Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Burnsy's Books

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) A.C. Becker's Flounder: How, When, and Where
A. C. Becker

Texas Fish & Game Pub Co, 11/1/1990. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $133.62
2) ALMAYER'S FOLLY (Wordsworth Collection) by Conrad, Joseph

ALMAYER'S FOLLY (Wordsworth Collection)  by Conrad, Joseph
Stock photo.
ALMAYER'S FOLLY, Conrad's (and astonishingly competent) first novel in English, takes place in Indonesia, where a Dutch colon... read more

2. New, but has light cover wear. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) ANTARCTICA AND BACK IN SIXTY DAYS
Tim Bowden

ABC Enterprises. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $38.24
4) ARE WE ALONE by Trefil, &

4. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps/stickers. TIGHT copy.-->FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Aaron Rose Photographs
Alfred Corn

Harry N. Abrams, 7/1/2001. Hardcover. Good. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.30
6) Abide in His Love
Darlene A Kaska

Morris Publishing. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) Able Team #6 Warlord of Azatlan (An Executioner Series) by Dick Stivers; Gold

2. MINOR spine creasing- no marks.--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Abomination in the House of God
Civil Carnage

Discorporate Music. Audio CD. VERY GOOD. CD comes in original case and notes -- Private owner (not library). Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $55.74
9) Aboriginal Fables and Legendary Tales
A.W. Reed

Reed Books Australia, 12/1/1994. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Aborigine Myths and Legends (Myths & Legends)
W.Ramsay Smith

Trafalgar Square, 4/24/1996. Paperback. Acceptable. TIGHT, good reading copy - has creasing, shelf wear --> Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Above Ground
Don Easton

Above Ground
Stock photo.
Castle Street Mysteries, 3/30/2007. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Abraham Lincoln (Hombres Famosos) (Spanish Edition)
SpanPress

Span Press, 1/1/1998. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
13) Absolute Power (Quantity available: 2)
David Baldacci

While casing the safe in a billionaire's mansion, Luther Whitney witnesses the brutal murder of a woman. To further complicat... read more

Hachette Audio, 2/1/1996. Audio Cassette. NEW. NEW SEALED TAPE -- Buy with confidence - satisafaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
14) Absolutely Positively Cassette
Jayne Ann Krentz

Audioworks, 2/1/1996. Audio Cassette. NEW. NEW SEALED tapes -- Buy with confidence - satisafaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Abstract Art
Mel Gooding

CAMBRIDGE UP. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.83
16) Access Florence Venice: Plus Tuscany and the Veneto (Access Florence Venice Milan)
Richard Saul Wurman

Harperreference, 10/1/1998. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD! Minor shelfwear. -- NO creasing or marks! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Accidents Will Happen (A Mask Noir Title) [Paperback] by Rathbone, Julian

Accidents Will Happen (A Mask Noir Title) [Paperback]  by Rathbone, Julian
Stock photo.
In Burg, Germany, Renata Fletcher has recently been demoted. Now the head of the Eco-Squad for patrolling environmental crime... read more

2. MINOR spine creasing- no marks.--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) An Act of God
Lloyd Hornbostel

Galde Press, Inc, 6/1/1996. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) An Act of State: The Execution of Martin Luther King
William F. Pepper

An Act of State: The Execution of Martin Luther King
Stock photo.
Who killed Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. in Memphis, Tennessee on April 4, 1968? Was his murder part of a conspiracy? Lawyer Wi... read more

Verso, 1/1/2003. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
20) Act of Will by Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Act of Will  by Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Stock photo.
The story of three generations of women begins in England in 1926 and eventually moves to the world of fashion in New York Ci... read more

4. TIGHT, good reading copy - has creasing, shelf wear --> --> Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: