Titles starting with A from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 156
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
ABBA EBAN An autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Stated First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Nice hardcover copy. Stated 1st Edition and signed by Abba Eban on the title page. The title page states: "five hundred copies have been specially printed and bound, and signed by the author". No dust jacket. No expedited shipping - Media Mail only - or contact us to make special arrangements. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6303; FFF-27; ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE ABC'S OF REAL ESTATE INVESTING: THE SECRETS OF FINDING HIDDEN PROFITS MOST INVESTORS MISS Rich Dad's Advisorsâ®
|
|
|
New York: Warner Business Books. New. 2004. Second Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Excellent condition with just a touch of edge wear due to storage. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6266; ZZ-59; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 193 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 3) |
ABDUCTED The Story of the Intruders Continues
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers / Richard Gallen. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1994. 1st Carroll & Graf Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. DJ shows some wear & tear. Otherwise clean through out. Tight, bright & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; O-28; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 267 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.83
|
|
| 4) |
THE ABDUCTION
|
|
|
New York: Vanguard Press. New in New dust jacket. 2007. First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6341; DDD-34; Cover Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 503 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 5) |
THE ABS DIET The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
|
|
|
Rodale Books. New in New dust jacket. 2004. Not First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition with a small ding on back. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5885; EEE-70; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 6) |
ABSOLUTE POWER The Legacy of Corruption in the Clinton - Reno Justice Department
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Regnery Publishing. Very Good. 2001. Third Printing. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy. Like new condition - solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4198; XX-12; 8vo; 385 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
ACCIDENTS WILL HAPPEN
|
|
|
New York: Serpent's Tail. Near Fine. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Like new condition. Illustrated boards are in excellent condition, binding is straight and tight, pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2966; OO-4; Cover Art; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE ACHIEVEMENTS OF VATICAN II
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1967. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition, Vol. 1 of the Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. Near like new condition - decorated boards are very nice condition with only some minor edge wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out - still crisp and white. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3081; PP-17; Vol... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
ADHD/HYPERACTIVITY: A CONSUMER'S GUIDE For Parents and Teachers
|
|
|
Dewitt, NY: GSI Publications. Very Good. 1991. First Edition (?). Softcover. Very nice softcover copy. Cover shows some wear, but text is perfect. Previous owner's name inside. Pages are clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #993; E-23; Trade PB; 8vo; 178 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
ADOLESCENT ANGER CONTROLL Cognitive - Behavioral Techniques
|
|
|
New York: Pergamon Press. Very Good+. 1986. Third Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Like new condition - solid, tight and clean through out. Crisp and clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3565; RR-19; 8vo; 163 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 11) |
ADVANCED MATHEMATICAL CONCEPTS
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: Merrill Publishing Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1992. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Nice hardcover mathematics textbook. Boards show moderate wear and tear, especially on corners and spine head and tail. Binding is still good. Pages are intact, solid, and clean. There is some doodling on front free endpaper and a couple pages have creases but text pages are generally clean. Good usable copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3521; FF-17; B&a... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
ADVANCED TACTICS FOR BASS & TROUT New Tackle and Techniques from the World's Angling Pioneers
|
|
|
New York: Outdoor Life Books. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new & unread. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; P-12; Drawings; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 13) |
ADVENTURES IN THE SKIN TRADE And Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: New American Library. Very Good. 1961. 1st Signet Classic edition. Paperback. Nice paperback copy. Solid, tight and clean. Previous owner's name Inside. Pages are tanned due to age. Still in very good condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3227; GG-39; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE ADVENTURES OF A TWO-MINUTE WEREWOLF
|
|
|
Garden City , NY: Doubleday & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice illustrated hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition present by Weekly Reader Books. Boards show minor wear only. Pages are slightly yellowed due to age, but are clean and free of defects. Nice copy. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #2269; BB-11; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 132 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
|
|
|
Ware, Hertfordshire: Wordsworth Editions. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Not First Edition. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. "Wordsworth Classics", published in 1996. Appears new and unread. Tight, bright, and priced right. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1939; T-40; 8vo; 450 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
ADVERTISING PHOTOGRAPHY
|
|
|
New York: American Photographic Book Publishing. New with no dust jacket. 1987. Second Edition. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy. In pefect condtion - no remainder marks, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2551; D-34; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
AN AFRICAN PRAYER BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Like new condition - appears unread. Near perfect condition with just a touch of shelf/storage wear. Excellent copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3698; UU-12; Author's photo; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 139 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.50
|
|
| 18) |
AFRICAN SILENCES
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition (?). Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Appears new & unread. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking.; S-38; 8vo; 225 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
AGAINST THE AMERICAN GRAIN Essays on the Effects of Mass Culture
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1962. First Printing. Hardcover. Good hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1962 Random House hardcover. Red cloth boards are in good condition - with only mild general wear and soiling. Pages are intact, solid and clean, text is crisp. Dust jacket shows tears and chipping - not pretty but still functional. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5353; EEE-6; 8vo; 427 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 20) |
AGELESS BODY, TIMELESS MIND The Quantum Alternative to Growing Older
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; Sixteenth Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; O-35; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (126)Fine or New (55)
New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (122)
Signed (4)
With photos (49)
Filter by country:
United States (156)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














