Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 405
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) AALESUND TO TETUAN A Journey
Corning, Charles R

Boston: Cupples and Hurd. Very Good+. 1888. Hardcover. Bookplate; 8vo; 484 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $122.50
2) THE ABBEY CHURCH OF TEWKESBURY WITH SOME ACCOUNT OF THE PRIORY CHURCH OF DEERHURST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Masse, J. L. J

THE ABBEY CHURCH OF TEWKESBURY WITH SOME ACCOUNT OF THE PRIORY CHURCH OF  DEERHURST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
London: George Bell and Sons. Very Good-. 1901. Hardcover. Minor fraying to top spine. Hinges started. Light wear to extremities; B&W Photographs; 12mo; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.30
3) ABBOTSFORD
Crockett, W. S

ABBOTSFORD
London: A & C Black. Very Good-. 1905. Hardcover. Top spine end chipped. Boards with light rubbing to extremities. First few pages browned and brittle and almost detached (but present) ; 20 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by William Smith; 8vo; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.43
4) ABBOTSFORD
Crockett, W. S

ABBOTSFORD
London: A & C Black. Very Good. 1905. Hardcover. Front hinge a bit weak. Minor browning to first and last pages. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.50
5) ABBOTSFORD
Crockett, W. S

ABBOTSFORD
London: A & C Black. Very Good+. 1905. Hardcover. First and last pages browned (as ususal). Back hinge started ; 20 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by William Smith; 8vo; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $83.22
6) ABBOTSFORD
Crockett, W. S

ABBOTSFORD
London: A & C Black. Very Good+. 1905. Hardcover. Spine heels lightly rubbed. First and last few pages browned. Former owner's name on front free endpaper ; 20 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by William Smith; 8vo; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.43
7) ABBY RAND'S AMERICAN TRAVELER'S GUIDE TO ISRAEL
Rand, Abby

ABBY RAND'S AMERICAN TRAVELER'S GUIDE TO ISRAEL
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 8vo; 296 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.58
8) ABEOKUTA AND THE CAMAROONS MOUNTAINS [TWO VOLUME SET] An Exploration
Burton, Richard F

ABEOKUTA AND THE CAMAROONS MOUNTAINS [TWO VOLUME SET] An Exploration
London: Tinsley Brothers. Near Fine. 1863. Hardcover. Minor foxing on first few pages; Rebound in red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Tipped-in frontispiece with a facsimile signature of Burton; 8vo; xvi, 333, 306 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2,940.00 ($2940.00)
9) ABOUDI'S GUIDE BOOK TO THE ANTIQUITIES OF EGYPT HISTORICALLY TREATED WITH MANY ILLUSTRATIONS MAPS OF THE NILE AND PLANS OF THE PRINCIPAL TEMPLES OF UPPER EGYPT
Aboudi, Mohamed

ABOUDI'S GUIDE BOOK TO THE ANTIQUITIES OF EGYPT HISTORICALLY TREATED WITH  MANY ILLUSTRATIONS MAPS OF THE NILE AND PLANS OF THE PRINCIPAL TEMPLES OF  UPPER EGYPT
Cairo: Private Printing. Very Good+. 1954. Softcover. Spine a bit browned. One small tear on front cover along hinge ; Rare. One color plate of the Queen Nefertiti, one fold-out map and numerous b&w illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.43
10) ABRAHAM LINCOLN [4 VOLUME SET]
Sandburg, Carl

New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company. Very Good+. 1939. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 660, 665, 673, 515 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $122.38
11) ABROAD AT HOME
Street, Julian

New York: The Century Co.. Very Good. 1914. Hardcover. Spine slightly spotted. Some rubbing to extremities. Front hinge started. Previous owner's name written and stamped in front endpaper. Binding not tight; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 517 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $53.90
12) ABROAD AT HOME
Street, Julian

ABROAD AT HOME
New York: The Century Co.. Very Good. 1914. Hardcover. Some rubbing to extremities. Gilt lettering on spine slightly faded. Front hinge starting. Some foxing to rear endpaper ; Witty account of westward journey ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 517 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.50
13) ABROAD AT HOME
Street, Julian

ABROAD AT HOME
New York: The Century Co.. Very Good. 1914. Hardcover. Minor rubbing to extremities. Spine a bit dampstained. Hinges cracked; Top edge gilt. Bordeaux boards with gilt lettering. Witty account of westward journey ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 517 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.43
14) ABROAD British Literary Traveling between the Wars
Fussell, Paul

ABROAD British Literary Traveling between the Wars
New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0195027671 . Two small closed tear to DJ; 8vo; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $44.06
15) ABROAD WITH MAYOR WALKER Being a Veritable Account of the Voyage, As Unofficial Ambassador, of the Hon. James J. Walker, Mayor of New York, on His Hard-Working Vacation to the Charming Cities of London, Dublin, Castlecomer, Berlin, Munich, Baden-Baden,
Fuller, Hector

New York: Shields Publishing. Very Good+. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine label chipped. Minor yellowing to boards; Green boards with tipped-in photograph of Mayor Walker, gilt lettering ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 264 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $63.70
16) ABSALOM, ABSALOM!
Faulkner, William

New York: Random House. Very Good. 1936. Hardcover. Spine lettering a bit faded. Front hinge cracked ; 8vo; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $784.00
17) ABSTRACT PAINTING AND SCULPTURE IN AMERICA
Ritchie, Andrew Carnduff

ABSTRACT PAINTING AND SCULPTURE IN AMERICA
New York: Museum of Modern Art. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Previous owners name in front free endpaper. Wear & tears to DJ ; MOMA's take on the world of the abstract; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 159 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.43
18) ABU SIMBEL
MacQuitty, William

New York: Putnam. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Minor chipping to DJ. Binding slightly loose in places; The Egyptian version of Mount Rushmore, in living color ; Color Photographs; Square 8vo; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
19) THE ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
Tyler, Anne

Norwalk: Easton Press. Near Fine. 1999. Limited Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED by the author on half-title page. Full decorative leather boards with gilt decoration. All edges gilt ; 8vo; 355 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $196.00
20) THE ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
Tyler, Anne

THE ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
Macon Leary, the middle-aged author of a series of books for armchair travellers, has recently had his grief over the murder ... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 039454689X . SIGNED by the author on half-title page. Full decorative leather boards with gilt decoration. All edges gilt ; 8vo; 355 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.37


Results 1 - 20 of 405
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: