Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 795
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) The A to Z No-Cook Cookbook
Rojas-Lombardi, Felipe

R-L Creations. Very Good/Good- (stained torn, edgeworn dj). . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) AAA Tourbook Southern California and Las Vegas: 2002 Edition
Identified, No Author

American Automobile Association. Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
3) ABC of Animals (ABC Series)
Identified, No Author

McLoughlin Bros. PAPERBACK. B000P3KGQ0 SCARCE 8 page illustrated booklet. Period graphic of child on rocking horse on cover. Good. Splits at spine ends. In a protective mylar holder. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) The ABC of Indoor Plants
Key, Jocelyn Baines & Kathleen; Key, Katherine

Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. 0394487745 Very Good/Very Good (dye bleed onto back of dj- not visible from front). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
5) The ABC of Japanese Gardening
Isamu; Kashikie, b300

Japan Publications Trading Company. PAPERBACK. B000KDSX9C 1st printing softcover 1964. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) ABC of Psychology
Kristal, Leonard

Facts on File. PAPERBACK. 0871968444 1st ed. Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) ABC of flower arranging
Clements, Julia

Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co. 0812906357 1st Ed. Very Good/Good+ (scrape on front dj) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) The ABCs of decorating
Fernandez, Genevieve

DoubleDay. 0385185111 BCE. Fine/Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
9) ACBL Introduction to Bridge Play of the Hand (Diamond Series, Book 2)

PAPERBACK. 0943855039 Fine minus softcover. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) ADHD in Adolescence : The Next Step A Guide for Clinical Description Diagnosis and Treatment of Adolescents with ADHD ( Manual and Video Tapes Part I and Part II )
Robin, Arthur L

Practice Development Workshops. Very Good or better.Contains two VHS tapes, softcover, stapled manual, and instructor resource handout for parenting the adolescent with ADHD. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) THE AGE OF DEMOCRATIC REVOLUTION. A Political History of Europe and America, 1760 - 1800: THE CHALLENGE
Palmer, R. R

Princeton University Press. Hardcover. B000E1DWR8 5th printing 1966 Princeton U hardcover. Very Good+. Mild wear, mild bump on one corner, clean unmarked text, tight binding. In a Very Good+ dust jacket. Bancroft Prize Winner. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
12) THE AGE OF LONGING [First Edition] 1st
Koestler, Arthur

Macmillan Co. Hardcover. B00220TZG6 1st printing 1951 Macmillan blue cloth hardcover. Very Good. No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) AHD DESK DICTIONARY
Harris, Robert W

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395312566 Near Fine/Fine dj in a Fine beautiful burgandy leatherette cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
14) AIRPLANES OF THE WORLD 1490 TO 1962
Rolfe, Douglas

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. B000JWBG5W Colorful and pretty Fine minus red/white revised and enlarged hardcover with black lettering/design and yellow lettering in a Good dust jacket with repaired edgewear in a clear protective mylar cover. Historical introductions by Alexis Dawydoff with additional text by William Winter. Numerous illustrations. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) ALL KNEELING
Parrish, Anne

Harpers. Hardcover. B000FEVQN6 1st edition stated. Very Good (a few tiny black marks on the black cloth cover at top front)/dj Good-. RARE dust jacket is chipped along head and foot of spine and rear panels. Front panel is intact. In a protective mylar cover. We describe accurately, ship promptly and pack securely. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
16) AMA Handbook For Managing Business To Business Marketing Communications
DeBonis, J. Nicholas

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0844235954 Near Fine (fine except owner's name inside front cover)/Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
17) AMC/Renault Alliance and Encore 1983-87
Choate, Curt; Haynes, John H

Haynes Publishing. Good- (worn condition). . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
18) AMER HST AM THOUGT
B.j.lowenberg

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067120856X Near Fine (owner's name inside front cover, black line on base edge)/Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
19) AMERICA FIRST Patriotic Reading
MCBRIEN, JASPER L

American Book Co. Hardcover. B000FLD0D8 Patriotic Readings. 1916 American book pictorial grey cloth hardcover. Very Good+, perhaps better. Illustrated. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) THE AMERICAN GUIDE THE MOUNTAIN STATES THE WEST COAST
Alsberg, Henry G

Hastings House. Hardcover. B000NXCMH8 1949 Hastings blue cloth hardcover. Fine. Has been read but very gently and remains in fine condition. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 795
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (724)
Fine or New (188)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (354)
$5-10 (264)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (319)
Paperback (173)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (236)
With dust jacket (280)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (795)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: