Titles starting with A from BAKER BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 438
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
A.I.D.C. Journal: The Professional Voice of Industrial Development
|
|
|
AIDC, Oct-68. Pamphlet. Very Good Softcover. Slight Shelf Wear. Volume 3. Number 4. October 1968. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
ABC ET CETERA: The Life and Times of the Roman Alphabet
|
|
|
|
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 3) |
ABC Sports College Football All - Time All - American Team
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2000. Hard. Very Good /Very Good dust jacket in mylar. 1st printing / 1st edition. Very sma ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 4) |
ABC of Herb Cooking
|
|
|
Kessinger, 2007. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
AK
|
|
|
Paul Kagomi is a child warrior. Living in a country torn by war, Paul can remember neither his parents nor his village; his o... read more
Dell, 1992. Trade. VG/No DJ ARC ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 6) |
AMC Maine Mountain Guide
|
|
|
Appalachia, 1968. Hard. Very Good Hardcover. Only slight shelfwear. Bookplate. Both maps are in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
ARCHITECTURE AS ART
|
|
|
|
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 8) |
A-To-Z Of African-American History
|
|
|
|
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 9) |
Aaron and Gayla's Alphabet Book
|
|
|
Butterfly, 1993. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 10) |
Abbe Correa in America 1812 - 1820
|
|
|
Gavea, 1993. Trade. Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 11) |
Abbott's Popular ModernVest Pocket Dictionary
|
|
|
WhitPub, c.1943. Trade. G/No Dj, Binding intact, Edge wear & creasing on cover, Page yellowing, Dog-ears ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Abierstadt
|
|
|
Amon, 1972. Trade. G+/No DJ Some dirt & small stain on cover & inside fep, some foxing ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 13) |
Abigail Muchmore
|
|
|
Cavendish, 2003. Hard. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 14) |
About Alcohol and Other Drugs
|
|
|
NewRead, 1994. Trade. VG/no Dj Multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 15) |
About Wise Men and Simpletons: Twelve Tales
|
|
|
Simon, 1986. Hard. New/New (G-3). ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 16) |
Above the Law
|
|
|
Free, 1993. Trade. Like New / No Dust jacket. Softcover. Gently read...maybe once. Only slight she ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Abracadabra to Zigzag: An Alphabet Book
|
|
|
Penguin, 1991. Trade. VG/No DJ. Softcover, minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 18) |
Abraham Lincoln Vol. II
|
|
|
Appleton, 1892. Hardcover. Good. Cover somewhat worn but little shelf wear on pages. Volume 2 only. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 19) |
Abraham Lincoln of the Sea: Life of Andew Furuseth
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Abs Diet: Eat Right Every Time Guide
|
|
|
Readers of the popular ABS DIET appreciate its common sense approach to fitness and diet. This companion guide will help you ... read more
Rodale, 2005. Trade. Good++. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Gently Read. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (176)$5-10 (142)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (85)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (438)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






