Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Enterprise Books

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 811
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) A-2 and G-1 Flight Jackets: Hell-bent for Leather
Nelson,Derek and Dave Parsons

A-2 and G-1 Flight Jackets: Hell-bent for Leather
Stock photo.
Osceola: Motorbooks International. As New. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Lg trade pb. 0760312222 . With no defects. 1st edition,1st printing with no names or ANY markings. ; 100's of photos many in color; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages; Other leather jackets,incl.the B-3,B-6,B-10,B-15,WEP,and British Irvin. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) The AIDS Cover-Up: Real and Alarming Facts about AIDS
Antonio,Gene

San Francisco: Ignatius Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 0898701287 . No defectd. Not price clipped. No anmes, notes, or any markings. ; 237 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) ALCAN and CANOL: Pictorial History of WW2 Construction Projects
Cohen,Stan

Missoula,MT: Pictorial Histories.. As New with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Lg trade pb. 0929521501 . 261 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) AWOL The Unexcused Absence of America's Upper Classes from Military Service -- and How It Hurts Our Country
Roth-Douquet, Kathy & Frank Schaeffer

Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780060888596 . No defects. Not clipped (24.95) . No names or ANY markings. ; 8vo ; 241 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Abbey Road The Story of the World's Most Famous Recording Studios
Southall, Brian & Peter Vince & Alan Rouse

Abbey Road  The Story of the World's Most Famous Recording Studios
Stock photo.
Omnibus Press. Fine+. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. M/Lg trade PB. 0-7119-6166-2 . Squaretight, clean. A note in Ink "purchased at Abbey Road Studios" at FEP. Else no other markings. ; Photos; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Aberration of Starlight
Sorrentino,Gilbert

Four people are on vacation in rural new Jersey: a fatherless 10-year-old, his hapless mother Marie, her embittered father, a... read more

Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394511891 . in DJ with remainder stamp at bottom edge. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.No names.; 211 pages; Not price clipped (9.95). . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Abortion and the Conscience of the Nation
Reagan, Ronald; Afterwords by Koop, C. Everett & Malcolm Muggeridge

Thomas Nelson Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0840741162 . Square, tight, clean. Not clipped (7.95) . Small owner stamp at FEP, else NOother markings. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) The Abortionist: A Woman Against the Law
Solinger,Rickie

The Abortionist: A Woman Against the Law
Stock photo.
Free Presss. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1994. 1st Edition USA. Hardcover,with Photos. 0029298652 . NO defects. NO markings.; 004504; 253 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Abortionist: A Woman Against the Law
Solinger,Rickie

The Abortionist: A Woman Against the Law
Stock photo.
Free Presss. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1994. 1st edition US. Hardcover. 0029298652 . Very DJ,not price clipped (22.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) About Face: Oyssey of an American Warrior
Hackworth,Colonel David and Julie Sherman intro Ward Just

Simon&Schuster 1989. 1st edition. hardcover Fine in Nr Fine DJ with only minor edge wear. photos 875 pages ISBN:0-671-52692-8; 005127 . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
11) About Face: Oyssey of an American Warrior
Hackworth, Colonel David And Julie Sherman Intro Ward Just

Simon&Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. in Nr DJ with only minor edge wear. 875 . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
12) About Harry Towns
Friedman,Bruce Jay

Friedman's story cycle follows the fortunes of a hapless screenwriter who has made a new life for himself out of the collapse... read more

Knopf. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1974. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 039448178X . 1/2" cut at rear of DJ,else Fine. NO names or any markings.; 009253; 180 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) About Harry Towns
Friedman,Bruce Jay

Friedman's story cycle follows the fortunes of a hapless screenwriter who has made a new life for himself out of the collapse... read more

Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. 1st. Hardcover. 039448178X . DJ with minor edge wear. 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) About John Ford
Anderson,Lindsay

McGraw-Hill 1983. 1st Thus edition. md/lg hardback VG decorated boards/without a DJ (as issued?) photos/film clips; 006110 . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
15) About John Ford
Anderson, Lindsay

McGraw-Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. 1st thus. md/lg Hardcover. decorated boards/without a DJ (as issued? ) . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
16) About This Life : Journeys on the Threshold of Memory
Lopez,Barry (signed)

About This Life : Journeys on the Threshold of Memory
Stock photo.
Celebrated nature writer Barry Lopez gives readers a collection of his essays on such topics as the Galapagos, air freight (h... read more

Knopf. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0679434542 . Mint,signed 1st edition!; 506078; 273 Pages.; Signed by Author at a Tipped in Page . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) About This Life: Journeys on the Threshold of Memory
Lopez,Barry (signed)

About This Life: Journeys on the Threshold of Memory
Stock photo.
Celebrated nature writer Barry Lopez gives readers a collection of his essays on such topics as the Galapagos, air freight (h... read more

Knopf. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679434542 . in DJ.1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (24.00) Signed at a tipped in page by Lopez.; 273 pages; Yes,a mint,signed 1st edition! . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) About a Boy
Hornby,Nick

Will Freeman, a 30-something Londoner, is vaguely in search of a wife, but is simultaneously turned off by the responsibiliti... read more

NYC: Putnam/Riverhead. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1573220876 . Slight crimp to front of DJ, top corners bumped. Else VG. Not clipped (22.95). No names or notes. Remainder slash at bottom edge. ; 307 Pages.; 307 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) Above San Francisco
Cameron,Robert intro Alastaire Cooke

Cameron 1983. 11th prtg. V LG Hardback F/VG DJ w/ 1" shelf tear at corner photography CTB long; 002319 . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.60
20) Abraham Lincoln: Redeemer President
Guelzo, Allen C

Grand Rapids, MI: Eerdmans. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1999. 1st Edition,2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0802838723 . NO names or ANY markings.; 510940; 516 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 811
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: