Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 678
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) The A. K. Wilson Family: Abraham Key Wilson and Mary Jane Wilson, Their Descendants and Their Ancestors (Quantity available: 50)
Wilson, Maud

Corvallis, OR: n/a, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.24
2) A. N. Riley's History of Brown County (Quantity available: 50)
Ruley, Andrew Newton

Hiawatha, KS: NA, 1920. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $47.12
3) Aaron French and His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
French, Charles N

Chicago, IL: n/a, 1910. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
4) Aaron Hutchinson 1767-1833 (Quantity available: 50)
McCabe, Clara

Clarence, NY: n/a, 1957. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
5) The Aaron Stark Family. Seven Generations of the Descendants of Aaron Stark of Groton, Connecticut (Quantity available: 50)
Stark, Charles R

Boston, MA: n/a, 1927. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.82
6) The Abbe Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
Wallace, F. J. A

Frankford, PA: n/a, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
7) Abbe-Abbey Genealogy. In Memory of John Abbe and His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Nichols, Josephine G

New Haven, CT: n/a, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $62.36
8) The Abbott, Adlum and Green Families (Quantity available: 50)
Eisenhart, Willis

NA: n/a, 1957. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
9) The Abeel and Allied Families (Quantity available: 50)
Whittemore, Henry

New York, NY: n/a, 1899. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
10) The Abell Family in America. Robert Abell of Rehoboth, MA His English Ancestry and His Descendants. Other Abell… (Quantity available: 50)
Abell, Horace A. & Lewis P

Rutland, VT: n/a, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.39
11) The Abercrombies of Baltimore: A Genealogical and Biographical Sketch (Quantity available: 50)
Abercrombie, Ronald Taylor

Baltimore, MD: n/a, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
12) The Abernathys the Alexanders The Forneys the Sims (Quantity available: 50)
McClure, Mabel B

Enid, OK: n/a, 1934. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
13) Abiel Smith and Lydia Otis (Quantity available: 50)
n/a

Lincoln, RI: n/a, NA. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
14) Abiel Washburn and His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Washburn, William L

Patchogue, NY: n/a, 1914. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
15) Aborn Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
Everett Anderson Aborn

Rockville, CT: n/a, 1921. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
16) Abraham Doolittle and Some of His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Allen, O. P

Newport, RI: n/a, 1893. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
17) The Abraham Holman Family of Ross County, Ohio. A Genealogy of Abraham and Leah Dresbach Holman, Their Ancestry and Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
May, Richard

Middletown, CT: n/a, 1959. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
18) Abraham Howard of Marblehead, Mass and His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Howard, Joseph

New York, NY: n/a, 1897. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
19) Abraham Johnson and Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Davis, Annie Dent

Greensboro, NC: n/a, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
20) Abraham Van Deusen and Many of His Descendants with Biographical Notes 1635-1901 (Quantity available: 50)
Benson, Charles B

New York, NY: n/a, 1901. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.17


Results 1 - 20 of 678
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (464)
Fine or New (464)
New (464)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (470)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (69)
$100-250 (11)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (678)

Filter by country:
United States (678)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: