Titles starting with A from The Yard Sale Store
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 839
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
A1 Steak Sauce Great Grilling
|
|
|
Publications International, Ltd, 1995 BRAND NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP!. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
ABANDON
|
|
|
John Macmillan, an English graduate student researching Sufi mysticism, is looking for some rare manuscripts when he meets an... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
The ABC's of Soaps: All You Need for a Career in Daytime TV
|
|
|
New Peregrine Press, 1993. Some tanning to the covers of this Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
ACT Preparation Guide : American College Testing
|
|
|
Cliffs Notes, 1979 Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Useful! Use the old questions to pass the new exams.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 5) |
ADVANTAGE
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1985 Nice condition workbook here. some wear to the cover and some marks on the cover and on the inside cover. This book is presentable and holding very well.. Second Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
AIDS: A Handbook for the Future
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 1996 Very nice, respectable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted at the back. Good.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 7) |
AIDS: How It Works in the Body
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1992 RELIABLE sturdy library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside blank back cover page. Some light scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Clean clear text. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
AIDS: The Ultimate Challenge
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Collier Books, 1989 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff to the cover and page edge. Useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
AIDS and HIV Infection
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Mosby Inc, 1994. Reasonable and presentable hard covered edition with some chips klutz and rips along the edges of the dust jacket. Some scuff and shelf wear to the dust jacket. Good text flows clearly and cleanly from beginning to end. A worthwhile edition.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 10) |
AIDS to Clinical Chemistry
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Churchill Livingstone, 1987. Reliable sturdy paperback with some scuff marks to the covers and a former bookstore sticker removal marks to the cover. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this useful edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
AIDS/HIV Infection: A Reference Guide for Nursing Professionals
|
|
|
Saunders, 1989. Nice paperback book in solid condition. Slight shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this reliable edition. Presentable!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
ALWD Citation Manual: A Professional System of Citation, Second Edition
|
|
|
Aspen Publishers, 2003 This is the used edition where the former law student put sticky notes on various pages to serve as dividers. Right now the book has 15 sticky notes which can easily be removed with a bit of patients. There is some notetaking in the balk but not enough to disturb a clean and clear flowing text. It's just the sticky notes that are the distraction. A reliable and useful edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR CONCEPTS,CONTROVERSIES AND APPLICATIONS
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: PRENTICE HALL, 1989 1989 4th edition! ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR CONCEPTS CONTROVERSIES AND APPLICATIONS ISBN number 0136417477. This book has some gentle wear to the corners and light soil to the page edge. Slightest yellowing of the pages, this book is SUPER CLEAN INSIDE, and highly presentable.. FOURTH EDITION. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
AP U.S. History 2005: An Apex Learning Guide
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kaplan, 2005 The text flows cleanly from beginning to end. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. A few pages have their corners folded. Slight tanning to the pages. Quite useful!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 15) |
A-Pack: Financial Analytics for the Business Student
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Kolb Pub Co, 1991 Reliable and presentable edition with a floppy disk in an envelope piece on the inside back cover. Quite clean.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 16) |
ASIA The Complete Story of the Continent Book 4
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1980 This book looks good. It has touches of edge wear near the spine at the cover and a bit of wear at the corners, but in general is solid and presentable.. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
ATM Networks
|
|
|
As ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) meets the needs of new and more demanding network applications, it is fast becoming the u... read more
London, United Kingdom: International Thomson Publishing, 1994 A useful paperback edition with some shelf wear and a bit of scuff to the covers. Reliable text. This book is PRESENTABLE! Clean text!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 18) |
A-Z of Perennials
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1998. Sturdy paperback book with Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this reliable edition. Presentable!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Aaron and the Green Mountain Boys
|
|
|
New York: Coward McCann, 1972 Pictorial Library Binding Book Club Edition School library withdrawal in presentable shape. Some of those faded scotch tape marks and marker rub outs so traditional of school library withdrawals. Book has a card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Book looks perky under the plastic, protective covers. (Plastic covers have the scuff, but the book looks well preserved). A very nice, useful edition!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Abandoned Generation: Rethinking Higher Education
|
|
|
An analysis of the ills of higher education by two professors at Duke whose freshman seminar "The Search for Meaning" served ... read more
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 1995 Some underlining in pencil. Former inscription on the inside cover page. Plenty of clean clear text. Economically priced due to the underlining which should not get in your way.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






