cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Alta-Glamour Inc.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 902
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) "A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF ROBERT WATT, M.D". Author of the Bibliotheca Britannica
Cordasco, Francesco

New York: Wm. F. Kelleher: Publisher. 1950. Limited ed. "No. 135 of 250 copies, 72pp., frontisp., preface, introduction. With a facsimile edition of his catalogue of medical books and with a preliminary essay on his works a contribution to eighteenth century medical history." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) "[A COLLECTION OF EROTIC WRITNGS, INCLUDING ""THE BOSTON WIDOW,"" ""A STENOGRAPHER'S CONFESSION,"" ""THE CARNAL DAYS OF HELEN SEFERIS, Etc.]"
[American Erotic Ephemera]

n.p.. [c.1950s]. "Unpaginated (approx. 67pp.). 6 x 9.5"". A typescript collection of various pieces of erotic fiction and poetry. Prose: The Boston Widow, A Preacher's Daughter, A Confession, A Letter to a Friend, The Confession of An Army Lady, The Happy Schoolteacher, The Way of a Man With a Maid, The Carnal Days of Helen Seferis. Poetry: I Lost My Cherry in a Blackberry Patch, Love on the Delaware, A Stenographer's Confession, and an untitled poem beginning ""I'm tire... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
3) "A DIRTY, FILTHY BOOK."
Chandrasekhar, S

Berkeley/L.A./London: University of CA Press. 1981. "xi+217pp., preface, intro. The writings of Charles Knowlton and Annie Besant on reproductive physiology and birth control and an account of the Bradlaugh-Besant trial. With the definitive texts of FRUITS OF PHILOSOPHY by Knowlton; THE LAW OF POPULATION by Besant; and THEOSOPHY AND THE LAW OF POPULATION by Besant." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) "A LETTER FROM THE BASTILLE, WRITTEN TO HIS WIFE.". Heretofore Unpublished. Now in the Collection of Mr. Graham Nash. Translated and Introduced by Mr. Gregory A. Pearson. Together with a Facsimile of the Original
Sade, Donatien-Alphonse-François, Marquis de

Privately Printed. 1975. Large 8vo. [16] pp. Signed presentation copy from the translator. No. 80 of 150 copies. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) "A LIST OF BELLES LETTRES, CLASSICAL LITERATURE AND ANTHROPOLOGICAL WORKS."
(Catalogue)

NY: H.F. Marks Book Co.. n.d.. 14pp. This being a catalogue from the famous NY Bookseller. The back wrapper was an order blank. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) "A MUCH NEEDED DEFENCE FOR LIBERTY OF CONSCIENCE, SPEECH AND PRESS". With Special Application to Sex Discussion
Schroeder, Theodore

"A MUCH NEEDED DEFENCE FOR LIBERTY OF CONSCIENCE, SPEECH AND PRESS". With Special Application to Sex Discussion
Chicago: Liberal Review Co.. 1906. "23pp., An offprint from ""The Liberal Review"", August, 1906 written by the attorney for the ""Free Speech League.""" . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) "A ""PATSY"" FOR POODLES - ORIGINAL ART". Pussycat Vol 1, No. 1
James, Adobe

"A ""PATSY"" FOR POODLES - ORIGINAL ART". Pussycat Vol 1, No. 1
Parliament. 1966. "pp. 54-55. ""I forgot Jeannie's toy poodle."" She said. ""I'll bring it, when you're ready to leave.""" . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
8) "A ROAD TO STONEWALL: Male Homosexuality and Homophobia in English and American Literature, 1750-1969."
Fone, Byrne R.S

New York: Twayne Pub.. 1995. "xxv+303pp., intro., illustrated in b/w, notes & refs., bibliographic essay, index. Two centuries of literary revelations in an analysis of writings by and about homosexuality, considers everything from pamphlets and newspaper accounts to the poetry of Walt Whitman and E. M. Forster's long-(-self-) suppressed novel, Maurice." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) "A STATISTICAL STUDY OF 60,000 CASES OF VENEREAL DISEASE."
Deacon, W. J. V

"Washington, D.C.": U.S. Government Printing Office. 1925. "Venereal Disease Bulletin No. 79. 23pp., illust. with tables and graphs." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) "A T.L.s. from Alfred Kinsey to Dr Theodor Just of the University of Notre Dame, Indiana"
Kinsey, Alfred E

1936. "The letter, which is typed on one side of an 8.5x11inch leaf of Indiana University headed paper, is dated December 5th and comprises twenty-one lines, excluding addresses, salutation, &c. Kinsey acknowledges the gift of a book by one Schindewolf, presumably a reference to the celebrated German paleontologist Otto Heinrich Schindewolf 1896-1971 , and apologises to Just for not not having thanked him earlier. A cordial invitatation is proffered to Just to visit Kinsey at Bloomington to listen ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
11) "A Thousand And One Follies, And His Most Unlooked-For Lordship"
Cazotte, Jacques

London: Chapman & Hall. 1928. Limited Edition. "One of one thousand numbered copies printed. Octavo. xvii + 180pp. Original tan cloth over patterned paper boards, gilt stamped lettering on spine. Top edges gilt. Wear to the corners with some bumping, spine slightly tanned, else in Very Good+ condition. Part of the 18th Century French Romances Series. Translated from the French by Eric Sutton with an introduction by Storm Jameson." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) ABANDON
Soda, Bernhardt von

ABANDON
Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1967. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "192pp+ads. A reprint of a work first published by the Olympia Press, Paris, as part of their Ophelia books series." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) ABANDON Ophelia Press
Soda, B. Von [pseud]

ABANDON Ophelia Press
Paris: Ophelia Press. 1958. 185pp. One of the Olympia Press' books printed under the Ophelia Press imprint. [Kearney 75]. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) ABANDONED AND BEATEN Satan Press
Kraus, Karl

New York: Star Distributors. 1973. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 190pp.+ads. Illustrated. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. SP371 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
15) ABBE LEE

ABBE LEE
Tear sheet. From b/w pictorial by Gowland. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) ABBE ST. GERMAINE - PHOTOGRAPHIC BONDAGE ART SET

ABBE ST. GERMAINE - PHOTOGRAPHIC BONDAGE ART SET
n.p.: N.P.. n.d.. "Serial cartoon art. Faith, a novice at the Abbe, is quickly introduced to its nefarious sexually explicit workings by a black manservant, a couple of nuns, a couple of Friars, whipping, torment, pins, and group sex." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
17) ABCs OF BD & SM
Beta

ABCs OF BD & SM
"Long Beach, CA": B & D Pleasures / Bon-Vue Enterprises. 2000. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "40pp., plus covers, illustrated throughout with sexually explicit b/w and some color artwork. Beta writes an introductory ABC of bondage and sadomasochism, illustrating each entry. For example, F: Flogging, fucking, foreplay, fantasy, feathers. Or U: Underwear, understanding. Through the alphabet, one becomes acquainted with - or fondly recalls, as the case may be - various... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) THE ABC's OF SEX
Anderson, Steven (compiled by)

THE ABC's OF SEX
"Los Angeles, CA": Centurion Press. 1972. "202pp., foreword, bibliography+ads. Answers to the most-asked questions about sex: fellatio, coitus, lesbians, nymphomania, interracial sex, aphrodisiacs - it's all here! Illustrated throughout with explicit black and white and color photographs. CP0116" . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
19) ABDUCTED. A Photo Sex-pisode

ABDUCTED. A Photo Sex-pisode
San Francisco, CA: NP. 1977. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Sticker residue on cover.. Very good. 48 pp. Two men, both with beautiful physiques, one African-American and the other White, are working on the railroad. They meet up with a backpacker, chase him down, and carry him away. They take him to a rough shed with a mattress, and the three engage in masculine, tough, but increasingly consensual-looking oral and anal sex. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) ABDUCTED BRIDE No. 1

ABDUCTED BRIDE No. 1
Malmo: Trans-Skandia Publikationer. 1968. Digest-sized photographic wrappers. Light shelfwear; slight diagonal. bend. Very good. "Unpaginated [32ppp., including wrappers], illustrated throughout with graphic color photographs. Photo-story (no text) involving two women, one of whom seems to lure the other, dressed in white, to an attic room where she has a drink and is (presumably) drugged. A man in a poncho is in on the game, speaking with the redheaded abductress, peeping in on the sleeping woman, and... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 902
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (402)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (162)
$10-25 (339)
$25-50 (234)
$50-100 (99)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (220)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (354)
Signed (11)
With photos (431)

Filter by country:
United States (902)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: