Titles starting with A from Ming Books UK
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 418
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
The ABC Murders
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1984. good worn on spine creased paperback. Reprint. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.35)
|
|
| 2) |
The ABC Murders
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 1980. very good but creased reprint Pan London Mystery bookshop stamp on fep. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.07)
|
|
| 3) |
The AERODROME
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 453 9d, 1945. good creased and fragile reprint Penguin 1945 fiction. Reprint. Paper. Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.35)
|
|
| 4) |
ASIMOV'S MYSTERIES
|
|
|
LONDON: Panther, 1970. FINE CONDITION PANTHER SCIENCE FICTION REPRINT1970. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.08)
|
|
| 5) |
AT THE EDGE OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
NEW YORK: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1970. FIRST EDITION MARCH 1970 LIGHT WEAR. FIRST. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Painting By Lin Carter . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.07)
|
|
| 6) |
AZ of the Occult
|
|
|
London,UK: EVEREST Books, 1975. very good wraps worn 1st Everest Books London 1975 Occult. 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.72)
|
|
| 7) |
Aaron's Rod
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 755 2/6, 1950. good torn at head of spine and darkenedb pages browning 1st Penguin 1950 fiction. Thus 1st. Paper. Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.80
($4.68)
|
|
| 8) |
Abandonati
|
|
|
London Uk: Unwin Paperbacks, 1989. VERY GOOD . 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.35)
|
|
| 9) |
Abarat
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Voyager, 2004. fine 1st thus Voyager 2004 fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.38)
|
|
| 10) |
The Abbot
|
|
|
London Uk: Ward Lock Bowden, 1898. good decorative boards light rubbing to spine corners bumpedfront hinges weak Ward Lock WAVERLEY NOVELS. Reprint. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Dj. Illus. by Detti,Dunki,Ferdinandus,Fr,Flameg,Kurner and Gosselin. Heavy. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.07)
|
|
| 11) |
The Abbot
|
|
|
London Uk: Ward Lock, 1898. very good decorative boards light rubbing to boards foxing to end pages Ward Lock WAVERLEY NOVELS. Reprint. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Detti,Dunki,Kurner,Fr.Flameng,Gosselin and Scott. Heavy. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.07)
|
|
| 12) |
Aberystwyth Mon Amour
|
|
|
London Uk: Bloomsbury, 2002. very good reading crease A Louie Knight Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Mark Thomas Cover. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.35)
|
|
| 13) |
Aberystwyth Mon Amour
|
|
|
London Uk: Bloomsbury, 2002. very good A Louie Knight Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Mark Thomas Cover. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.35)
|
|
| 14) |
Above the Law
|
|
|
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1998. very good in very good dj bumped at one coirner 1st Hodder and Stoughton first printing. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.38)
|
|
| 15) |
Absolute Friends
|
|
|
Ted Mundy has lived a very complicated life. Now working as a tour guide in Germany (and spending most of his time dodging cr... read more
London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 2004. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1ST HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2004. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.38)
|
|
| 16) |
Absolute Truths
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins, 1995. very good worn on spine. 1st Paperback Uk First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.35)
|
|
| 17) |
The Accident of Robert Luman
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan, 1988. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan 1988 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.70)
|
|
| 18) |
The Accident of Robert Luman
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan, 1988. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan 1988 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.70)
|
|
| 19) |
Accidental Crimes
|
|
|
London Uk: The Bodley Head, 1983. fine in very good dj crinckled on front 1st The Bodley Head 1983. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 20) |
The Accomplice
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1996. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned lightly 1st UK Hodder and Stoughton London 1996. 1st UK First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £38.00
($63.54)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




