Titles starting with A from Mistymornin Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 395
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
A.b.c. Murders , The
|
|
|
Bantam Books. As New with no dust jacket. 1983. Hard Cover; Tenth Printing. 18 oz.; 207 pages; Black padded cover HC no DJ Unread as new w/slight shelf wear Agatha Christie Mystery Collection ED. Alice Ascher from Andover is the first victim. Next to her corpse is a spellbinding clue. It seems that a killer is knocking off his victims one-by-one, A through Z. Alphabetically speaking, Hercule Poirot fears that it's a matter of one down, twenty-five to go. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
ABBY AND RASCAL
|
|
|
Hobby House Press. Very Good-. 1997. Paperback; First Printing. Adventures of Abby Smith through Time & Space; Ex-Library; Vol. 4; 7 oz.; 64 pages; VG- ex library PB unread w/library markings/tape reinforced edges 1st printing very nice clean/tight/bright condition. Adventures of Abby Smith through Time & Space Book 4. As a daredevil bareback rider, Abby and her horse Rascal tour the world with Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show. A jealous rival plots the Show's ruin until Abby and Rascal ride to t... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
ABBY AND THE ENCHANTED CRYSTAL
|
|
|
Hobby House Press. Very Good-. 1997. Paperback; First Printing. Adventures of Abby Smith through Time & Space; Ex-Library; Vol. 1; 7 oz.; 64 pages; VG- ex library PB unread w/library markings/tape reinforced edges 1st printing very nice clean/tight/bright condition. Adventures of Abby Smith through Time & Space Book 1. Abby discovers an enchanting Crystal in a unique gift shop. The Crystal holds many secrets and powers which only Abby and her special friend Esme will ever experience. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
ABBY AND THE GOLDEN GODDESS
|
|
|
Hobby House Press. Very Good-. 1997. Paperback; First Printing. Adventures of Abby Smith through Time & Space; Ex-Library; Vol. 3; 7 oz.; 64 pages; VG- ex library PB feels unread w/library markings/tape reinforced edges 1st printing very nice clean/tight/bright condition. Adventures of Abby Smith through Time & Space Book 3. As an ancient Egyptian, Abby is Cleopatra's most trusted companion. The Queen has a bold and daring plan to save her kingdom from the Romans. For this, Abby becomes the Go... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
ABBY AND THE ROYAL MENACE
|
|
|
Hobby House Press. Very Good-. 1997. Paperback; First Printing. Adventures of Abby Smith through Time & Space; Ex-Library; Vol. 2; 7 oz.; 64 pages; VG- ex library PB unread w/library markings/tape reinforced edges 1st printing very nice clean/tight/bright condition. Adventures of Abby Smith through Time & Space Book 2. As a Victorian girl, Abby attends the colorful celebrations at The Great Exposition where Queen Victoria's life is endangered! Can Abby save the Royals? . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
ABC'S OF TRANSISTORS
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1969. Second Edition. Paperback; Fifth Printing. Ex-Library; 7 oz.; 112 pages; Ex library PB w/library markings, sticker removal damage front cover/inside back cover story clean/tight clean/solid reading condition. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
ABRACADABRA
|
|
|
Landmark Editions. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 19 oz.; 29 pages; VG- Ex library Pictorial HC no DJ very light reading wear nice clean/tight/bright condition. After her eccentric Aunt Melissa gives her an enchanted unicorn for her tenth birthday, Katherine uses the beautiful creature's help to try to rescue her aunt from the evil Sultan of Zabar. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
AN ABSENCE OF LIGHT
|
|
|
Brilliance Audio. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1994. Audio Book. Ex-Library; 7 oz.; Ex library Abridged Audio Book 2 Cassettes 3 hrs in case w/library markings tapes play well. Marcus Graver doesn't believe that investigator Arthur Tisler's death was a suicide. In his search for truth, Detective Graver enters a shadowy world of corruption and danger that ultimately reveals a link between the government and one of the worlds most ruthless criminals. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
ACASTOS Two Platonic Dialogues
|
|
|
Penguin Books. Fair. 1987. Paperback. 6 oz.; 131 pages; PB some hightlighting/aged o/w nice clean/tight condition. More details/pics upon request. Iris Murdoch's brilliant, witty and stimulating modern Platonic dialogues that portray a fanatical young Plato and a wise old Socrates discussing the problems of the twentieth century. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 10) |
ACCENTUATE THE POSITIVE
|
|
|
Sony Wonder. As New in As New dust jacket. 1996. Non-Book. The Puzzle Place; Video Tape; 10 oz.; VHS Factory sealed as new unopened 60 minutes The Puzzle Place Accentuate the Positive. More details/pics upon request. ISBN 1564063941 . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 11) |
ACCESS TO WYOMING'S WILDLIFE
|
|
|
