Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from McTed's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McTed's Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: McTed's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) A. A. in Prison: Inmate to Inmate

Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv Inc, 1991-02. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear overall. Scuffed cover. Edge Stamp, Stamp & Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c08s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The A,B,C,D's of Discipline Positive Approaches to Discipline
Gene Bedley

People Wise Publications, 1987. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c23s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) ABCs of Christian Mothers & Daughters (Abcs of Christian Life Ser. 12) by
Robert G. Bruce; Debra Bruce

Concordia Publishing House, 1999-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb05s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The ABC's of Effective Leadership: Managing from the Heart (Gotta Minute?)
Tom Massey

The ABC's of Effective Leadership: Managing from the Heart (Gotta Minute?)
Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2002-04. Paperback. Very Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edge & cornerwear. No Marks. c16s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58
5) AIDS: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints Series)
Michael D. Biskup; Karin L. Swisher

Greenhaven Pr, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c01s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) AIDS: Silent killer
Donald Boys

Freedom Publications, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Cover slightly rubbed. Marks inside front cover, No Marks in text. c05s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) ALL AROUND AMERICA A Book of the Rand McNally Social Studies Series
Ralph ; Robert, E.B. ; Hugley, Laura Cordier

Rand Mcnally, 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Moderate Edgewear, bumping. Ex-Libray with less than Typical Marks & Stamps. No Marks in text. c36s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
8) AMERICAN BASEBALL. From Gentleman's Sport to the Commissioner System. Foreword by Allan Nevins
David Quentin. Voigt

University of Oklahoma Press,, 1966. Hardcover. Good. DJ scuffed, chipped & torn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear, bumping. Marks inside front cover. No Marks in text. c24s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
9) AMERICAN INTERIORS: Architectual Digest Presents A Decade Of Imaginative Residential Design
Paige, Editor RENSE

Knapp Press, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Top, Right corner of Front Cover Slightly Puppy-chewed. Crackle-finished DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks inside back cover. No Marks in Text. c19s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) AMERICAN LITERATURE SURVEY
Stern; Gross

Viking, 1962. Paperback. Acceptable. 1962 Printing. Heavily worn 2 volume set. The American Romantics & Nation and Region.Marks inside cover, No Marks in text. c06s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) AMERICA'S HISTORYLANDS - TOURING OUR LANDMARKS OF LIBERTY

National Geographic Society, 1962. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, chipped, Edgeworn & torn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c30s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
12) THE ARABIAN STUD BOOK: VOL. XIV Registrations 23420 to 26767
None Found

The Arabian Horse Club Registry of America, Inc, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No DJ as issued. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c27s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
13) ARMED AND DANGEROUS (Inspirational Library)
KEN ABRAHAM

ARMED AND DANGEROUS (Inspirational Library)
Stock photo.
Barbour Publishing, 1991-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. Labels on covers. Highlighting in text. pb05s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) ASSIGNMENT: SORRENTO SIREN [Mass Market Paperback] by

FAWCETT, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased & scratched. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb06s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) ATROCITY
Ka-Tzetnik 135633

Zebra Books/Kensington Publishing, 1977-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover punched. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb03s07 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
16) Abandoned (Harlequin Intrigue, No 231)
Vickie York

Harlequin, 1993-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear.No Marks. pbd01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Abbey of New Clairvaux

The Liturgical Press, 1980. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. ldw c12s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.87
18) Abby Mandel's Cuisinart Classroom
Abby Mandel

Cuisinart Cooking Club, 1984-06. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed. Edgewear. No Marks. c03s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Abduction
Robin Cook

Abduction
Cook, primarily known for his medical thrillers, breaks from his usual pattern in this underwater adventure. When workers on ... read more

Berkley, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Creased spine, cornerwear. No Marks. LDW pc03s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Abel's Island (Quantity available: 6)
William Steig

Houghton Mifflin, 1989-01-01. Paperback. Good. Multiple Copies Available.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with Typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c12s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.17


Results 1 - 20 of 358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: