cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from BookTown USA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BookTown USA (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x


Results 1 - 20 of 832
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha

Toronto, ON, Canada: BANTAM Books, 1983. [405]. The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. Hardcover, Black, Leatherette. As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
2) The A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: BANTAM Books, 1983. With gold lettering on the spine & front cover.. The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. Hardcover, Black, Leatherette. As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25
3) A+: Core Module Study Guide
Groth, David

Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
4) A.I. Love You
Akamatsu, Ken

A.I. Love You
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TOKYOPOP, Incorporated, 2004. Pages are tight bright and clean.. OT Older Teen Age 16 +. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Covers Lie Flat. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Drawings. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) A.I. Love You, Volume 2; Can Lightning Strike Twice?
Akamatsu, Ken

A.I. Love You, Volume 2; Can Lightning Strike Twice?
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TOKYOPOP, Incorporated, 2004. OT Older Teen Age 16 +. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.45
6) A.I. Love You Volume 4; Your System Has Been Compromised
Akamatsu, Ken

A.I. Love You Volume 4; Your System Has Been Compromised
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TOKYOPOP, Incorporated, 2004. OT Older Teen Age 16 +. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.45
7) A.J. Foyt
Foyt, A. J.;Neely, William

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1984. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelf-wear to the cover's edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Slight Crease Along Spine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
8) A. P. Giannini Giant in the West a Biography
Dana, Julian

N.Y.: Prentice-Hall, 1947. Front & rear end pages show foxing. Page edges are sunned. 345 pages.. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) A. S. Pushkin, Book Two Graded Russian Readers
Gottschalk, Fruma (retold & Edited

Boston: D. C. Heath and Company, 1946. Features the stories A Shot and the Stationmaster. Pages are clean and tight. This is written entirely in the Russian.. Soft Cover. Good. Pamphlet. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
10) A. To Z. Horoscope Maker & Delineator a Textbook of Astrology
George, Llewellyn

St Paul: Llewellyn Publications, 1970. 28th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good To Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
11) The ABC of Chess
Grishin, V.; Llyin, E

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Imported Pubn, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
12) ABC of Hi-fi
Earl, John

Great Britain: Fountain Press, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good with Slight Edge Wea. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
13) ABC of Indoor Plants
Baines, Jocelyn and Key, Katherine

New York, N.Y.: Knopf, 1973. Illustrated in color photos. 192 pages, red boards.. First American Edition. HC. Good/Good. 9 1/4 x 12 1/2. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) ABCs of Nature : A Family Answer Book
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1984. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated, Color Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
15) AIRCRAFT OF THE VIETNAM WAR
DRENDEL, LOU

AERO PUBLISHERS, INC. 1971 HC/DJ A FEW TEARS. PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME & ADDRESS LABEL ON TITLE PGE. B/W PHOTOS. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) The A-List : A Novel
Dean, Zoey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2003. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) THE ART OF ANCIENT AMERICA: Civilizations of Central & South America [ Art of the World series]
Disselhoff, Hans-Dietrich; Linne, Sigvald

Greystone, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated B&W & Color Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
18) ASTHMA AND THE GENERAL PRACTITIONER
Adam, James

Baltimore: WILLIAMS AND WILKINS COMPANY, 1939. HC. LIGHT BLUE BOARDS frayed, edge of pages stained. AUTHOR WAS SURGEON-IN-CHARGE, ASTHMA CLINIC, STOBHILL HOSPITAL, GLASGOW. FOREWARD BY JAMES BRIDIE, MD. 157 p.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
19) ATLANLTIC BEACHES THE AMERICAN WILDERNESS
LEONARD, JONATHON NORTON

TIME-LIFE BOOKS 1977 2ND PRINTING HC. VERY GOOD COND. BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED IN COLOR PHOTOS OF SOME OF THE EASTERN SEABORDS MOST SCENIC BEACHES.. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) AUSTRALIA THE QUIET CONTINENT
Pike, Douglas

CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1970 2ND EDITION, 1970. LIBRARY COPY. HC, NODJ. ILLUSTRATED HISTORY IN NUMEROUS B&W PLATES. "DISCARD" STAMPED IN FRONT PAPER. CARD-POCKET REMOVED LEAVING THE PAGE ROUGH. GREEN BOARDS TITLE IN GOLD LETTERING. VERY GOOD COPY.. Second Printing. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Very Good; Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photos. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88


Results 1 - 20 of 832
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (451)
Fine or New (88)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (257)
$5-10 (357)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (224)
With dust jacket (625)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (832)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: