cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) A+ Core and Dos/Windows Exams: Core and Dos/Windows Exams (A+) by Syngress
Editor-Inc. Syngress Media

A+ Core and Dos/Windows Exams: Core and Dos/Windows Exams (A+)  by Syngress
Stock photo.
Osborne Publishing, 1999-09-24. Hardcover. Like New. Looks unused, slight shelf wear on box, 2nd Edition boxed set. CD unopened. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
2) The A+ Custodian
Louise Borden; Illustrator-Adam Gustavson

Margaret K. McElderry, 2004-06-22. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again! (A Borzoi Book)
Jack Prelutsky

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1993-07-13. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Pages crisp. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
4) AAA Spiral Guide: Los Angeles [Paperback] by AAA
AAA

AAA Spiral Guide: Los Angeles [Paperback]  by AAA
AAA, 2002-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
5) ALBANIA AND ALBANIANS IN WORLD ART
Ferid. Hudhri

Christos Giovanis, 1990. Unknown Binding. Good. Inscription on first page, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) The ALL YOU WANT TO KNOW ABOUT UNITED STATES AT WAR: The Civil War (All You
Knowledge Products

The ALL YOU WANT TO KNOW ABOUT UNITED STATES AT WAR: The Civil War (All You
Sound Ideas, 1998-04-01. Audio Cassette. Good. Tapes in VERY GOOD condition. Cover has some wear...only good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) AMERICA EAST : ITS ARCHITECTURE AND DECORATION [Hardcover] by Everett Wilson
Everett Wilson

1965. Hardcover. Good. 1st Edition. 1965. Pages very good/clean. Ex-library with stamps and stickers...some removed. DJ in good condition...shows some shelfwear, and has tear on inside of flap. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
8) ARIZONA HIGHWAYS INDIAN ARTS AND CRAFTS
Clara Lee, Editor Tanner

Arizona Highways, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Pages Very Good...DJ has some wear/edgewear, small tears along edge. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
9) ASIATIC MYTHOLOGY: A DETAILED DESCRIPTION AND EXPLANATIONS OF THE MYTHOLOGIES OF ALL THE GREAT NATIONS OF ASIA
J., C. Huart, R. Linossier, H. de Wilman-Grabowska, Charles-Henri Marchal, Henri Maspero and S. Eliseev Hackin

Crescent, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean and almost like new, dust jacket has a few taped tears and other edge wear. 459 pages, 354 illustrations with 16 color plates. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) AT THE WISH OF A FISH: A Russian Folktale
Adapter-J. patrick Lewis; Illustrator-Katya Krenina

AT THE WISH OF A FISH: A Russian Folktale
Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books, 1999-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps,and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
11) ATHOS and Its Monastic Institutions Through Old Engravings and Other Works of Art
Paul M Mylonas

National Academy of Fine Arts, Athens, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, dust jacket has some edge wear and soiling. Small tear at spine. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
12) AVERY BRUDAGE COLLECTION CHINESE JADES
Rene-Yvon Lefebvre dÕArgence

Center of Asian Art and Culture, 1972. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and soiling on cover. 184 pages, 80 color plates. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) THE AZTECS PEOPLE OF THE SUN
Alfonso Caso; Illustrator-Moguel Covarrubias - Ill

University of Oklahoma, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Pages very good. DJ good. Nice copy.First Edition stated. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Aaron Douglas
Aaron Douglas

Yale Univ Pr, 2008-12-30. Paperback. Good. Underlining and writing on several pages, minor edge wear and scuffs on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
15) Abandonment of the Jews [Paperback] by Wyman, David
David Wyman

An account of official and popular American reactions to the Nazi persecution of the Jews during the 1930s and 1940s.

Pantheon, 1986-01-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very good, SIGNED inscription by AUTHOR, 1985 paperback edition, pages clean ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) Abenteuer der Interpretation: Mit einem Geleitwort von Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, 13 Abbildungen und 32 Notenbeispielen
Jörg Demus

F.A. Brockhaus, 1967. Unknown Binding. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by Jorg Demus, pianist. Hardcover, text in German. Bookplate inside front cover, pages clean otherwise, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
17) Aboriginal men of high degree
A. P Elkin

St. Martin, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on book boards. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
18) About Schmidt [Unabridged] [Audio Cassette] by Begley, Louis; Guidall, George (Quantity available: 2)
Louis Begley; Narrator-George Guidall

About Schmidt [Unabridged] [Audio Cassette]  by Begley, Louis; Guidall, George
The protagonist of this novel of self-deception and loneliness is Albert Schmidt, a widowed, retired lawyer in his 60s, who h... read more

Recorded Books Unabridged, 2001-09. Audio Cassette. New. Brand new in shrink wrap ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.82
19) Abraham: A Journey to the Heart of Three Faiths
Bruce Feiler

Abraham: A Journey to the Heart of Three Faiths
Traveling through caves, shrines, and war zones, Bruce Feiler, the author of WALKING THE BIBLE, sets out in search of one of ... read more

William Morrow, 2002-09. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Corners of book boards bumped. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
20) Abstract & Floral Designs (Library of Style and Designs) by Seguy, E.A
E.A. Seguy

Crescent, 1988-09-02. Hardcover. Good. Tight spine, pages clean. Slight watermark on back top part of cover...faintly seen on last pages near top too. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.36


Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (136)
Fine or New (41)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (20)
With photos (72)

Filter by country:
United States (215)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: