cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Copperfish Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 227
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) ARRL's VoIP: Internet Linking for Radio Amateurs
Taylor, Jonathan

ARRL's VoIP:  Internet Linking for Radio Amateurs
Stock photo.
Newington, CT: Amer Radio Relay League. Very Good. 2004. Softcover. 0872599264 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Light bumping and wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; 0.5 x 8.8 x 7 Inches; 137 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) ATLAS pratique de scintigraphie cardiaque / Practical atlas of cardiac scintigraphy
Vernejoul, Pierre De (editor)

Saint Louis: Mosby. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0801682142 . Black cloth, silver and gilt design and lettering. Transparencies and color chart laid in back interior pocket.110 b/w and color plate illustrations. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Bumping to edges and corners. Secure binding and pages. Oversized. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 110 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
3) Abandoned on Bataan: One Man's Story of Survival
Allen, Oliver Craig & Mildred Faye Allen

Crimson Horse Ent. & Pub. Co.. Very Good. 2002. Softcover. 0971318417 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; 0.7 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 230 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Abbey Theatre: The Rise of the Realists, 1910-1915 (Irish Theatre Series)
Robert Hogan; Richard Burnham; Daniel P. Poteet

Dolmen/Humanities. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0851053505 . Green cloth with gilt lettering on spine, no dust jacket. No marks or writing. Spine color is faded, else light wear. Square, secure binding. ; O3080304039; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 532 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) The Abbott & Costello Collection Featuring Jane Russell, Rhonda Fleming, George Raft, Louis Armstrong & Gale Storm (3 Episodes from the Abbott and Costello Hour)

Diamond Entertainment Corp. Very Good. 1998. VHS tape with original slip case. Tested and plays well. Not ex-rental or ex-library. No writing or marks on case, light wear. ; Video Tape . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) An Abbreviation of Through the Eternal Spirit: A Biblical Study on the Holy Ghost
Cumming, James Elder

Pittsburgh: The Evangelical Fellowship, Inc. Good. 1943. Abridged Edition. Softcover. Abbreviated version printed with permission of the publishers, Fleming H. Revell Company, by The Evangelical Fellowship, Inc., "in commemoration of the faith declared by the Westminster Assembly, 1643-1943." Cream-colored wraps are tanned a little soild, and the back side has a mild splattering of spots. Interior is unmarked, binding secure. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 103 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Access 2000 Vba Handbook
Susann Novalis

Access 2000 Vba Handbook
Stock photo.
Sybex. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 0782123244 . Softcover. CD-ROM included still sealed, never used. Text is unmarked. Name on first page. Very light wear. Nice copy! Oversized. ; L3080430028 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Acercamiento a La Litertura Afrocubana (Coleccion Polymita)
Gonzalez

Cdiciones Universal. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 0897297369 . SPANISH TEXT. Softcover, inscribed and signed by author. No marks or writing in text, uncreased spine, light wear overall. Very nice copy! ; L7070415053; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
9) Aces Against Japan The American Aces Speak
Hammel, Eric

Aces Against Japan  The American Aces Speak
Stock photo.
Pacifica Press (CA). Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0935553436 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Small spot on side page edge. Else very light wear to jacket, cover and edges. Price intact on flap. Secure binding and pages. ; American Aces Speak Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
10) Aces of the Reich
Gordon Williamson

Arms & Armour. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0853689865 . Hardcover, no dust jacket, 1989. B/W photo illustrations, 219 pps. No marks or writing in text. Two small stains on inside ffep. Secure pages, light bumping and wear to black cloth cover. Reading copy. ; W3080708001 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Achievement of John C. Bennett
Smith, David

Herder and Herder,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Very light wear to black cloth cover and edges. Name inside front cover (under flap), else unmarked. Dust jacket is rubbed with light wear to edges. Square, secure binding. A survey of Bennett's work over a 40 year period. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Across the Nation: Fine Art for Federal Buildings, 1972-1979

Smithsonian Institution. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. Stapled wraps. Exhibit catalog, b/w, 35 pgs. No marks or writing. Very little edge wear. Nice copy! ; L4080321001 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
13) Action at a Distance in Physics and Cosmology
Hoyle, F.; Narlikar, Jayant V

W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd. Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0716703467 . Unmarked text, previous owner name embossed at top of first several pages. Cloth boards are warped, musty odor. Clean covers, light external wear, secure binding. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; A Series of books in astronomy and astrophysics; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 266 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Active Physical Science

It's About Time. Near Fine. 2005. Hardcover. 1585913197 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Bottom corners are bumped, otherwise very little wear to cover and edges. Appears barely used. Oversized. Book contains two units, Active Physics and Active Chemistry. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 852 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) Actualizing Talent: a Lifelong Challenge (Cassell Education)
editor-Joan Freeman; editor-Pieter Span; editor-Harald Wagner

Continuum International Publishing Group. Fair. 1996. Paperback. 0304332933 . Heavy underlining and marks in pen. Dog-eared pages. Light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding.; R4070219016 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Acupuncture Treatment of Pain: Safe and Effective Methods for Using Acupuncture in Pain Relief
N.D., Leon Chaitow D.O

The Acupuncture Treatment of Pain:  Safe and Effective Methods for Using  Acupuncture in Pain Relief
Stock photo.
Healing Arts Press. Very Good. 1984. Softcover. 0892813830 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Adobe Photoshop Elements 3.0 A - Z: Tools and features illustrated ready reference
Andrews, Philip

Adobe Photoshop Elements 3.0 A - Z:  Tools and features illustrated ready  reference
Stock photo.
Focal Press. Very Good. 2005. Softcover. 9780240519890 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; 0.63 x 9.53 x 7.24 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Adobe Premiere Pro 2 Bible (With Dvd)
Adele Droblas; Seth Greenberg

Adobe Premiere Pro 2 Bible (With Dvd)
Stock photo.
Wiley. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. 0471751758 . Softcover, 2006, Wiley. Includes unopened bonus DVD. Name on half title page, else no marks or writing. Secure binding, light wear. Size 9x8x2.; U4080907005 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
19) Adolescent Spine
Hugo A. Keim

Springer. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0387906126 . Withdrawn hospital library hardcover. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. No marks or writing in text. Cover edges and corners rubbed and worn. Secure binding. Name on first blank page. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) Adolescent and Pre Adolescent Psychiatry
Evans, John

Academic Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0127911685 . Very light wear to cover. No marks or writing in text. Solid binding. ; M4080312007 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 227
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)
Fine or New (11)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (153)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (143)
Signed (18)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (227)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: