Titles starting with A from Olympia Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Olympia Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Olympia Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 692
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
A.D.: A Memoir
|
|
|
In this memoir, Kate Millett, author of "Sexual Politics" details the formative events of her youth. In the late 1950s, her w... read more
NY: W W Norton & Co Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0393035247 . 1.4 x 8.3 x 4.9 Inches; 325 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
A.E. HOUSMAN MORE POEMS
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
A. P. Giannini Giant in the West a biography of a California who is one of world's greatest bankers
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, NY. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Pages ever so slightly browned. 1947. Hardcover. Inscribed to Harry Flannery by Dana ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
AND A PUZZLE TO DIE ON
|
|
|
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 2004045094 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
And A Voice to Sing With: A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Summit Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671400622 . 1.5 x 9.6 x 6.8 Inches; 378 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
A. Woollcott, his life and his world
|
|
|
NY. VG HB/Good DJ2nd printing, tears at corners of DJ, rubbing/wear, price . clipped. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
AA illustrated guide to country towns and villages of Britain
|
|
|
London: Published By Drive Publications for the Automobile Association. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0903356341 . 448 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
AARON BURR (2 VOLUMES)
|
|
|
Putnam. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1926. Fourth Printing. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
The ABC of Japanese Gardening
|
|
|
Japan Publications Trading Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1969. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The ABC of boat sailing
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Later Printing. Hardcover. 121 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
ABRAHAM LINCOLN
|
|
|
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Pleasantville: Reader's Digest, . [1970]. 4to. imitation leather & boards in dust jacket.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
ACHIEVEMENTS OF STANLEY
|
|
|
Hubbard Bros.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1878. First Edition. Hardcover. Remarkable condition for age. Clean and tight . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 13) |
ACRYLIC LANDSCAPE PAINTING
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE ACRYLIC PAINTER'S BOOK OF STYLES AND TECHNIQUES
|
|
|
North Light Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Softcover. 1581801750 . 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
ADAM BEDE
|
|
|
London: Zodiac. Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE ADVENTURES OF ARCHEOLOGY
|
|
|
National Geographic. Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 669 pages; Faux leather cover nicely embossed in gold decor. . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN
|
|
|
Harpers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE ADVENTURES OF OLIVER TWIST
|
|
|
The Ilust. Heritage Pres. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. In very good slipcase . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
ADVENTURES OF SCIENCE FICTION
|
|
|
NY: Dial Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
ADVENTURES OF ZENAS LEONARD, FUR TRADER
|
|
|
Norman, OK: Norman. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (544)Fine or New (118)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (428)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (650)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (301)With dust jacket (638)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (692)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


