| 1) |
The ABCs of Victorian Antiques
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co, 1974. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Blakeney, Edgar. DJ rubbed, open tear on top edge at spine, sticker backing on front of DJ, price clipped. Red cloth boards, lightly bumped. Previous oweners name blacked out on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.18
|
|
| 2) |
Abe Lincoln Gets His Chance
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Co., 1959. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hutchison, Paula. BCE. DJ w/ small tears at corner & spine, name on back flap. Corners bumped. Illustrated end papers. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 3) |
Acceptance and Unveiling of the Statues of Henry Clay and Dr. Ephraim McDowell
|
|
|
U.S. Government Printing Office, 1929. Good/No Dust Jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt, bumped, corners and head/tail of spine beginnig to fray. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.51
|
|
| 4) |
Aces Up
|
|
|
The Reilly & Lee Company, 1929. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Dark red boards, lightly bumped, corners sharp, minimal edge wear. Small spots on fore edge, does not affect text. Binding tight, text clean, tanned. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.16
|
|
| 5) |
Adriana & the Magic Clockwork Train
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Vernon, Tannis. Stated 1st edition, first printing. Illustrated boards, barely bumped, very light shelf wear. Binding tight, text clean, no marks or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.65
|
|
| 6) |
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1964. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Scholastic printing. No spine creases, faint cover creases, light edge and corner wear. Yellow edge tint. Binding very tight. owner's name on FFEP. Text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 7) |
The Adventures of Square4head: Square4head Tells a Lie
|
|
|
Square4head, Inc., 2003. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Mayabb, Darrell. No visible wear, wrappers clean, binding tight. Text clean and bright, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
|
|
|
Though TOM SAWYER, Twain's "other" coming-of-age tale, has much in common with HUCKLEBERRY FINN, including some of the charac... read more
Pendulum Press, 1973. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Cruz, E.R.. 4th printing. Wrappers shelf-rubbed, readers crease on front; some light damp ripples on back; slight browning. Binding tight, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 9) |
The Aeneid
|
|
|
Bantam Books, Dec. 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th printing, complete and unabridged. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 10) |
The Age of Enlightenment: The 18th Century Philosophers
|
|
|
Mentor Books, 1956. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Mentor # MD172, 5th printing, 1961. Slight edge wear, small chip near spine, back cover rubbed. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 11) |
Alice's Adventures In Wonderland & Through The Looking-Glass
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1966. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Tenniel, Sir John. Illustrated boards, lightly bumped, small chips along bottom edge. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 12) |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
|
|
|
International Pocket Library, ND. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Tenniel, John (illus). 3rd printing of 10,000 copies. Wrappers rubbed, with light edge and corner wear. Slight spine crease, binding tight. Red tint all edges, remainder mark on bottom edge. Bookstore stamp on inside front wrap & ffep. Text clean, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.63
|
|
| 13) |
All-Wrong Mrs. Bear
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1972. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Runyon, Catherine. 1st edition, 1st printing. Shelf wear to wrappers, chip out of front of front cover. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. Staple bound. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 14) |
Almanac of the Ukrainian National Association for the Year 1990
|
|
|
Svoboda Press, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. In Ukrainian. No spine crease, binding tight, light edge wear. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 15) |
Almanac of the Ukrainian National Association for the Year 1975
|
|
|
Svoboda Press, 1975. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. In Ukrainian. Moderate wear to wrappers, small creases at corners, spine chipped, binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. Black and white photos. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Almanac of the Ukrainian National Association for the Year 1977
|
|
|
Svoboda Press, 1977. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. In Ukrainian. No spine crease, binding tight, light wear to edges and corners, wrappers browning. Text clean, no creases or tears. Black and white photos. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Alpha Yes, Terra No! / The Ballad of Beta-2
|
|
|
Ace Books, Inc., 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Two complete novels, ace double, M-121, turn over format. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, foxed, damp stain on first few pages. Red pen marks on illustration on pg 5. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. (Science fiction) ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.77
|
|
| 18) |
Alvin's Secret Code
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 5th printing, 1974. No spine creases, binding tight. Wrappers browning, some edge wear, crease on back corner. Owner name inside front cover. Text clean, tanned, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 19) |
Amber and Ashes: The Dark Disciple Volume 1
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2004. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) signed by the author, with inscription. Wrappers with edge and corner wear, no spine crease, binding tight. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.90
|
|
| 20) |
Ambush at Amboseli
|
|
|
Tyndale House, 1994. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Creases on front cover, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean. Kncbooks3071 ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (2)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














