Titles starting with A from Pandora's Books Ltd.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4692
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 235 Next
| 1) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 2088 [2088] 1955, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket 50438 [50438] 1968, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Pocket 50438 [50438] 1967, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket 2088 [2088] 1955, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.32
|
|
| 5) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 2088 [2088] 1956, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 6) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 88 [88] 1941, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.43
|
|
| 7) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 50438 [50438] 1967, 17th printing., 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 8) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket 88 [88] 1945, 10th printing., 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 9) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 88 [88] 1941, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 10) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-35002-1] 1983 edition, later printing. (Foil stamped hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. Padded covers, printed endpapers. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 88 [88] 1941, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.11
|
|
| 12) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 77452 [77452] 1971, 27th printing., 27th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 13) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 88 [88] 1941, 5th printing., 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 88 [88] 1941, 4th printing., 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.72
|
|
| 15) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket 77452 [77452] 1974, 33rd printing., 33rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The A.B.C. Murders (Also released as: The Alphabet Murders.) (Sometimes identified as ABC Murders.)
|
|
|
Pocket [0-671-82361-2] [1982]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Copyright page removed. Sometimes identified as The ABC Murders. Also released as: The Alphabet Murders. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
...A Dangerous Thing (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Worldwide [0-373-26216-7] 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
"A" Is for Alibi (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. (Private Eye). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
"A" Is for Alibi
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-27991-2] [date not known], 12th printing., 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. (Private Eye). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
"A" Is for Alibi
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-27991-2] 1988, 6th printing., 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. (Private Eye). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1176)$5-10 (2087)
$10-25 (1336)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (678)Paperback (2757)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1425)With dust jacket (3131)
Signed (18)
With photos (1216)
Filter by country:
United States (4692)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





