Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (563)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (456)
$10-25 (221)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (730)
Paperback (93)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (306)
With dust jacket (423)
Signed (26)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (868)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with A) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 43 Next

1) THE A B C OF WALL STREET
Sieg, Harvey W

Gold Star Publications. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
2) THE A TO Z OF COOKING

Galahad Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
3) A. WOOLLCOTT: HIS LIFE AND HIS WORLD
Adams, Samuel Hopkins

Reynal & Hitchcock. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1945. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
4) AAF Cloth Map -- Asiatic Series / No. 34, Southeast China; No. 35, Northeast China
Army Map Service

Washington DC: Army Map Service. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Map. This is a survival map issued to airman on missions which might result in going down in or near China. It contains information on wind and currents along with the usual feature of a physical map. It is printed on 26.5" x 20" silk-like fabric, two maps back to back, and folded to a 3"x5" size. The maps were compiled in 1943 and are dated 1944. This map shows no signs of use and is in very good + condition... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$100.00
5) AARON BURR: THE YEARS FROM PRINCETON TO VICE PRESIDENT, 1756-1805
Lomask, Milton

Farrar Straus Giroux. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
6) ABANDONED: A NOSTALGIC LOOK AT RURAL AMERICA
Adams, William D

TG Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$25.00
7) ABANDONINGS : PHOTOGRAPHS OF OTTER TAIL COUNTRY, MINNESOTA
Mackenzie, Maxwell

Washington DC: Elliott & Clark. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Small spot on back cover. ; SIGNED / inscribed. ; Signed by author . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$80.00
8) THE ABANDONMENT OF THE JEWS: AMERICA AND THE HOLOCAUST, 1941-1945
Wyman, David S

Pantheon Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. 5th prtg. Hardcover. Front hinge startingAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
9) THE ABC OF CANAPES
Beilenson, Edna

Peter Pauper Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
10) ABC OF DRIFTWOOD AND DRIED-FLOWER DESIGNS
Schaffer, Florence M

Hearthside Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
11) An ABC of Chess Problems
Rice, John M

London: Faber And Faber. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Reprint. Hardcover. 349pp. Small 1/2" slit in cloth on back edge of spine (believe to be bindery caused) . Creases on page 345 (index) . Dust jacket spine head bumped. Jacket is in a Brodart jacket protector. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)






$12.00
12) THE ABC'S OF DBASE III PLUS
Cowart, Robert

Sybex. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. 6th prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
13) ABDALLAH; OR, THE FOUR-LEAVED SHAMROCK
Lefebvre-Laboulaye, Edouward R

A. C. McClurg And Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1890. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
14) ABDUCTED! THE STORY OF THE INTRUDERS CONTINUES
Jordan, Debbie/mitchell, Kathy

Carroll & Graf Publishers/Richard Gallen. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 1st thus. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
15) ABDUCTION: HUMAN ENCOUNTERS WITH ALIENS
Mack, John E

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$12.00
16) ABNER DANIEL
Harben, Will N

Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1902. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
17) ABRAHAM LINCOLN
Longford, Lord

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$20.00
18) ABRAHAM LINCOLN: A NEW PORTRAIT
Hertz, Emanuel

Horace Liveright, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. 2 vols/hinges splitting . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$30.00
19) ABRAHAM LINCOLN AND OTHERS AT THE ST. NICHOLAS
Temple, Wayne C

St. Nicholas Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
20) ABRAHAM LINCOLN AND THE MEN OF HIS TIME
Browne, Robert H

Jennings & Pye. Good with no dust jacket. 1901. Hardcover. Vol 2 only . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
Results 1 - 20 of 868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 43 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations