Titles starting with A from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 805
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
The A.B.C. Of Spiritualism - One Hundred of the Questions Most Commonly Asked About Spiritualism, Answered Tersely and Plainly
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Summit Publications. 29pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
A. M.* How to Teach Yourself Meditation
|
|
|
Wilmington, DE: Enterprise Publishing, Incorporated, 1975. 201pp. A course on Anthrocentric Meditation and studies on other mind/body programs such as Biofeedback, TM, Hypnosis, Silva Mind Control and Psycho-Linguistics.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The A.P.R.O. Bulletin, June 1976 ( APRO )
|
|
|
Tucson: Aerial Phenomena Research Organization (A.P.R.O.) (APRO), 1976. 6 page UFO newsletter. . Newsletter. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
The A.P.R.O. Bulletin, May/June 1968 ( APRO )
|
|
|
Tucson: Aerial Phenomena Research Organization (A.P.R.O.) (APRO), 1968. 8 page UFO newlsetter.. Newsletter. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The A.P.R.O. Bulletin, Nov./Dec. 1967 (APRO)
|
|
|
Tucson: Aerial Phenomena Research Organization (A.P.R.O.) (APRO), 1967. Eight page newsletter on flying saucer phenomena. 3-ring hole punches in margin for binder storage.. Newsletter. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The A.P.R.O. Bulletin, Nov/Dec. 1974 ( APRO )
|
|
|
Tucson: Aerial Phenomena Research Organization (A.P.R.O.) (APRO), 1974. 9 page UFO newsletter. . Newsletter. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The A.P.R.O. Bulletin, September 1962 (APRO)
|
|
|
Tucson: Aerial Phenomena Research Organization (A.P.R.O.) (APRO), 1962. Six page newsletter on flying saucer phenomena. 3-ring hole punches in margin for binder storage.. Newsletter. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
A.S.K - Astro Star Kards: Astrological Study Aid & Divination Cards for the New Millennium (Deck and Book in Box)
|
|
|
Astro Depot, 1997. New in shrinkwrap. Boxed set of 90 cards with 96 page instruction book. Great tool for interpreting astrological charts, learning the keyword vocabulary and structure of astrology, or in divination through tarot spreads. . Softcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 9) |
A.S.K - Astro Star Kards: Astrological Study Aid & Divination Cards for the New Millennium (Deck and Book in Box)
|
|
|
Astro Depot, 1997. New in shrinkwrap. Boxed set of 90 cards with 96 page instruction book. Great tool for interpreting astrological charts, learning the keyword vocabulary and structure of astrology, or in divination through tarot spreads. . Softcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
A.S.K - Astro Star Kards: Astrological Study Aid & Divination Cards for the New Millennium (Deck and Book in Box)
|
|
|
Astro Depot, 1997. New in shrinkwrap. Boxed set of 90 cards with 96 page instruction book. Great tool for interpreting astrological charts, learning the keyword vocabulary and structure of astrology, or in divination through tarot spreads. . Softcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 11) |
ABBOTSFORD AND NEWSTEAD ABBEY
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Co.. No date, probably early 1900's. Maroon cloth with gilt script on spine.. Astor Edition. Cloth. Very Good++/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ABC AND XYZ OF BEE CULTURE - An Encyclopedia Pertaining to Scientific and Practical Culture of Bees
|
|
|
A. I. Root Co. , 1978. 712+pp. Fully illus.. 37th Ed.. Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
The A-B-C of Truth: 35 Lessons for Beginners in New Thought Study
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Foundation for Better Living , 1926. Clean, bright copy in light blue cloth with gilt lettering. 98pp.. Memorial Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
The A-B-C of Truth: 35 Lessons for Beginners in New Thought Study
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Foundation for Better Living, 1926. 98pp.. Memorial Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
An ABC of Witchcraft Past & Present
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1973. Nice copy in pictorial mylar-protected dust jacket. 416pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
An ABC of Witchcraft Past and Present
|
|
|
Custer, WA: Phoenix Press, 1986. Beautiful copy in like pictorial jacket, protective mylar. 377pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ABC'S OF DOLL COLLECTING
|
|
|
Sterling Pub., 1982. Fully illus.. 2nd Printing. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
ABDUCTED! The Story of the Intruders Continues
|
|
|
NY: Carroll & Graf, 1994. Shopworn DJ, 268pp.. First. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
ABDUCTION: Human Encounters with Aliens
|
|
|
This paperback edition includes a new preface in which the author, Harvard psychiatrist John Mack, addresses his plentiful an... read more
NY: Charles scribner's Sons, 1994. Nice copy in like jacket. 432pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
ABOARD A FLYING SAUCER
|
|
|
Los Angeles: DeVorss, 1954. Name clipped from fly, portion of jacket missing at spine...now in protective mylar. Owner note rear fly. 192pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (631)Fine or New (46)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (185)
$10-25 (362)
$25-50 (146)
$50-100 (76)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (352)Paperback (427)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (329)With dust jacket (366)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (805)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
