cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) A.T. Robertson: A Biography
Everett Gill

The Macmillan Co, 1943. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-church library withdrawn. Card holder still present. No DJ. Boards have wear consisting of scratches, dents, and rubs. Slight loosening of binding at front cover. Light page tanning. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.64
2) The ABC's of a Really Good Speech
Page Emory Moyer

Circle Press, 1990-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
3) The ABCs of safe and healthy child care : a handbook for child care providers (SuDoc HE 20.7008:C 43/2)
U.S. Dept of Health and Human Services

Dept. of Health and Human Services, U.S. Public Health Service, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, 1996. Spiral-bound. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.63
4) AB-LV Rdr All Twisted.. G1 SS 07
HSP

Hmh School, 2005-11. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) AB-LV Rdr Boomtowns.. G1 SS 07
HSP

Hmh School, 2005-11. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) AB-LV Rdr Fightng..Sea G1 SS 07
HSP

Hmh School, 2005-11. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) AB-LV Rdr Games Peo.. G1 SS 07
HSP

Hmh School, 2005-11. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) AB-LV Rdr Hall/Heroes G1 SS 07
HSP

Hmh School, 2005-11. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) AB-LV Rdr Strange Laws G1 SS 07
HSP

Hmh School, 2005-11. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) ACADEMIC FREEDOM AND THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY
Manier & Houck

Fides Publishers, Inc, 1967. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Cloth has some fading from age. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.02
11) ACSI I Can Write Kindergarten Series B (student color workbook)
Berry

Association of Christian Schools Intern, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
12) ACTS OF THE APOSTLES - VOLUME II
Oliver B Greene

Gospel Hour, 1968. Hardcover. Good. 3rd printing 1971. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. No DJ. Maybe a bit of page tanning. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.42
13) AGE OF NATIONALISM: THE FIRST ERA OF GLOBAL HISTORY
HANS KOHN

HARPER & BROTHERS, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Title page missing. No DJ, but cover in fair shape. Light page tanning. No markings detected. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.89
14) AGNI #60 [number sixty] - Boston University Literary Magazine
Sven (editor) Birkerts

Boston University, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Maybe very light page tanning. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.91
15) ALBERTA
HOCKING

MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION, 1979. Hardcover. Good. 80 pgs,E x-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.23
16) ALL GOD'S CREATURES

1993. Hardcover. Good. Good: c1993. 171pg. DJ is missing. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, soiling and scuffing. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. Gift greeting written on inside cover page. (Wonderful family reading - stories of animals teach children about life.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.31
17) ALLEGORY & MODERN SOUTHERN NOVEL
Jan WHITT

Mercer University Press, 1994-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) THE ALPHABET: A KEY TO THE HISTORY OF MANKIND (Volume 2)
David Diringer

Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Hardcover. Good. THIS IS VOLUME 2 ONLY. Ex-library (reference). Light page tanning. No DJ. Library binding is strong. Library stampings. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $58.90
19) AMERICAN JOURNEYS-AN ANTHOLOGY OF TRAVEL IN THE U.S
E.D. Bennett

Travel Vision, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) AMERICAN PRISONS; Social History Prior to 1915
Blake McKelvey

Patterson Smith, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library Edition. Acceptable: Copy has been read, but remains in acceptable condition. Please note back cover page may be removed with cardholder. The spine will show signs of wear. This book has a black ink stain on right bottom corner of page edges. It has drink stains on some of the pages towards the back/all text is clear. No dust jacket with this book. Previous owners name marked out in front. This book is listed as a readable copy and nothing more. Not... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.29


Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (13)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (249)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: