cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Jen's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 659
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) A, B, See How Jesus Loves Me
Kaufman, Margie

Portland, Oregon: Multnomah Press, 1989. book is in very good condition, has no markings, is clean, tight, and square, has next to no shelf wear,. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kaufman, Rick. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) A+ Certification Core Hardware Third Edition
Kling, Judith A. And Poulsen, Timothy J

Element K book is as new. unopened, still in plastic wrap.. Instructors Edition. Binder. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) A+ Certifications Operating Systems Third Edition
Whalen, Rozanne Murphy

Element K book is as new. unopened, still in plastic wrap.. Instructors Edition. Binder. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) The A. M. C. White Mountain Guide; a Guide to Trails in the Mountians of New Hampshire
No Author

Boston: The Appalachian Mountain Club, 1972. Condtion good in orange cloth boards, no DJ, maps included in front and back pockets, supplements from May 1974 included.. Twentieth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) ABC
Geddes, Anne

ABC
Stock photo.
San Rafael, CA: Cedco Publishing Company, 1997. book is in very good condition. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. minimum soiling.. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) AF Manual 64-5: Search and Rescue Survival

Washingtion, D.C.: Department of the Air Force, 1962. book is in fair condition. penciled words to top edge of front cover. soiling and foxing. cup rings on front cover. shelf wear. sunning to spine and edges. creases to spine. tight and square binding.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Various. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) ANIMAL INTELLIGENCE; Experimental Studies
Thorndike, Edward L

New York: MacMillan and Co., 1911. Book is in very good condition! Clean tight and square. only mark is former owners name and date beautifully written on ffp. Little shelf wear to lovely brown boards and spine. The Animal Behavior Series. Email for pictures.. First Editiion First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Black and White Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
8) ANSEL ADAMS: Classic Images
Alinder, James and Szarkowski

ANSEL ADAMS: Classic Images
Stock photo.
In this collection, American environmentalist and photographer Ansel Adams shares his favorite works, including his acclaimed... read more

Boston: Little Brown and Co., 1985. Book is in very good condition clean tight and square. No markings, illustrated with Adams wonderful pictures. DJ has light shelf wear, nicks and bumper and not price clipped. In protective mylar.. First Editiion. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ansel Adams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) ANSELM HOLCOMB BARKER 1822-1895: Pioneer Builder and Early Settler of Auraria/His Diary of 1858 from Plattsmouth, Nebraska Territory, to Cherry Creek Diggings, the Present Site of Denver, Colorado-With a Number of Keepsake Rarities
Mumey, Nolie

Denver CO: GOLDEN BELL PRESS, 1959. Gift Condition! Book is AS NEW. With frontispiece and 1 plate. Large foldingmap tipped-in to front paste-down. Envelope with nine facsimile copies of old letters and documents in rear paste-down. Cloth-backed marbled boards with paper label, First edition, number 116 of 500 printed. . Signed by Author. Limited Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
10) The ASPCA Complete Guide to Pet Care
Carroll, David l

Plume, 2001. book is in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, no markings, nice square binding, no crease to spine.. First Printing First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Abe Lincoln Gets His Chance
Cavana, Frances

Chicago: Rand McNally, 1959. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book is in very good condition, in a good jacket, jacket has various nicks, bumps, and small closed tears, small red smudge on right-hand edge of fron flap of jacket, book suffers from little shelf wear/soiling, slight tanning to pages, binding is nice and square.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Hutchison, Paula. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Aboard and Abroad Your Professional Guide to Europe and How to Get There
Olson, Harvey S

Chicago-Los Angles: Harved, 1953. SIGNED! ! by Olsen. gift inscription and picture inserted. inscription on half title page. calendar end papers, interior clean and tight, boards dark green over light green with white pictorial of birds and ship on cover, fair dj unclipped $4.95 with chips and general wear but intact.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Abomination
Coble, Colleen

Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 2007. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. minimum soiling.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) About Face: the Odyssey of an American Warrior
Hackworth, Colonel David H. With Sherman, Julie

About Face: the Odyssey of an American Warrior
Stock photo.
New Y: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8 vo. Book is in very good condition. May have never been read. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear to edges and corners.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) About Tilly Beamis
Elliott, Sumner Locke

New York: Franklin Watts, 1984. Very Good 22 cm. Condition very good in black boards, DJ very good in protective mylar cover, clean tight 1st edition, like new, may never have been read.. First Edition. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Above Hawaii
Cameron, Robert

San Francisco: Cameron & Company, 1980. Very good condition in green cloth boards with gilded printing, DJ good, no markings, very clean and tight.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Above the Thunder
Manfredi, Renee

Above the Thunder
Stock photo.
Anna, a widowed medical technician in her 50s trying to make a new life for herself, is startled when her estranged daughter,... read more

San Francisco: San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage, 2003, 2003. Collectible first printing edition on this debut novel from Manfredi, winner of regional "Best Novelists under 40", contributor to NPR's "Selected Shorts".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Above the Thunder
Manfredi, Renee

Above the Thunder
Stock photo.
Anna, a widowed medical technician in her 50s trying to make a new life for herself, is startled when her estranged daughter,... read more

Denver, Co: MacAdam/Cage, 2004. book is in very good condition. light shelf wear- slight crease to spine. tight and square binding. no markings. light soiling.. Review Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Abraham Lincoln Courageous Leader
Bragdon, Lillian J

New York: Abingdon Press, 1960. Very good-with edge wear and slight spine fading, interior very good + clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Edward Shenton. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Abraham & Sarah: The Long Journey
Dorr, Roberta Kells

Nashville: Moorings, 1995. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. minimal soiling.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 659
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (481)
Fine or New (41)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (331)
$10-25 (197)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (328)
With dust jacket (652)
Signed (40)

Filter by country:
United States (659)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: