cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 610
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) A.I. s
Dann, ed., Jack Gardner, Dozois, ed

A.I. s
Stock photo.
Ace, 2004. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Robots, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) A.L.I.E.E.E.N
Trondheim, Lewis

A.L.I.E.E.E.N
Stock photo.
First Second, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
3) ACME Catalog, The
Carey, Charles Scott, Gross, illus

ACME Catalog, The
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books, 2006. Later Printing. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). An entire catalog of (mostly) fictional products for Looney Tunes characters to purchase at their own risk! Keywords: Other Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
4) AI War,The
Berry , Stephen Ames

Tor, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Military, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) Aaaiiieee!!! - The Best Horror Stories of Jeffrey Thomas
Thomas, Jeffrey

Aaaiiieee!!! - The Best Horror Stories of Jeffrey Thomas
Stock photo.
Writer's Club Press, 2002. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) Abarat
Barker, Clive

Abarat
Stock photo.
Daylight battles darkness in the most literal sense in film director Clive (HELLRAISER) Barker's sequel to his sorcery novel,... read more

HarperCollins, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) Abhorsen - Sabriel vol. 3
Nix, Garth

Abhorsen - Sabriel vol. 3
Stock photo.
In this conclusion to the trilogy begun in the popular fantasy work LIRAEL, King Touchstone and Sabriel face the threat of as... read more

Eos, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Abhorsen Chronicles, The
Nix, Garth

Abhorsen Chronicles, The
Stock photo.
Harper Teen, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). SABRIEL, LIRAEL and ABHORSEN in one volume. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
9) Abominations - 17 Spine-Tingling Tales of Horrific Creatures and Murderous Monsters
Deal, ed., Tim

Shroud Publishing, 2008. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
10) About Writing - Seven Essays, Four Letters, and Five Interviews
Delany, Samuel R

About Writing - Seven Essays, Four Letters, and Five Interviews
Stock photo.
Wesleyan University Press, 2005. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Non-Fiction, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
11) Above the Veil - Seventh Tower vol. 4
Nix, Garth

Above the Veil - Seventh Tower vol. 4
Stock photo.
In this fourth entry in The Seventh Tower series, Tal and Milla find themselves involved in a revolution against the Chosen o... read more

Scholastic, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
12) Above the Yellow Sky
Deitz, Tom

In the far-future, territory disputes between various nations of sea creatures spill onto land with the aid of shape-shifting... read more

Avon, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Absalom's Mother and Other Stories
Marley, Louise

Absalom's Mother and Other Stories
Stock photo.
Fairwood Press, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
14) Absolute Sandman vol. 1, The
Gaiman, Neil

Vertigo/DC Comics, 2006. First Thus. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. Keywords: Slip Cased Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
15) Absolute Sandman vol. 3, The
Gaiman, Neil

Vertigo/DC Comics, 2008. First Thus. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Slip Cased Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
16) Absolute Sandman vol. 4, The
Gaiman, Neil

Absolute Sandman vol. 4, The
Stock photo.
Concluding DC Comics re-release of Neil Gaiman's award-winning, bestselling graphic novel sensation about the Lord of Dreams,... read more

Vertigo/DC Comics, 2008. Later Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
17) Absolute Uncertainty
Sussex, Lucy

Aqueduct , 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Conversation Pieces vol. 12 Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Feminist SF / Fantasy, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Absolute Values
Menard, Andrew R

Absolute Values
Stock photo.
Princess Tides, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
19) Absolutely Brilliant in Chrome - Phobos Galaxy vol. 1
Olexa, ed., Keith

Absolutely Brilliant in Chrome - Phobos Galaxy vol. 1
Stock photo.
Phobos Books, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
20) Absolution Gap - Revelation Space vol. 4
Reynolds, Alastair

Absolution Gap - Revelation Space vol. 4
Stock photo.
In the conclusion to the Inhibitor trilogy that began with REVELATION SPACE, the battle between humanity and the Inhibitors--... read more

Ace, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99


Results 1 - 20 of 610
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (458)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (152)
$5-10 (187)
$10-25 (190)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (495)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (177)
With dust jacket (284)
Signed (45)

Filter by country:
United States (610)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: