| 1) |
The A - Z of Judo
|
|
|
London, England: Ippon Books Ltd., 1996 Very Good ++ in softcover. 25 by 18 cm. 192 pages. Large trade size. Pictorial cover. Filled with black and white illustrations from photographs demonstrating judo techniques. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
AA Book of British Villages : A Guide to 700 of the Most Interesting and Attractive Villages in Britain
|
|
|
Basinhstoke, England: Automobile Association, 1981. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 29 by 19 cm. 448 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. Embossed name of former owner on half title page. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0340254874. Non-fiction, Travel, Reference, Britain, England, Scotland, Wales, Northern, Ireland. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The ABC Of Piano Playing : An Easy Method for Beginners [Part Two]
|
|
|
Oakville, Ontario: The Frederick Harris Music Co. Limited. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 28 cm. 37 pages. Blue and yellow card covers. Stalpe binding. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The ABC of Boat Sailing
|
|
|
New York: Kennedy Brs., Inc., 1937. Good only in hardcover. 20 by 14 cm. 119 pages. Blue covre with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Library markings on exterior and interior of book. Wear to edges. Rear hinge inside back cover. Reading copy only.. Non-fiction, Sailing, Outdoors, Water. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
ABC of Reading TRG
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia: Talonbooks, Limited, 1999. Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 12 cm. 135 pages. Small bump to edge of spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0889224234. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The ABC of What I Can Be: A Colouring and Activity Book for Kids About Careers
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Labour, 1982. Fine in softcover. 28 by 21 cm. Illustrated card covers. Bright, clean.. Ephemera, Coloring, Colouring, Book, Saskatchewan. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
ABC's of Ham Radio
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc., 1976 Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 143 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains some black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
ABC's of Hand Tools: Their Correct Usage and Care
|
|
|
Detroit, Michigan: General Motors Corporation, 1945. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 48 pages. Card covers. The Disney character 'Primitive Pete' is used to demonstrate the correct usage of hand tools. Staple binding. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Reference, Disney, Educational, Railway, Educational, Bureau. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The ACL Movie Book : A Guide to Making Better Movies
|
|
|
New York: Amateur Cinema League, Inc., 1940. Very Good - in hardcover. 21 by 15 cm. 311 pages. Sunning on cover. Red lettering on front and on spine. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Clean text pages.. Non-Fiction, Cinema, Movies. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
ADHD : An Autobiography of Survival
|
|
|
Ireland: Adverbage, Ltd., 2003 Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 241 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
AWOL : Tales for Travel-Inspired Minds
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 2003 Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 18 cm. 270 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
A-Z London Street Atlas
|
|
|
London, England: Geographers A-Z Map Company. Very Good + in softcover. 19 by 13 cm. Contains map and index. Light wear to edges. Edition 1A. Bright, clean.. Travel, Maps, Driving, England, Britain. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Aaron Spelling : A Prime-Time Life
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 25 by 16 cm. 228 pages. Usual library markings. Stated frist edition. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0312142684. First Edition. TELEVISION PRODUCERS DIRECTORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Non-fiction, Entertainment. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Abandon : A Romance
|
|
|
John Macmillan, an English graduate student researching Sufi mysticism, is looking for some rare manuscripts when he meets an... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 2004. Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 354 pages. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1400030854. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Abandoned Room [A Mystery Story] : Three Owls Edition
|
|
|
New York: W.R. Caldwell & Co., 1917. Ex-library, otherwise Good + in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 348 pages. Usual library markings. Burgundy cover with name on spine. Black and white frontispiece. Sunning on spine. A few pages loose from spine. Clean text pages.. Fiction, Three, Owls, Edition, International, Adventure, Library. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Abasand Fiasco : The Rise and Fall of a Brave Pioneer Oil Sands Extraction Plant
|
|
|
Alberta: Jubilee Committee, New Town of Fort McMurray, 1980 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 29 by 22 cm. 148 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. A few closed edge tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Abbe Pierre Speaks : Speeches Collected By L.C. Repland
|
|
|
London, England: The Catholic Book Club, 1956. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 21 by 14 cm. 203 pages. Usual libary markings (from convent library). Yellow cover with black lettering on spine. Dustjacket information taped inside front cover. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Abbe Pierre and the Ragpickers
|
|
|
London, England: The Catholic Book Club Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 22 by 14 cm. 200 pages. Usual libary markings (from convent library). Red cover with black lettering on spine. Sunning on spine. Dustjacket information taped inside front cover. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Aberhart Summer
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, England: Penguin Books, 1983. Very Good in softcover. 18 by 11 cm. 215 pages. Pictorial cover. Wear to edges and corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0140072608. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Aberhart Summer
|
|
|
Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1983. Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 19 by 15 cm. 215 pages. Cream cover. Illustrated dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0886190134. AMERICAN DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS AUTHOR, Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![The ABC Of Piano Playing : An Easy Method for Beginners [Part Two] The ABC Of Piano Playing : An Easy Method for Beginners [Part Two]](http://i.biblio.com/b/205s/29191205-0-s.jpg)










![The Abandoned Room [A Mystery Story] : Three Owls Edition The Abandoned Room [A Mystery Story] : Three Owls Edition](http://i.biblio.com/b/423s/20521423-0-s.jpg)




