Titles starting with A from Inno Dubelaar Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 396
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
A. G. Spalding and the Rise of Baseball: The Promise of American Sport
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1985., 1985 First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Fine copy, very tight and fresh, appears unread, just light rubbing to dj at spine ends.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
A. J. Casson: President Royal Canadian Academy
|
|
|
Ryerson, Toronto, 1951, 1951 First printing. 64 pp., 37 ills., 4 colour plates, 8vo, hardcover, dustjackert. NF/VG. Very attractive copy with near owner's name, no real flaws to text. Dj has some wear to extremities, few very short edge-tears, few small chips near head of spine, but overall very nice and fresh. An above-average copy of this book.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
A. Y. Jackson (Canadian Artists Series)
|
|
|
Ryerson Press, Toronto , 1938 First printing. 32 pp., X colour plates, frontis portrait, 16mo, softcover. VG copy with light wear and owner's name to front cover and inside (dated 1947). . ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
A. Y. Jackson Paintings 1902 - 1953
|
|
|
Toronto: Art Gallery of Ontario, 1953 First printing. 32 pp., tipped-in colour frontis, 16 b&w plates, 235 items catalogued, chronology, index, large octavo, softcover in stapled wraps. Good copy with some staining to covers, mostly rear.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
ABBA: The Ultimate Pop Group
|
|
|
A & W, N. Y., 1978., 1978 First US edition. 96 pp., fully illustrated with color and b&w photos, oversize (4to) softcover. Lacking large foldout poster. VG copy: no real flaws, very light wear to extremities, no owner's name, no tears, no creases. Attractive example of this uncommon book.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
ABBA: The Ultimate Pop Group
|
|
|
A&W, 1977., 1977 First printing. 96 pp., color and b&w photos, oversize (4to) softcover. VG condition with light wear, owner's name, one short tear to rear cover. Lacking poster.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
ABC
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, 1963., 1963 First printing, US edition. Oblong 4to, green cloth with decorations, no dj. Fair copy. Complete but badly stained and worn covers, owner's name, rear endpaper badly torn. Reading copy only.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
AC DC: Back in Black (Songbook)
|
|
|
Amsco, 1990., 1990 First printing. 96 pp., words and music to 10 songs, photos, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine, appears unread.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
ALA Automobile Green Book, 1925: New England, Canada, etc
|
|
|
Scarborough, 1925,, 1925 First Printing. 856 pp. plus ads, 8vo, green cloth with gilt titles. VG Plus: very bright and fresh with minor rubbing to extremities.Scuff to rep. Rear folding map not present.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
ALBUM DE TOROS: EL ALCAZAR
|
|
|
Madrid: Ediciones Joker (1967)., 1967 First printing. Not paginated, fully illustrated with color and b&w ills. of bullfighters, etc., folio-size ablum, softcover. Most labels are pasted in, just a few blank. Good copy with quite a bit of wear to covers and extremities. Excellent collection of color photos of heroes of the sport.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
AWopBopaLooBopALopBamBoom
|
|
|
Paladin, 1970., 1970 First Paladin edition. 244 pp., photos, index, 8vo, softcover. VG copy with some wear to covers, light creasing, old price on front endpaper. No owner's name. Uncommon book.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
AWopBopaLooBopLopBamBoom: Pop from the Beginning
|
|
|
Paladin, London, 1970., 1970 First printing, Paladin softcover edition. 244 pp. + ads, photos, 8vo, quality softcover. Nearly Fine with no tears, no creases, no inscriptions. A lovely copy of the uncommon first softcover.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
A-Z of Rock Guitarists
|
|
|
Proteus, 1982., 1982 First edition. 128 pp., photos, index, oversize softcover. VG copy: bumped at foot of spine with some associated creasing, some wear at extremities.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Abandoned New England : Its Hidden Ruins and Where to Find Them
|
|
|
NYGS , 1978 Third printing, 1987. 211 pp., 20 color plates, numerous b&w ills, biblio, index, oversize softcover. VG with no real flaws, just light wear to covers. Interesting book.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Abdallah Nirqi 1964: The Hungarian Excavation in Egyptian Nubia
|
|
|
Acta Archaeologica Academiae, Circa 1970s, 1964 First printing, this collection, orignally published in 1974-75. Various pagination, around 500 pp., profusely ill. with photos, drawings, maps, plans (some large, folding), biblios, quarto, softcover. Nearly Fine with some wear to tips. Ownership stamp of well-known Canadian archaeologist. Rare item, an excellent reference on this site.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Ability to Kill
|
|
|
Bodley Head, 1963., 1963 First edition. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. VG/VG-. Price-clipped dj has some light wear and .75 inch chip from head of spine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Aboriginal Bark Paintings
|
|
|
Rigby, 1969., 1969 Second printing. Profusely illustrated with color photos, 4to, pictorial hardcovers, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine. Tight, clean copy with no owner's name, lightly worn at extremities.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
About Indians: A Listing of Books (2nd Edition Revised & Expanded)
|
|
|
Indian & Northern Affairs, Ottawa, 1973 First printing, revised and expanded second edition. 135 pp., photos, squarish octavo, green softcovers. Contents Fine, some wear, creasing to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
About Indians: a listing of books
|
|
|
Indian and Northern Affairs, Ottawa, 1973., 1973 Second revised and expanded edition. 135 pp., b&w photos, small square 4to, ill. card covers. Bibliography of books about Indians, published for the use of school teachers. VG copy.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Above and Under Hatches Being Naval Recollections in Shreds and Patches with Strange Reflections
|
|
|
Batchworth press, London, 1955., 1955 First printing. 200 pp., frontis, ills., index, 8vo, navy cloth gilt titles, no dj. VG with no serious flaws, neat owner's stamps to fep.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