Wyoming Game & Fish Department. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 22 oz.; 164 pages; PB Unread/unmarked few smudges outside edges o/w very clean/tight/bright/crisp copy. More details/pics upon request. A guide to hunting, fishing and outdoor enjoyment on land and facilities administered by the Wyoming Game & Fish Department. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 12) |
ACCESSORY TO MURDER
|
|
|
PENGUIN PUBLISHER. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. Mysteryshopper Series; Vol. 3; 14 oz.; 278 pages; HC w/DJ only slight reading wear/aging intials 1st end page very nice clean/tight condition. Mysteryshopper Series #3. Someone has killed Halley Hardwicke, a hot young designer, in the mall parking lot--and police have their eye on Jake, the husband of Josies best friend Alyce. It seems Halley and Jake were a little too neighborly. So Josie decides to do what she does best to help ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
THE ACCIDENTAL BRIDEGROOM
|
|
|
Silhouette. Very Good+. 1994. Mass Market Paperbac. Silhouette Desire; Vol. 889; 6 oz.; 187 pages; VG+ PB Unread/Unmarked w/slight shelf wear/aging Silhouette Desire #889. Cathy Calderon had been a willful, wild little thing, and Rafe had foolishly believed that she could love a rough-edged Texan-and that her stepdaddy wouldn't carry out his ominous threats. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
ACCIDENTAL WITCH, THE
|
|
|
Hyperion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 13 oz.; 123 pages; 1st ED Ex library HC w/DJ appears unread min library markings nice clean/tight/bright/crisp copy. More details/pics upon request. Ten-year-old Phoebe is thrilled when she accidentally becomes a novice witch but soon wonders if she will ever develop and control her powers. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
AN ACCIDENTAL WOMAN
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Audio. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Audio Book. Audio Tape; 7 oz.; Factory sealed as new remainder mark back cover of box abridged 4.5 hrs 3 cassettes. More details/pics upon request. Heather Malone has made her home in Lake Henry for the last fourteen years. Known for her kind, gentle nature, she lives with Micah Smith, a widower, and his two young daughters. When the FBI takes her into custody on charges of flight to avoid prosecution, purportedly for a murder that to... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 16) |
ACRONYMS & SYNONYMS IN MEDICAL IMAGING
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis Ltd. New in New dust jacket. N.D.. Other. Software; 6 oz; New Factory Sealed Gift Quality. Providing information on terrorism, application of technology in criminal justice, police use of force, and workplace violence, this outstanding reference addresses various perspectives on the judicial, correctional, and law enforcement components of the criminal justice system, including history, ethics, prevention, intervention, due process, marginalized populations, international conseque... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.95
|
|
| 17) |
ACROSS A CROWDED ROOM
|
|
|
Harlequin. Good. 1981. First Edition Thus. Paperback. Harlequin Presents; Vol. 474; 6 oz; 187 pages; 1st Harlequin PB ED some reading/shelf wear aged bottom edge of spine tape reinforced initials 1st end page good clean/tight condition. Mixing business and pleasure was unwise-Lisette had inherited the family business after her father's death, and it had been a real struggle to keep Baird Shoes afloat. But the company was still inking fast. There was only one man she could go to for: wealthy, handsome,... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 18) |
ACROSS THE CREEK
|
|
|
Arcade Publishing. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover; Fifteenth Printing. Ex-Library; 13 oz.; 126 pages; 1st ED Ex library HC w/DJ 1st end page removed min library markings o/w nice clean/tight/bright condition. Rye spotted her immediately, just after hed arrived a MamFrams. It was only a glimpse, but she had been there, out of nowhere it seemed. Then she was gone. But she had been real, he was sure of it. After his mother dies, 12-year-old Rye is sent to live with h... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
ACTION WORDS MEMORY MATCH Beginning to Read Grakes K-3
|
|
|
Judy/Instructo. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. Non-Book. 8 oz.; Action Words Memory Match Grammar K-3. Factory sealed as new gift quality. 40 Playing Cards for 2 to 4 players. More details/pics upon request. Objective: To match present and past tenses of verbs. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 20) |
ACTS OF REVISION
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 19 oz.; 242 pages; 1st ED HC w/DJ unread/unmarked VG+ couple page corners bent DJ slight shelf wear. Acts of Revision plunges the reader into the world of Gregory Lynn--a place at once terrifying and irresistible , where fantasy and reality, guilt and innocence blur beyond recognition. Gregory Lynn is thirty-five years old, a bachelor, and an only child from the age of four-and-a-half. Scarred by childhood trauma, he lives... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
