| 1) |
AAA Auto Guide: 2004 New Cars and Trucks (Aaa Auto Guide New Cars and Trucks)
|
|
|
AAA. PAPERBACK. 1562514083 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $189.00
|
|
| 2) |
ABORTION IN INDIA, AN OVERVIEW
|
|
|
RAMI CHHABRA, SHEEL C. NUNA. BOOK. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
ABRAHAM LINCOLN ONE-VOLUME EDITION
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace. Hardcover. B000HUFSCS by Carl Sandburg ABRAHAM LINCOLN ONE-VOLUME EDITION (Hardcover) Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
ADDAOGGI Vista da MARIO DE BIASI, testo di Giorgio Oldrini, Ezio Parma, editore
|
|
|
testo di Giorgio Oldrini, Ezio Parma, editore. BOOK. c. by MGG Marketing Communication Group, Ezio Parma, per le fotografieMario De Biasi - In Italian - Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 5) |
AIDS, The Epidemic in Megacities, Networking the Response - SIDA La Epidemia en las Megalopolis
|
|
|
CELIA REGINA DE SOUZA, LETANIA MENEZES. BOOK. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. July 2002 . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 6) |
ALL AMERICAN WOMEN: LINES THAT DIVIDE TIES THAT BIND
|
|
|
Free Press. PAPERBACK. 0029064600 Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
AL-QANTARA, REVISTA DE ESTUDIOS ARABES
|
|
|
FASCS. 1 Y 2, VOLUME III, MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO. BOOK. Title Al-Qantara : revista de estudios árabes Publisher Instituto Miguel Asin de Estudios �?rabes, Madrid, ES; Escuela de Estudios �?rabes, Granada, ES Distributor Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas (CSIC), Madrid, ES http://www.eea.csic.es/ Language Spanish Country (Server) Spain Format of data text/html Keywords journal; arabic studies German Keywords Zeitschrift; Islamwissenschaft . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY IN EUROPE - A COLLOQUIUM ON ASPECTS OF THE AMERICAN PRESENCE IN BELGIUM, THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY, ITALY, FRANCE, MARCH 20-30, 1968
|
|
|
THE UNIVERSIT OF LOUVAIN. BOOK. AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY IN EUROPE - A COLLOQUIUM ON ASPECTS OF THE AMERICAN PRESENCE IN BELGIUM, THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY, ITALY, FRANCE, MARCH 20-30, 1968 c.1969 by Nauwelaerts, Catholic Universit of Louvain, Leuven-Nederlands, Centrum voor Politieke Studien, Prof. Omar D. Raeymaeker . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 9) |
ANCIENT IRISH TALES
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. BOOK. Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $795.00
|
|
| 10) |
ARGENTINA
|
|
|
THR. BOOK. 420 PAGES of pictures and text, first page contains a letter from President MENEM, published by THR Photography: R. Raventos Klein, Humberto Ribas, Manel Esclusa, Federico J. Bechis, Florian von der Fecht, Alberto Patrian, Juan Pravnick y Mito Tramonti. Text by Horacio Vazquez Rial y Rosa Serra. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
ART & AUSTRIA? A Challenge. MAK 2002, PRESS CONFERENCE WITH PETER NOEVER
|
|
|
MAK STUBENRING 5. BOOK. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. Applied Arts, Contemporary Art . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
AS MENTIRAS QUE OS HOMENS CONTAM
|
|
|
OBJECTIVA. BOOOK. c.2000, ISBN 85 7302 338 4 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
A AUTO-ESTIMA DO SEU FILHO
|
|
|
MARTINS FONTES, SAO PAULO. BOOK. c2000, ISBN 8533612648 New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. 2000. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Abortion: Moral and Legal Perspectives
|
|
|
University of Massachusetts Press. PAPERBACK. 0870234412 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 15) |
About Love: Poems
|
|
|
Sheep Meadow. PAPERBACK. 1878818236 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
About My Sisters
|
|
|
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 006052202X Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
About My Sisters
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060522038 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Accidental Courage: Finding Out I'm a Bit Brave After All
|
|
|
Give yourself one year to face your 12 most daunting fears and overcome them: that's exactly what Kita had when he discovered... read more
Rodale Books. Hardcover. 1579544940 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Achievers: Motivational Analysis and Styles of Leadership - Six Styles of Personality and Leadership
|
|
|
Preston-Hill. PAPERBACK. B0006F6DW8 The achievers: Six styles of personality and leadership ASIN: B0006F6DW8 New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 20) |
Achieving the Good Life
|
|
|
A Memorial of Evelyn Miles Keller. BOOK. A Memorial of Evelyn Miles Keller Achieving the Good Life Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (180)Fine or New (178)
New (135)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (180)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





