930. Paperback. The magazine is in pretty nice shape, clean and unmarked. The covers have some mild rubbing, slight darkening in areas. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
18) AMERICAN COOKERY August-Sept. 1932, Vol XXXVII No. 2
Boston Cooking School

The Boston Cooking School Magazine Co. ,. Very Good+. 1932. Paperback. The magazine is in great shape, clean and unmarked. The covers have some mild rubbing, almost like new. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) AMERICAN COOKERY January 1931 Vol XXXV No. 6
Boston Cooking School

The Boston Cooking School Magazine Co. ,. Very Good+. 1931. Paperback. Very nice copy of this magazine. Some mild rubbing on the covers, just a bit of darkening. Chocolate roll featured on the front. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) AMERICAN COOKERY March 1931 Vol XXXV No. 8
Boston Cooking School

The Boston Cooking School Magazine Co. ,. Very Good. 1931. Paperback. The magazine is in pretty nice shape, clean and unmarked. The covers have some mild rubbing, a slightly darker spot near the top. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 535
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: