Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Coas Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2929
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 146 Next
1) "A ~ TIME: all There is Matters Equally: 2012, Maya Tzolkin Countnew Native Art13 Moon Zodiac Calendar"
Kareline Van Der Burg

Adventures Unlimited Press. 9/1/2008. Hardcover. 1931882835 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) "A Basket-Maker Cave in Kane County, Utah, (Indian Notes and Monographs) "
Jesse L Nusbaum

"museum Of The American Indian, H". Good. 1922. Unknown Binding. REBOUND in full tan leather. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $110.66
3) "A Beka Home School Phonics, Reading, & Writing Curriculum Includes Seatwork K 5"

A Beka. Fair. 2000. Paperback. "Heavy wear and fading on cover, spine is creased, creasing and sales sticker on front cover" Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
4) "A Belle of the Fifties; : Memoirs of Mrs. Clay of Alabama, Covering Social and Political Life in Washington and the South, 1853-66, "
Virginia Clay-Clopton

"doubleday, Page & Company". Fair. 1904. Unknown Binding. Hardcover. Foxng throughout text. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) "A Bibliographical Index of the British Flora (Including Floras, Herbals, Periodicals, Societies and References Relating to the Indentification, Distribution and Occurrence of Phanerogams, Vascular Cryptogams and Charophytes in British Isles) &quo
N. Douglas Simpson

Privately Printed. Fair. 1960. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Damp staining to lower edge of cover and pages. Foxing to front free end page. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $60.80
6) "A Bibliography of North American Folklore and Folksong Volume One (1) the American People North of Mexico, Including Canada"
Charles Haywood

Dover. Good. 1961. Hardcover. "Light wear to cover. Ex-library, usual libris markings. Bookplate on back inside cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) "A Bibliography of Stylistics and Related Criticism, 1967-83"
James R Bennett

Modern Language Association Of A. 1986. Paperback. 873521439 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.01
8) "A Bibliography of the Research in Tissue Culture 1884 to 1950 (An Index to the Literature of the Living Cell Cultivated in Vitro, Volume II L-Z) "
margaret R. Murray, Gertrude Kopech

Academic Press. Fair. 1953. Hardcover. Vol 2. Damp warping to top of pages. Ex-library: typical marks. No dust jacket. mon0000191184; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) "A Book about a Thousand Things. , "
George Stimpson

Harper & Row. Good. 1946-12. Hardcover. 006006630X . Heavy wear and tearing to DJ with lower part of front cover missing. Book itself in very condition. Text clean and unmarked and very little wear to boards. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) "A Book for Boston: in Which Are Gathered Essays, Stories, and Poems"

D. R. Godine. Good, dust jacket only. 1980. Unknown Binding. 879233176 . Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) "A Born Aristocrat; : a Story of the Stage, "
Matthew White

F. A. Munsey. Fair. 1898. Unknown Binding. Front free-end paper included but not attatched. Spin cracking and cover detatching from spine. Signature on front free-end paper. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) "A Boy's Albuquerque, 1898-1912"
Kenneth C Balcomb

Published In Cooperation With Th. New in New dust jacket. 1980. Unknown Binding. 826305253 . HARDCOVER. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) "A Boy's Albuquerque, 1898-1912"
Kenneth C Balcomb

Published In Cooperation With Th. Very Good, dust jacket only. 1980. Unknown Binding. 826305253 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
14) "A Boy's Albuquerque, 1898-1912"
Kenneth C Balcomb

Published In Cooperation With Th. New in New dust jacket. 1980. Unknown Binding. 826305253 . Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) "A Brief History of the Empire State, for Schools and Families"
Welland Hendrick

CW Bardeen. Good. 1890. Hardcover. "Soiling to boards, page edges and end-papers. No jacket. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) "A Brief Narrative of the Case and Trial of John Peter Zenger, Printer of the New York Weekly Journal"
James Alexander

The Libaray Of American Freedoms. 2001. Leather Bound. Marbled end-papers. Gold gilt page edges. Leatherbound. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
17) A. C. E. Agents!
Stellar Games

Stellar Games. 1992. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
18) A. C. E. Supers!
Steve Savage

Stellar Games. New. 1993. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
19) "A. C. M. I Cystoscopic, Urologic and Allied Diagnostic Instruments and High Frequency Apparatus"
American Cystoscope Makers

American Cystoscope Makers. Good. 1952. Hardcover. "No jacket, corners and edges rubbed, some foxing, musty odor. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) "A. C. M. I Cystoscopic, Urologic and Allied Diagnostic Instruments and High Frequency Apparatus"
American Cystoscope Makers

American Cystoscope Makers. Good. 1952. Hardcover. "No jacket, boards rubbed, some small marks/spots to covers. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2929
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 146 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)
Fine or New (26)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (952)
$5-10 (687)
$10-25 (795)
$25-50 (323)
$50-100 (148)
$100-250 (22)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1181)
Paperback (1342)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (576)
Signed (48)

Filter by country:
United States (2929)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: