Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with A from Bizarre Books & Music
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 347
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
A.L.A. Best of the Best for Children: Software, Books, Magazines, Videos, Audio, Toy (American Library Association Best of the Best for Children)
|
|
|
Random House Reference, 29-Sep-92. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ISBN: 0679742506.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
AAA Explore America: Tours of Discovery Through Our Magnificent Country
|
|
|
Avenues, Inc, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. GREAT BOOK! MODERATE SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, CLEAN PAGES. ABOUT THE BOOK AAA Explore America: Tours of Discovery through Our Magnificent Country FROM THE PUBLISHER For vacationers, this is an informative travel plannar to the country's more appealing destinations. ISBN: 1550011405.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
AAA Mexico Travel Book
|
|
|
AAA, 1998. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Covered in clear plastic, no spine creases, small corner bend on cover. Pages are clean, tanning, stamped on top edge. ISBN: 1562512730.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
The ABA Guide to Consumer Law : Everything You Need to Know About Buying, Selling, Contracts, and Guarantees"
|
|
|
Random House Information Group, 21-Jan-97. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Laminated cover, tanning pages & library stamps on edges. ISBN: 0812923472.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
ABC & Me on Sesame Street
|
|
|
MegaSmart Kids. Hardcover. Brand New. BE THE STAR OF THE STORY! A VERY SPECIAL PERSONALIZED STORY BOOK FOR YOUR CHILD! SEE YOUR CHILD'S NAME PRINTED THROUGHOUT THE BOOK CREATING A TRULY INTERACTIVE READING EXPERIENCE AND BRINGING HOURS OF ENJOYMENT TO YOU AND YOUR CHILD! A THOUGHTFUL PERSONALIZED GIFT FIT FOR ANY OCCASION THAT WILL BE A CHERISHED KEEPSAKE FOREVER! Description: Learning the ABC's has never been more fun! Help Big Bird clean Sesame Street while on an Alphabet scavenger hunt... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 6) |
The ABC's of Handwriting Analysis
|
|
|
Paragon House, 1989. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very good. Contact wrap, several light surface dents on cover. Has a few library stamps but no marks in text. ISBN: 1557781419.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 7) |
The ABC's of dBASE IV 2.0
|
|
|
Sybex, 1993. 2nd ed. Paperback. Like New. Never used. Very light shelf wear on cover, clean pages. Remainder marked. ABOUT THE BOOK ABCs of dBASE IV 2.0 ISBN: 0782112544.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 8) |
ACLS: A Comprehensive Review, Volume II."
|
|
|
Mosby Lifeline, 1993. Third Edition. Paperback. Very good. Volume II. No spine creases, light shelf wear on cover. Name written on edge, no writing or marks in text. ISBN: 0801670705.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
AIDS: The Making of a Chronic Disease
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1992. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. No spine creases, small crease & sticker mark on cover. Stamped on edges, no marks in text. From Publishers Weekly In a companion to their AIDS: The Burdens of History the editors have assembled a variety of perspectives on AIDS, including scientific and public representations of the disease, aspects of government policy and examinations of gro ISBN: 0520077784.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
AMC White Mountain Guide: A Guide to Trails in the Mountains of New Hampshire and Adjacent Parts of Maine
|
|
|
Appalachian Mountain Club, 1992. 25th Edition. Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! MODERATE SHELF WEAR & TWO SPINE CREASES ON SILVER COVER. CLEAN PAGES, NO PULL-OUT MAP INCLUDED. Description: The "hiker's bible" for 90 years! 450 trails and 7 pull-out topographical maps. For experts and beginners alike, this guide is a must for every White Mountain hiker." ISBN: 1878239120.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
AZ Murder Goes... Artful
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen Press, 1998. First Printing, Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! FIRST PRINTING. NO SPINE CREASES, MILD WEAR & CORNER BEND ON LAMINATED COVER. A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT Description: Compliation of papers presented at a conference in Scottsdale called "AZ Murder Goes..." Find out why crime is often rooted in the worlds of art, architecture, and antiquities and look to the comprehensive bibliography of "artful" murders to read how."... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Abiding Gospel of Claude Dee Moran, Jr."
