Titles starting with A from Limebay Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Limebay Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Limebay Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 377
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
An A.B.C Of Aeronautics
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Co., 1957 A dictionary for the flying enthusiast or student, a comprehensive guide to all the terms they are likely to meet, from elementary descriptions to highly technical descriptions. Good condition book and dust jacket, exlibrary, spine cracked in one spot, an "L" shaped hole in the back cover. Clean and solid.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 335 G. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The A.B.C. of Musical Theory
|
|
|
London, England: J. Curwen & Sons Ltd. 9th edition , revised and enlarged with numerous original and selected Questions and Excercises. frontispiece, appendix. Musical notation. Very good condition book, no dust jacket, some uneveness of cover color, light wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 200 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
A. J. Drexel (1826-1893) and his Industrial University
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newcomen Society, 1951 The Newcomen Society's purpose was to increase an appreciation of American-British traditions and ideals. Illustrated from woodcuts. 2nd printing, octavo, 28 pp., paper wrappers, As new condition softcover.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 60 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
"A Union Amongst Government Employees" A History of the B.C. Government Employees' Union 1919-1979
|
|
|
B.C. Government Employees' Union, 1979 A Union history, B& W illustrations. 168 pages. Previous owner's sticker, very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 410 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
"A Union Amongst Government Employees" A History of the B.C. Government Employees' Union 1919-1979
|
|
|
B.C. Government Employees' Union, 1979 A Union history, B& W illustrations. 168 pages. very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 405 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
An ABC of Music. A Short Practical Guide to the Basic Essentials of Rudiments, Harmony, and Form
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1974 Provides a general survey of all muscical terms. Good condition softcover, light wear on cover, clean and solid.. Soft Cover. Good. 355 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The ABC's of Languages and Linguistics
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company, 1964 Conpreshesive view of the role of languages and linguistics inthe 290th century. Basic notions of linguistics, sound and structure, distribution and relationships of language families, semantics, non-verbal forms of communication. First Edtion. Very good condition book, good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 460. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
ACADEMY ALBUM A Pictorial Selection of Works of Art in the Collections
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii: Honolulu Academy of Arts, 1968 )Pictorial selection of works of art in the collections along with introduction by Director, James W. Foster, Very Good. condition, ligt cover wear 8vo; 145 pages; Gray slick cover, about 200 items shown in b/w and described. Binding is Softcover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
AH-CHOO
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Press, 1976 A story without words, "A wordless book" illustrated in black & white by the wonderful illustrator, Mercer Mayer. First Edition, stated first printing. Glossy Hard Cover Pictorial Boards. small book, 6 1/4" x 5 1/4" book. Scare to find copy that is NOT an ex-library. Very good condition, with wear at top and bottom of spine, one corner the paper covering is worn off, the other corners are lightly worn, the rest of the book is clean and cri... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 10) |
AIDS in the World II: Global Dimensions, Social Roots, and Responses The Global AIDS Policy Coa Lition
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1996 Updated second volume, extend international comparisons. Very good condition softcover, light wear, some small corner folds. Large oversize book may require additional postage.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1155. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
ALAFOSS LOPI No. 12
|
|
|
Iceland: Istex Islenskur Textilidnadur Hf Lopi sweaters with characteristic circular yoke and patterned borders from Iceland. Delightful classic patterns for men, women and children. 60 pages. Color photographs. Very good condition spiral bound softcover, previous owner's name on cover blacked out.. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 325 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
ALBERTA. Studies in the Arts and Sciences. Volume 1, Number 1. Tyrell Museum of Palaeontology Issue
|
|
|
University of Alberta Press, 1988 Features Tyrell Museum of Palaeontology. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 525 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
ANIMAL JUMPERS
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1984 Board book for young children that depicts wild animals in action. Illus by author. . 10 pgs, boards. Very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 120 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
API 2967: A Play
|
|
|
Talonbooks, 1974 Science fiction play set 1000 years in the future. Book is a very good condition ex-library softcover, inside clean and crisp, sticker on spine, library stamp, glue mark over free endpaper.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 130 G. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
ASUS A7A266 Socket A Motherboard ALiMaGiK 1 Chipset DDR SDRAM User's Manual
|
|
|
ASUSTeK Computer Inc., 2001 Motherboard User's Manual. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 95 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
A-Z of Tolkien
|
|
|
Chancellor Press, 1996 From the author of the Tolkien Bestiary and Encyclopedian, a guide to the rich world of Tolkien. Later edition. Near fine condition book and dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 470 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Abacus: a Pocket Computer
|
|
|
St Martin's Press, 1968 The story of the abacus. Very good condition hardcover ex-libray with usual library marks, 0riginal mylar dust jacket has fades spine and glued to inside cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 380 G. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Abbey and Palace of Holyroodhouse
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Her Magesty's Stationery Office, 1966 Official guidebook with B&W photos and a fold out map. Near fine condition . 23 pages.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 50. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Abbots Langley
|
|
|
London: Staples Press Limited, 1946 History of the village up to the last war. Dust jacket is a charming, full wrap-around, painting of the village. Very good plus condition hardcover, just jacket has several large tears, but center portion is bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 240 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Abenteuer Des Kapitän Horn
|
|
|
Verlag Carl Ueberreuter, 1953 Written in German, Decorative paper cover with cloth spine, very good condition, some wear on corners, inside clean and solid.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 190 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
