Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Books from Catacomb Books
[search all bookstores]
Results 1 - 20 of 525
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
The A+ Guide to Good Grades
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic, 1979, 1979 Pamphlet. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0590300016.. Pamphlet. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
A.I.M. Monastic Bulletin: The English Edition 1998 No. 65
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
England: Alliance for International Monasticism, 1998 Cover has light wear, minor smudges. Clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Convent Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
A. L. A. Rules for Filing Catalog Cards
Condition: ![]() (Good Plus)
|
|
|
Chicago: American Library Association, 1942 Cover has light wear, esp. bent corners, spine edgewear. Price sticker on front cover. Minor pencil underlining, pg 24. Normal library markings w/ pocket.. Cloth. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Convent Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
ABCs of the City of Man
Condition: ![]() (Fair)
|
|
|
Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.: Orbis Books, 1974 Cover has heavy mold and water damage. Pages warped but clean. Foxing throughout.. Soft Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 5) |
AIDS, Gays and the American Catholic Church
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.: Pilgrim Press, The/United Church Press, 1994 Some highlighting first 53 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The ARM Apologetics Book
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Unknown, 1992 Original Wraps. Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Abandoned Spouse
Condition: ![]() (Very Good/Good)
|
|
|
WI: Bruce, 1969 Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Abandoned Spouse
Condition: ![]() (Very Good Minus/Good Minus)
|
|
|
Milwaukee: The Bruce Publishing Co., 1969 Dj. has heavy shelfwear, edgewaer, chipped & minor tears. Cover has very light edgewear at corners. Bookplate inside front cover. Clean and tight. . Cloth. Very Good Minus/Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
Abba! Father! : A Personal Catechism
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1982 Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 10) |
Abba! Father! : A Personal Catechism
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Fine)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1982 Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 11) |
Abba! Father! : A Personal Catechism
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Fine)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1982 Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 12) |
Abba! Father! : A Personal Catechism
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Fine)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1982 Library stamp.. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Convent Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 13) |
Abba! Father! : A Personal Catechism
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Fine)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1982 Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 14) |
Abba! Father! : A Personal Catechism
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Very Good)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1982 Small library stamp.. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Convent Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 15) |
Abba! Father! : A Personal Catechism
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Fine)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1982 Normal library markings.. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 16) |
Abba! Father! : A Personal Catechism
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Fine)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1982 Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Seminary Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 17) |
The Abbey of Monte Cassino: An Illustrated Guide
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Unknown, 1900 Normal library markings without pocket. Includes color photographs. Very clean. No date. Booklet. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Monastery Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Ability to Love
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus, 1965, 1965 Cloth. Very Good. Ex-seminary Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Cloth. Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Aboard and Abroad: Olson's Complete Travel Guide to Europw
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
NY: Lippincott, 1966, 1966 Cloth. Good. Ex-seminary Library. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1006 pages. Bumped corners.. Cloth. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Abortion Holocaust: Today's Final Solution
Condition: ![]() (Fair)
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Landmark Pr, 1983 Cover has some wear. Original binding missing; repaired but in poor condition. Normal library markings.. Soft Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Monastery Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Catacomb Books (titles starting with A) (x) removeBookseller: Catacomb Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (395)Fine or New (31)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (250)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (111)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (264)Paperback (224)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (101)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (525)

(Good)