|
|
|
St, Luke's Press, 1987. Paperback. Like New. Carefully read! No spine creases, light shelf wear on cover. Clean, no writing or marks. From Publishers Weekly\nFormer editor of Saturday Review , Cousins was appointed adjunct professor at the School of Medicine, UCLA, in 1978 following publication of Anatomy of an Illness , which detailed the attitudes that helped him recover from a compound of grave maladies which included a heart attack. Here he relates stories of physicians, researchers and patients... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Abingdon Women's Preaching Annual: Series 1, Year B (Abingdon Women's Preaching Annual)"
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, April, 1996. Paperback. Like New. Great book! Glossy cover, no spine creases, small mark on edge, clean pages inside. ISBN: 0687002249.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
Abnormal Behavior: Perspectives in Conflict
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Moderate wear, spine creases & several small bends on orange cover. Lightly aged pages, name on endpage, no markings in text. ISBN: 0030899648.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Abnormal Psychology: Clinical Perspectives on Psychological Disorders
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2000. Third Edition . Hardcover. Good. GOOD BOOK! MILD SHELF WEAR ON WHITE COVER, HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT & CUT CORNER ON ENDPAGE. Description: Focused, fresh and engaging. Halgin & Whitbourne's clinical perspective is designed to capture student interest and facilitate comprehension through the extensive use of current and highly relevant clinical case studies. A more intensive pedagogical format, a student-centered writing style that humanizes the disorders, and an integrative a... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
Abnormal Psychology: Mental Illness-Types, Causes, and Treatment
|
|
|
New York: Barnes and Noble, 1960. Paperback. Very good. College Outline Serires No. 94, Keyed to Standard Texts. Bumpy spine & 2 tiny creases on cover. No writing, clean pages. Amazon: Isabel's Bed gives us the intricate and deft plot, crisp dialogue and unexpected twists and turns we have come to expect in the comic novels of Elinor Lipman. Here we meet Harriet Mahoney, a would-be writer recently jilted by her bagel-vending boyfriend. Harriet is at loose ends until she agrees to ghostwrite a ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.24
|
|
| 17) |
Abortion & Dialogue: Pro-Choice, Pro-Life, and American Law"
|
|
|
Indiana Univ Pr, September, 1992. Trade Paperback. Like New. Clean pages, no marks, no spine creases & slight wear on cover. ISBN: 025320738X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.91
|
|
| 18) |
About Face
|
|
|
Neglected by her mother, sexually abused and impregnated by her stepbrother, and emotionally pummeled by her fiance who threa... read more
Zebra Books, April 2003. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. GOOD BOOK! FIRST PRINTING. NO SPINE CREASES, MODERATE WEAR & CORNER BENDS ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Booklist: Casey Edwards is finally being released from a home for the mentally disabled after 10 years of amnesia. Dr. Blake Hunter, a friend of the family, is surprised by Casey's cropped-short hair and brown institutional dress, but has no trouble getting her safely ensconced in her new home. And new home it... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
About a Boy
|
|
|
Will Freeman, a 30-something Londoner, is vaguely in search of a wife, but is simultaneously turned off by the responsibiliti... read more
Riverhead Books, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MODERATE WEAR ON COVER. NAME INSIDE, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Inventing a son got Will into a single parents support group, but rather than a fabulous new sex life, he found someone else's very real son--a 12-year-old with a lot to teach about being a grown up. From the acclaimed author of "High Fidelity" comes this national bestseller that "GQ" calls "Clever and winning".&quo... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Above and Beyond: 1941-1945
|
|
|
St Martin's Press, 1983. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Orange library binding, no dj. Library stamps, lightly tanned pages & faint age spots on edge. ISBN: 0312001851.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (286)Fine or New (53)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (205)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (259)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (107)
Filter by country:
United States (347)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






