Titles starting with A from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2563
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 128 Next
| 1) |
A.I. Love You, Vol. 4 (A.I. Love You) (A.I. Love You) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
TokyoPop. paperback. 1591826187 An excellent paperback copy. Traditional Manga format (right to left). Text in English. Like new. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
A.I. Love You, Vol. 6 (A.I. Love You) (A.I. Love You)
|
|
|
TokyoPop. paperback. 1591826209 An excellent paperback copy. Traditional Manga format (right to left). Text in English. Like new. . Fine. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
A.K.A
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. paperback. 0345357191 mm paperback. Crease in spine. An excellent copy. . 1990. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 4) |
A.P.B
|
|
|
Fawcett. paperback. 0345342054 Mass market, very good cond. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 5) |
A. Woollcott: His Life and His World
|
|
|
Reynal & Hitchcock. Hardcover. B000GI1WCQ Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some shelfwear and chipping to jacket. Previous owner bookplate on front end page. . Very Good. 1944. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 6) |
"A charging rhino would make your heart sing"
|
|
|
Tapocketa Pocketa Press. paperback. 0788014455 Rare. Softcover, a near fine copy. No marking, tight binding, no tears. . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.30
|
|
| 7) |
"A" is for Alibi: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805013342 Good hardcover in good dust jacket protected by mylar. Light edgewear and moisture wrinkle to jacket. Marks and some surface damge from sticker on front end page. No edition stated. Clean text, tight binding. . Good. 1982. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 8) |
"A" is for Alibi (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks. paperback. 0312938993 mass market paperback. very good condition. Slight edgewear. Pages are clean and tightly bound! . Very Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 9) |
The A to Z No-Cook Cook Book
|
|
|
R-L Creations, Inc.. Hardcover. 15593 . Very Good. 1972. Out of Print. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 10) |
A1 Steak Sauce Great Grilling
|
|
|
Publications International Ltd. Hardcover. 0785311823 Hardcover, very good condition! Some shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 11) |
A-7 Corsair II Walk Around (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
squadron/signal. paperback. 0897475089 paperback. like new. an excellent copy! . Fine. 2006. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 12) |
AAA Tuscany & Florence Essential Guide (Aaa Essential Tuscany & Florence)
|
|
|
AAA. Paperback. 156251430X paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 13) |
A-B-C 1-2-3 Craft Book: Make a Cloth Book of Exciting Learning Toys
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Hardcover. 0806906715 128pp. 0.75 x 10.50 x 8.75 . May 1994. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 14) |
THE ABC OF HERB & SPICE COOKERY
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press. Hardcover. B000O5YMQO Hardcover in dust jacket with minor wear. Previous owners name on first page. A very good copy. . Very Good. 1957. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
The ABC of Gourmet Cookery
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press. Hardcover. 16488 . Very Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
The ABC's of Safe Flying, Your Alaskan Flight Plan, WWII: Flying the B-26 Marauder over Europe
|
|
|
Modern Aviation Library. Hardcover. 133299 Hardcover, very good condition! Previous owner name stamps and stickers in multiple places. . Very Good. 1980. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 17) |
The ABC's of Writing Fiction
|
|
|
Story Pr. Hardcover. 1884910122 Hardcover, near fine cond. in near fine dust jacket . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 18) |
The ABCs of decorating
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385185111 Hardcover, very good cond. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
ABRISS DER PSYCHOANALYSE DAS UNBEHAGEN IN DER KULTER
|
|
|
Fischer Bucherei. paperback. B000RAZNUU Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 1953. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
ABU SIMBEL
|
|
|
MACDONALD. Paperback. 0356040151 paperback. very good condition. name/date on front endpaper. some wear to cover. front cover curved. spine creases. clean text, tight binding. great reading copy. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2214)Fine or New (111)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (950)$5-10 (1116)
$10-25 (389)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1065)Paperback (1465)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (730)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (2563)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





