Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from The Book Tree

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Tree (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: The Book Tree x


Results 1 - 20 of 2712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 136 Next
1) The A.B.C. Guide to Garden Flowers
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1961 Hardcover. Book itself in very good condtiion. d/w rubbed at edges but overall good. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.23)
2) The A.B.C. Of Bulbs and Corms
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1951 A very good copy. No jacket.. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.85 ($4.72)
3) The A.B.C. Of Cloche Gardening
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1956 Hardover. Book itself in good condition . . Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.49)
4) The A.B.C. Of Dahlias
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1961 A very good copy in a dust jacket that has a few inside selotape repairs to extremities and sunfaded spine but otherwise good. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.55)
5) The A.B.C. Of Flower Growing
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1951 Fourth Impression. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
6) The A.B.C. Of Fruit Growing
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1949 Book itself is in good+ condition. ffep has been removed. No jacket.. Third Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.14)
7) The A.B.C. Of Gardening
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1954 Book itself in very good condition. No jacket.. New Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
8) The A.B.C. Of Pot Plants
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1958 Hardcover. Book itself is in good+ condition. d/w rubbed at edges with tears at extremities and some selotape repairs inside.. Hardcover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
9) The A.B.C. Of Pruining
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1963 Hardcover. Edges rubbed and discoloured. d/w has some tears at edges, is discoloured and is rubbed at edges. . First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair/Fair/Poor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.21)
10) The A.B.C. Of The Rock Garden and Pool
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

Hodder & Stoughton Limited for The English Universities Press, 1949 Book condition good. d/w has some chips and tears.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
11) The A.B.C. Of the Greenhouse
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1962 Hardcover. Book condition very good in a very good d/w. . Third Impression. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.95 ($1.57)
12) The A.B.C. Of the Herbaceous Border
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English University Press, 1959 b/w frontispiece is loose, ex-library ink stamp on title page. An acceptable reading copy. no jacket. Reprint. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
13) The A B C of Flowering Shrubs
Shewell-Cooper, W.E

English Universities Press, 1958 Hardcover. Book itself is in very good condition. No jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.29)
14) The A B C of Fruit Growing
W E Shewell-Cooper

London: English Universities Press Ltd, 1954 Lean to block, bumped corners and spine.. Hard Back. Good/Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.14)
15) A. B. C. of Psychology
Kristal, Leonard (Ed.)

Penguin, 1982 Prev owner's name on ffep. Light crease to spine but overall in a very good, clean, tight condition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.80)
16) The A B C of the Greenhouse
W E Shewell-Cooper

London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1947 Bumped and soiled, yellowed pages.. Cloth. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
17) The A B C of the Rock Garden and Pool
W E Shewell Cooper

Hodder and Stoughton, 1966 ffep missing. Hard Back. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
18) A. L. A. Rules for Filing Catalog Cards
Sophie K. Hiss

Chicago Illinois: American Library Association, 1942 Slight bumping to corners of boards, which are a little worn. Pages are a little faded but tight and clean.. Cloth/board. Fair/Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.63)
19) The A. L. Spelling Book Part I
J. Broadbent Marshall B. A

Edward Arnold Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
20) The A. L. Spelling Book Part II
J. Broadbent Marshall B. A

Edward Arnold Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)


Results 1 - 20 of 2712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 136 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (634)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (540)
$5-10 (330)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (711)
Paperback (1803)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)
With dust jacket (1264)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2712)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: