Titles starting with A from The Book Women
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: The Book Women x
Results 1 - 20 of 5265
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 263 Next
| 1) |
The A.B.C. Murders
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
A.D. Anno Domini
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1985 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
A.D. Anno Domini
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1985 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
A. E. Houseman - Writers and Their Works No. 69
|
|
|
Longmans, Green & Co, 1955 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. . Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 5) |
A.G. Street's Country Calendar
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1986 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.51
|
|
| 6) |
A.G. Street's Country Calendar (Oxford Paperbacks)
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Think Publishing, 1986 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.52
|
|
| 7) |
The A.I. Gang: Operation Sherlock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1995 Slightly water damaged softcover in sound & okay condition.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
The A.I. Gang: Operation Sherlock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1995 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
The A.I. Gang: Operation Sherlock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1995 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Name within.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
A.I. Love You 7
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2005 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
A.I. Love You, Vol. 3
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop, 2004 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
A. J. Casson: My Favourite Watercolours 1919 to 1957
|
|
|
Cerebrus/ Prentice Hall, 1982 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear and tearing. International shipping may not be available due to the weight of this title.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 13) |
A.Y. Jackson
|
|
|
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 9999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.53
|
|
| 14) |
"A" is for Alibi: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1982. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
"A particular friend, Penn's Cove": A history of the settlers, claims and buildings of central Whidbey Island
|
|
|
Island County Historical Society, 1974. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, soiling to wraps, first inside page has corner torn. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 16) |
A10 Thunderbolt II
|
|
|
Arms and Armour Press, 1986 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.41
|
|
| 17) |
ABBEY OF OUR LADY ORVAL
|
|
|
Abbey Notre-Dame, 1963 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
ABC
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ladybird Books, 1989 Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards, some light bumping at corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 19) |
ABC Look At Me!: A Lift-and-learn Book
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 2005. Lift-the-flap style book, sound & good copy, some rubbing/edgewear to boards. No jacket as issued. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
ABC Murders
|
|
|
Bantam Books, Inc., 1983 Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (245)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4246)$5-10 (442)
$10-25 (353)
$25-50 (140)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (796)Paperback (3287)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (5251)
Signed (48)
Filter by country:
United States (5265)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





