Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from David Spicer

Bookseller: David Spicer (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: David Spicer (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 716
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) The A.A. Service Manual Combined with Twelve Concepts for World Service
Bill W

New York: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1990. Original Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) A.D.D. And Creativity
Weiss, Lynn

Lanham, MD: Taylor, 1997. No Edition Given. Soft Back. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) The ABCs from Grossman's Glossary of Every Humorous Word in the English Language
Grossman, Richard

The ABCs from Grossman's Glossary of Every Humorous Word in the English Language
Stock photo.
Los Angeles: Buk America, 2005. ISBN: 0976425459. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The ABC's of Cockatiels
Loeding, Wilfried

New York: T.F.H. Publications, 1986. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) An ABZ of Love
Hegeler, Inge & Sten

New York: Medical Press of New York, 1963. Corners bumped; spine and corners rubbed; front hinge slightly loose.. No Edition Given. Black Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Illus. by Eiler Krag. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) The AKC's World of the Pure-Bred Dog
Barnes, Duncan and the Staff of The American Kennel Club

New York: Gramercy, 1987. Reprint. Original Cloth and Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
7) A-Level Physics
Muncaster, Roger

Cheltenham, England: English Language Book Society/Stanley Thornes, 1987. Reprint. Original Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
8) AM/PM
gray, Amelia

AM/PM
Stock photo.
Chicago: Featherproof, 2009. No remainder marks, dj clips, etc. . ISBN: 9780977199273. First Edition, First Printing. Softback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The A-Z of Art: The World's Greatest and Most Popular Artists and Their Works
Hodge, Nicola; Anson, Libby

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Thunder Bay Pr, 1996. ISBN: 1571450351. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Folio. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Aaron Burr Volume I
Parton, James

New York: Chelsea House, 1983. First Thus. Glossy Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Aberrations of Starlight
Sorrentino, Gilbert

New York: Penguin, 1981. Remainder slash bottom edge.. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Abiding Gospel of Claude Dee Moran
Farris, Jack

Memphis, TN: St. Luke's Press, 1987. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on ffep; dj rubbed at folds, also three very small tears.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Ablutions
DeWitt, Patrick

Ablutions
Stock photo.
In this intriguingly bizarre debut, an unnamed bartender entertains himself by keeping tabs on the deadbeat drunks and other ... read more

New York: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2009. No remainder marks, price clips, etc.. ISBN: 9780151014989. First Edition, First Printing. Hard. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Abortion politics in American States
Segers, Mary C. And byrnes, Timothy A., Eds

Armonk, NY: M.E. Sharpe, 1995. Minor underlining on one page in introduction. Vertical crease rear wrap.. ISBN: 1563244500. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Abortionist's Daughter
Hyde, Elisabeth

New York: Knopf, 2006. Spine cocked, read one time. ISBN: 0307263665. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Above Suspicion
Sharkey, Joy

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993. Front board has large grease stain on front board.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good Minus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
17) Abraham Lincoln: The War Years Volume Three
Sandburg, Carl

New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1937. Very nice condition. Printed later than 1937. Seventeenth printing; owner's name front pastedown.. Book Club. Dark Blue Cloth. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Abraham Mapu: a Literary Study of the Creator of the Modern Hebrew Novel
Patterson, David

London: East and West Library, 1964. Typical ex-library markings: Dewey on spine, pocket with date due card ffep; bar code stickers rear dj.. First Edition. Brick Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Abreactions
Rome, Marcus

Otisville, NY: Birch Brook Press, 1989. Complimentary slip from poet and his publisher; beautiful marbled endpapers.. First Edition. Grey Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Abridged Decimal Classification and Relativ Index
Dewey, Melvil

Lake Placid Club, NY: Forest Press, 1936. Book partially water soiled, app. 1/4 of book slightly wrinkled. Good reading copy.. Fifth Edition. Tan Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 716
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: