Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) The A.E.F
Heywood Broun

Appleton and Company, 1918 Fine copy.Author's First Book.Terrific Copy.Extremely Rare.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
2) A.Edward Newton A Collection of His Works

Oak Koll Books, 1986 1/200 copies #162 Catalogue of Greatest Collection of Newton's Works.Beautiful Copy.. Limited. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
3) ABC for Book-Collectors
John Carter

Knopf, 1951 Fine copy in like jacket.$3.00 on flap.First American Edition.Without Wear.Beautiful Yellow Unfaded Jacket.Beautiful Copy. Comes with Original Sampling of Entries.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
4) AH, But Your Land is Beautiful
Alan Paton

Scribner's As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:684-17336-0.. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) ALS
Maxfield Parrish

Windsor, Vermont, 1900 8x10 ALS by Maxfield Parrish to Brentano's Requesting a Book. Dated Windsor, Vermont 1900. Exceptional.. Autographed Letter Signed. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1,500.00 ($1500.00)
6) ALS Note Signed
Joe Dimaggio

1980 Very Fine. 3 X5. Original note dated July 19, 1980 to Carl Lindquist. Carl " Enclosed is the info, I talked to you about last night. Will call to say hello on my next trip to Fun City." Joe. All in Dimaggio's beautiful hand writing. Awesome very rare in ALS. Comes with evelope Dimaggio 2150 Beach Street San Francisco , California 94123.. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00
7) ALS Signed
Helene Hanff

Autographed Letter Signed.3''x5'' card."Feb 15,83 Dear Mrs.G-Excuse the card,I am perpetually running out of evelopes.(The Mail from two productions of 84-London & NY-has been stupelying.) Thanks to all. Goes on to talk about staying in Hotels in UkThanks for your delightful letter Helene Hanff."Comes with two newspaper Obits.Awesome.. Presentation By Author. Fine. 3 X5. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
8) ANS 4x6
John Grisham

As New. Autographed Note. 4 X6. ANS Authographed note signed.On Personal Note Paper "To Warren All bests wishes, John Grisham." Goregous.. Autographed Note. As New. 4 X6. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) ANS By Clark Gable
Clark Gable

Very Fine. Presentation By Author. Beautiful 3 x 5 pink album sheet presentation. " To Joe Best Of luck always" Clark. 8 x10 black and white as Rhett Butler included. Awesome and rare.. Signed by Author(s). ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
10) About the B'nai Bagels
E.L.Konigsburg

Atheneum, 1969, 1969 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Ink name on paste down. Rare in this condition.The author's third book. Beautiful copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) Abroad
Paul Fussell

Oxford, 1980 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-19-502767-1.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
12) Absolute Power
David Baldacci

While casing the safe in a billionaire's mansion, Luther Whitney witnesses the brutal murder of a woman. To further complicat... read more

Warner Books, 1996, 1996 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-446-51996-0.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) The Academic Factor
C. A. Haddad

Harper & Row, 1980 First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-06-011814-8.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) An Acceptable Time
Madeleine L'Engle

An Acceptable Time
Stock photo.
Farrar,Straus&Giroux, 1989 As New. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-374-30027-5.. F. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
15) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Macon Leary, the middle-aged author of a series of books for armchair travellers, has recently had his grief over the murder ... read more

Alfred Knopf, 1985 Mint copy in mint dustjacket signed by the author.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
16) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Macon Leary, the middle-aged author of a series of books for armchair travellers, has recently had his grief over the murder ... read more

Knopf, 1985 Mint copy in like jacket.Signed by the author on the first blank. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
17) Ackroyd
Jules Feiffer

Simon& Schuster, 1977 Very fine copy in a price clipped fine jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Ackroyd
Jules Feiffer

Simon & Schuster, 1977, 1977 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in price clipped fine jacket.Small publisher device(remainder mark) on bottom of text block.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Acres and Pains
S.J.Perelman

Reynal & Hitchcock, 1947 Fine copy in avery good jacket.$2.00 on flap.Chipped at Crown & Heel.Terrific Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) Across the River and Into the Trees
Ernest Hemingway

Scribner's, 1950 Fine copy in a Near fine Bright Fresh Jacket. A in copyright. $3.00 on flap. First Edition. Trivial Wear. Ink name on pastedown. Excellent Copy. First State( Yellow Background) on Spine.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)
Fine or New (100)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (51)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (92)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
United States (172)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: